NSW & ACT Daily Club Golf Results – 17 January 2020

BONNIE DOON: Medley: Stableford: W Oates (2) 39.

BONVILLE: Men: Stroke: B Parker (2) 70.

CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B: K Galas (18) K Dignam (3) 47. Men: K Galas (18) 42.

CROMER: Medley: Stableford: 4B: I Cantwell (10) P Cassin (8) 38. I Cantwell (10) 35.

DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: J Brooker (13) B Van Dongen (21) 71. A: K Weatherby (17) 36. B: P Ryan (19) 39. A Scr: C Neill 30.

EVERGLADES: Men: Stableford: Div 1: S Manfredotti (15) 37. Div 2: T White (24) 37. 2B: S Manfredotti (15) B Birrell (27) 44.

FORSTER: Men: Stableford: B Chisholm (28) 45.

FOX HILLS: Medley: Stableford: P Schell (16) 39.

HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford: A: L Cameron (8) 35. B: D Condon (30) 34. Women: 9-hole: W Wilson (30) 23. Men: N Batt (11) 20 cb.

LAKESIDE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: G Glancey (24) S Musgrave (14) 62. 2B Scr: S Speller M Tabone 38 cb. A: D Jackson (12) 39. B: S Musgrave (14) 39. C: C Lakeman (20) 30 cb.

LYNWOOD: Mxd: Stableford: 4B: R Fletcher (1) G Fletcher (6) 46. A Scr: R Fletcher 37. A: G Fletcher (6) 39. B: S Cameron (24) 37.

MANLY: Men: Stableford: T Sokolow (15) 43.

NELSON BAY: Men: Stableford: Div 1: B Kew (15) 37. Div 2: R Paul (21) 38. Div 3: G Kennett (26) 40. Women: Div 1: L Drake (20) 40. Div 2: C Wright (27) 34. Div 3: H Read (43) 31.

OATLANDS: Medley: Stableford: T Chok (15) 34. A: P Bowyer (18) 33. B: J Kim (25) 29.

RICHMOND: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M Guillaumier (9) J Webber (13) 47 cb. Div 1: B Barwick (8) 43. Div 2: R Beardsmore (27) 37.

ROSEVILLE: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: R Timbrell (27) 12 cb.

ROSNAY: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: C Hagarty (6) 37. Div 2: C Mitchell (16) 35.

RYDEPARRAMATTA: Men: Stableford: A Scr: T Popov 28. G Norman (14) 36. Women: C Choi (27) 26. Medley: 2B: J Morling (22) G Norman (14) 39.

STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: T Cameron (+1) D Skuthorpe (10) 40. Div 1: D Skuthorpe (10) 35 cb. Div 2: W Mulherin (19) 27. Scr: T Cameron 33.

THE COAST: Medley: Stablef ord: M Moseley (26) 34. Scr: S Mahoney-Smith 24. 2B: S Mahoney-Smith (9) S Green (15) 58.

THE LAKES: Medley: Stableford: P Moraitis (21) 35.

TUNCURRY: Women: Stableford: Div 1: A Syme (18) 38. Div 2: G Salmon (26) 40. Div 3: S Olliver (33) 36 cb.

WINDSOR: Medley: Stableford: R Bowman (23) 41 cb.

SHARE

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on email
Close Menu