NSW & ACT Daily Club Golf Results – 21 January 2020

ASQUITH: Women: Stableford: Div 1: A Lee (19) 33 cb. Div 2: A Grossman (45) 34.

BALGOWLAH: Mxd: Stableford: 9-hole: C Martijn (34) 20.

BANKSTOWN: Medley: Stableford: R Frenech (12) 34.

BARDWELL VALLEY: Veteran: Stableford White: A: J Hunter (6) 36. B: J Friedman (16) 35. C: M Williams (22) 38.

BARNWELL PARK: Men: Stableford: B Richards (26) 42.

BAYVIEW: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: A Vasilis (5) S Fassos (12) 73. A: I Penfold (15) 39 cb. B: M Coroneos (19) 37. Scr: A Vasilis 29. Women: 2B Agg: C Freeman (9) E Steel (22) 73. Div 1: D Sainty (11) 39. Div 2: B Alfonso (27) 38.

BEVERLEY PARK: Women: Stableford: A: K Bryant (22) 37 cb. B: P Suttor (29) 36. C: S Pengly (32) 34. D: R Himmelberg (45) 36.

BONVILLE: Women: Stroke: Medal Jan: A: D Soyka (16) 80. B: S Kennedy (24) 78. 9-hole Stableford: D Happ (34) 22.

BREAKERS: Men: Stroke: Medal: A: M Vanderslot (8) 63. A Scr: M Vanderslot (8) 71. B: G Bur ke (20) 60. B Scr: G Burke (20) 81. C: M Dickson (22) 67. C Scr: M Dickson (22) 89. D: D Reeves (28) 67. D Scr: D Reeves (28) 96.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Veteran Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Chen (35) S Yu (32) 50. I Ford (28) 40.

CAMMERAY: Women: Stableford: A: K Scott (22) 31. J Leadle (26) 29. B: C Ord (36) 35. S Jalili (36) 34. 9-hole: E Noonan (21) 19.

CARNARVON: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: P Hassarati (19) D Day (Penrith 2) 81. 2B Agg Scr: N Basic (PGA) P Doherty (Lane Cove) 60. A: S Kim (9) 39. B: P Hassarati (19) 44. C: S Lopez (22) 38.

CASTLECOVE: Men: Stableford Split Six: White: H Forsythe (15) P Hardie (11) R Wallace (9) R Walker (10) 90. M Manning (17) 40.

CHATSWOOD: Women: Stableford: H Toovey (15) 34. L Kantor (34) 33 cb.

COBRAM BAROOGA: Veteran: Stableford: A: M Milovitch (18) 36 cb. B: M Pearce (22) 35.

CONCORD: Women: Stableford: Div 1: J O’Halloran (8) 42. Div 2: D Horan (22) 39. Div 3: J D’Ambrosio (36) 39. 9-hole: Gold: L Roper (41) 23.

COROWA: Medley: Stableford: D Spencer (22) 39.

CRONULLA: Mxd Stableford 2B: J Vanderhart (27) C Willis (6) 4 6 cb. J Smith (19) 40 cb. Scr: D De Traubenberg (3) 35. Veteran Men: White: D Miller (20) 26.

CUMBERLAND: Women: Stableford: Div 1: C Bae (25) 36. Div 2: M Nam (29) 34.

ELANORA: Men: Stableford: White: S Wilson (20) 40.

EVERGLADES: Women: Stableford: Div 1: S Stuart (23) 35 cb. Div 2: L Linnert (28) 43. Div 3: P Myles (36) 32.

FORSTER: Women: Stroke: Div 1: N Ryan (17) 70. Div 1 Scr: J Richardson (10) 87 cb. Div 2: K Tatton (21) 67. Div 2 Scr: M Cusack (22) 95. Div 3: J Marriott (34) 70. Div 3 Scr: R Ravell (29) 103.

FOX HILLS: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: P Steele (15) K Moodley (4) 777. Scr: G Cahill M Rajca 60 cb. A: P Bradley (6) 40 cb. B: G Woodley (15) 39 cb. C: B Wakefield (24) 42. D: A Cheung (30) 38.

GOSFORD: Stableford: Div 1: M Lanham (15) 37. Div 2: K Williams (33) 43.

HAWKS NEST: Women: Stableford: A: J Buttrey (19) 33 cb. B: R Richardson (28) 32. C: S Campton (32) 36. Veteran: 9-hole: White: S MacMahon 23. J Wa rne 21.

HOWLONG: Men: Stableford: A: E Fah (11) 41. B: K Rampling (18) 39. C: A Panther (27) 42. Women: G Goodman (19) 37.

HURSTVILLE: Mxd: Stroke Ambrose: White: B Conwell (18) D Falstead (16) 62.25.

JAMBEROO: Women: Stroke American Foursome: White: J O’Brien (15) W Unsworth (43) 75.25.

KILLARA: Women: Stableford Green: M Blake (30) 43.

LONG REEF: Men: Stableford: H Maynes (21) 40. Women: Div 1: M O’Donnell (24) 37. Div 2: H Ayres (42) 36. 9-hole: A Henderson (36) 19.

LYNWOOD: Medley: Stableford White: L Khoo (23) 45.

MACARTHUR VETERANS: Men: Stableford White: A: N Purkiss (14) 38. B: J Hardy (22) 37. C: R Lowe (25) 37. D: R Rothwell (31) 40. Women: A Dickey (15) 42.

MANLY: Women: Stableford: 2B: M McAllan (31) F Nyman (28) 50. Div 1: K De Stiger (16) 40. Div 2: F Nyman (28) 45 cb. Div 3: J Read (39) 36. Gold: L Stephen (38) 37.

MARRICKVILLE: Men: Stableford: 2B: G Johnson (14) G Orbach (17) 47. 2B Scr: D Fletcher I McGregor 42. Medley: J Billett (16) 39. Scr: D Jones 33. Women: G Shaw (25) 38.

MONA VALE: Medl ey: Stableford: C Jiau (29) 46.

MONASH: Women: Stableford: Div 1: A May (15) 40. Div 2: S McCarthy (25) 39. Div 3: A Koo (36) 38.

MOSS VALE: Women: Stroke: A: L King (14) 76. B: T Jones (Highlands) (43) 74 cb.

MUIRFIELD: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: J Benjamin (29) 20.

MURRAY DOWNS: Men: Stableford: Div 1: J Graham (12) 37. Div 2: L Dullard (27) 41.

NELSON BAY: Women: Stableford: Div 1: L Drake (20) 35. R Fitzgerald (14) 34. Div 2: M Kay (27) 39. E Pfennigwerth (27) 34. Div 3: T Wasilewicz (32) 34. J Fey (32) 32.

NEWCASTLE: Stableford: Div 1: L Minehan 33. Div 2: M Hogan 34 cb. Div 3: L Jones 37 cb.

NORTH RYDE: Women: Stableford: K Titmuss (43) 37.

NORTHBRIDGE: Stableford: 2B: W Boyd P Crellin 45 cb. J Liddell (25) 41.

NOWRA: Veteran: Stableford: Medal: A: P Davis (11) 36 cb. B: J Pratt (19) 40. C: G Legge (32) 41. Women: L Hatton (29) 35.

PALM BEACH: Women: Stableford: T Martin (35) 36 cb. 9-hole: B Menzies (34) 18 cb.

PYMBLE: Women: Stableford: Div 1: J Schenk (20) 34. Div 2: G Jennings (38) 38.

RANDWICK: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: V Manauzzi (18) J Farrugia (18) 70. A: J Davies (9) 37. B: D Hunter (14) 34. C: P Sailer (24) 38. Scr: R Fernandes 34.

ROSNAY: Veteran: Stableford 4B: Yellow: B Forbes (12) R Hancock (20) 48 cb. Div 1: M Chin (17) 40. Div 2: J Dickins (21) 40.

ROYAL SYDNEY: Women: Par: Championship: A: N Barrett-Lennard (16) sq. B: G Woodhouse (34) 1 down. Centenary: A: S Roberts (26) 1 up. B: R Nunnerley (37) 1 down.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Women: Stableford: Div 1: K Peck (19) 38. Div 2: B Reynolds (29) 35. Div 3: J Cairnouff (34) 33. 9-hole: M Kim (18) 19.

SHELL COVE: Medley: Stableford: K Smith (21) 42. M Faint (19) 40. J Middleton (6) 39. Scr: M Ramsbottom (3) 36.

SHELLY BEACH: Men: Stableford 2B Agg: White: G Herman (20) I Ind (31) 75. A: J Clarke (10) 38. B: J Smith (16) 39 cb. C: K Price (21) 40. D: I Ind (31) 42.

SPRINGWOOD: Medley: Stableford: G Stanford (10) 39.

ST GEORGES BASIN: Men: Stableford: A: R Zionzee (12) 43. B: B Smit (17) 42. C: S Porteous (20) 43. Women: Yellow: Div 1: J Manna (25) 35. Div 2: E Glanville (31) 39.

STONECUTTERS RIDGE: Medley: Par: 2B: K Eather (8) S Morris (25) 10 up cb. Scr: J Patorniti (New Brighton) J Perkin 6 up. A: M Villa (7) 3 up. B: N Dela cruz (16) 2 up. C: C Delaney (18) 6 up.

STRATHFIELD: Women: Stableford: Div 1: H Jang (14) 35. Div 2: S Cho (27) 28.

SVGA at NSW: Snr Stableford White: A: S Branch (13) 38. B: T Taylor (20) 37. C: D Moore (23) 37.

TALLWOODS: Stableford Green: K Aldham (35) 36. H Roslaniec (33) 34.

THE LAKES: Medley: Stableford: A Collick (11) 38. Women: Div 1: B Hudson (18) 40. Div 2: B Everett (29) 43.

THE RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: S Borthwick (The Vines WA 13) M Brown (Links Shell Cove 6) 81. Men: A: J Cearns (12) 40 cb. B: D Burnes (18) 39. C: G James (24) 42. Scr: C Willis 37. Women: J Meers (33) 41.

TUNCURRY: Men : Stableford: A: S Greenaway (8) 41. A Scr: S Conran (+5) 33. B: G Gale (18) 39. B Scr: R Wagland (13) 34. C: R Ball (26) 38. C Scr: R Walker (21) 17.

WAKEHURST: Women: Stableford: A: C Wright (13) 34. B: L Brown (23) 34. C: J Macdougall (41) 32.

WALLACIA: Men: Stableford 2B: White: J Burns (9) D Welch (17) 48. 2B Scr: L Gigg M Berg 38. A: J Burns (9) 42. B: F Jones (14) 35. C: G Bell (28) 41.

WARRINGAH: Women: Stableford: Div 1: S McKenty (21) 34. Div 2: M Springall (32) 34. 9-hole: C Ridding (36) 15.

WENTWORTH FALLS: Medley: Stableford: T Gilanyi (25) 39.

WOOLOOWARE: Women: Stableford: L Shaw (20) 38. G Earl (24) 37. C Callinan (39) 33.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stableford: Murray: A: S Kelly (12) 44. B: D Prighel (18) 39. C: B Pitcher (32) 40. Lake: A: M Lawless (15) 40. C: B Kedgley (23) 38 cb. S Titford (25) 42.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA VETERANS: Men: Stableford: 9-hole: A: M Hope (10) 21. B: G Lavis (13) 22.

SHARE

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on email
Close Menu