NSW & ACT Daily Club Golf Results – 14 January 2020

ASQUITH: Women: Stableford: Div 1: B Bay (22) 38. Div 2: D Conn (43) 37.

AVALON: Men: Stableford: P McGowan (18) 44.

AVONDALE: Women: Stableford: J Locke (15) 45.

BANKSTOWN: Medley: Stableford: G Edwards (29) 37.

BARDWELL VALLEY: Veteran: Stableford 2B: White: D Williams (9) G Hooker (25) 47.

BARNWELL PARK: Men: Stableford: F O’Brien (35) 46.

BAYVIEW: Women: Stroke: Foursome: Div 1: A Gatland W Harrington (6) bt N Haynes L Quilliam (2) 2-1. Div 2: A McClintoch R Winter (17) bt Y Kitai H Takashita (18.5) 3-1. Div 3: S McCarthy S Stuart (22.5) bt J Lane A O’Grady (22) 6-5.

BEVERLEY PARK: Women: Stableford: A: A Bull (5) 36. B: D Foden (31) 41. C: D Alexander (35) 37. D: L Ney (41) 39.

BOWRAL: Women: Stableford: J Clifford (23) 36.

BREAKERS: Men: Stableford: Team: K Maynard J Johnston G French M Riley 129. M Riley (28) 41.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Veteran Medley: Par: H Snook (36) 9 up.

CAMMERAY: Women: Stableford: A Brookes 42. 9-hole: T Sutton 21.

CARNARVON: Men: Stableford: 2B: S Lopez (24) P Marklew (15) 49 cb. 2B Scr: J Freeman (Lynwood) I Pemble (Cumberland) 43. A: P Baraket (12) 40 cb. B: D Bravo (15) 40 cb. C: S Lopez (24) 44.

CASTLECOVE: Men: Stableford Team: White: J Berry (13) M Manning (17) R Hobbs (22) P Hardie (12) 55. P Hardie (12) 48.

CHATSWOOD: Women: Stableford: H Thorley (19) 41. K Wilson (18) 37.

COBRAM BAROOGA: Veteran: Stableford: 4B: J Dobbie (31) M Pearce (22) 49.

CONCORD: Women: Stableford: 2B: J Rentz (16) L Morey (23) 51. Div 1: S Heath (20) 41. Div 2: L Morey (23) 41. Div 3: R Gaitanos (41) 38. 9-hole: Gold: S Soh (45) 23.

COROWA: Medley: Stableford: C Gillard (21) 41 cb.

CRONULLA: Mxd: Stableford: 2B Agg: K Selman (16) K Tracey (17) 75. Men: C: R Waterford (25) 42. Scr: D Finlay (7) 31 cb. Veteran Men: White: G Condren (7) 33.

CUMBERLAND: Women: Stableford: S Norton (24) 37.

ELANORA: Men: Stableford White: A Reeve-Parker (6) 38.

EVERGLADES: Women: Stableford: Div 1: K Myles (9 ) 38 cb. Div 2: R Taylor (28) 37. Div 3: A Kendal (40) 33.

FORSTER: Women: Par: Div 1: S Bostridge (19) 6 up. Div 2: S Harney-Feldbusch (23) 2 down. Div 3: D McArthur (39) sq.

FOX HILLS: Men: Stableford: 2B: B Farquhar (36) H Manikas (26) cb. 2B Scr: M Rajca S Duggan 41. A: J Perrott (11) 44. B: K Siow (13) 42. C: J Meers (21) 44. D: S Jackson (29) 43.

GORDON: Women: Stableford: Div 1: M Bright (24) 38. Div 2: P Summerfield (33) 38.

GOSFORD: Stableford: Div 1: M Lanham (16) 37. Div 2: H Smith (32) 37.

HOWLONG: Men: Stableford White: A: E Fah (12) 40. B: R Bingham (20) 42. C: L Kauiers (26) 42. Women: K Bingham (18) 38.

HURSTVILLE: Men: Stableford White: Div 1: P Dymock (22) 43 cb. Div 2: M Doolan (34) 46.

JAMBEROO: Women: Stableford White: Div 1: S Walsh (22) 36. Div 2: M Rodgers (35) 36.

KILLARA: Women: Stableford Green: K Huthinson (16) 38 cb.

KOOINDAH WATERS: Men: Stableford White: A: A Whittaker (1) 38. B: G Kay (15) 38. C: M Courtney (30) 40. Women: J Mussett (30) 35.

LAKESIDE: Medley: Stableford: 4B: K White (10) J Banjavcic (15) R Bowler (15) R O’Donnell (7) 93. 4B Scr: K Thessman (5) R Allison (0) Y Fitton (8) M Ferreira (3) 76. Jnr: A: M Johnson-Garcia (11) 41. B: D Gascoine (13) 40. C: J Goldsworthy (21) 40.

LONG REEF: Men: Stableford: K Sheldon (36) 38. Women: Div 1: K Smith (14) 39. Div 2: D Montgomery (32) 37. 9-hole: J Press (39) 20.

LYNWOOD: Medley: Stableford White: Div 1: A Carleton (15) 41. Div 2: D Sobel (27) 45. Scr: H Carver 35.

MACARTHUR VETERANS: Men: Stableford: A: G Hosking (12) 39. B: P Tanner (19) 39. C: C Jackson (24) 40. D: L Mann (34) 36. Women: M Ball (34) 38.

MANLY: Women: Stableford: 2B: G Proud (36) J Van Munster (26) 50. A: P Barr (15) 40 cb. B: J Van Munster (26) 47. C: N Billingham (37) 38.

MARRICKVILLE: Men: 2B Stableford: M Bluestone (26) M Setter (11) 50. 2B Scr: D Cremin D Fitzpatrick 41. Hcp: A Romeika (11) 42. Scr: H Salmon 36. Women: D Blake (27) 38.

MONA VALE: Medley: Stableford: B Donn (28) 45.

MONASH: Women: Stableford: Div 1: M Moon (14) 38 cb. Div 2: T Bliss (29) 40. Div 3: A Walker (45) 43.

MOSS VALE: Women: Stableford: S Hawthorn (31) 39.

MURRAY DOWNS: Men: Stableford Black: C Grant (16) 37.

NELSON BAY: Stableford: Men: G Kelly (2) 38. G Walker (22) 31. Women: Div 1: R Fitzgerald (14) 35. R Kennett (11) 34. Div 2: M Griffin (25) 34 Cb. E Pfennigwerth (26) 34. Div 3: L Filmer (32) 35. R McGaw (33) 34.

NORTH RYDE: Women: Stableford: S Currie (25) 40 cb.

NORTHBRIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: P Crellin S Towers 49. K Shepherd (19) 39 cb.

NOWRA: Veteran: Stableford: C Armstrong (12) 40 cb. Women: S Griffiths (Gerringong 42) 36.

PALM BEACH: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: G Pearce (26) 18.

PYMBLE: Women: Stableford: Div 1: A Holmes A Court (19) 38 cb. Div 2: K Jones (34) 39 cb.

RANDWICK: Men: Stableford: 2B: J Davies (10) T Amor (30) 48. A: S Knowles (5) 38. B: G Wilkinson (13) 39. C: W Hamilton (21) 42. Scr: A Pustetto 29.

RICH RIVER: Men: Stableford: West: A: B O’Neill (7) 41. B: J Wagstaff (16) 43. C: F Hobbs (22) 42.

ROSEVILLE: Women: Stab leford: Div 1: R Wu (15) 37 cb. Y Daniels (25) 37. Div 2: H Schreuder (26) 37. J McArthur (27) 36 cb. Div 3: S MacNamara (40) 38. J Alderson (33) 32. 9-hole: Div 1: S Anderson (30) 23. L Litchfield (30) 22 cb. Div 2: L Ashman (31) 21. W Boyd-Boland (36) 19 cb. Div 3: L Cahill (42) 22. J Drennan (41) 17. Green: J Lyons (43) 15.

ROYAL SYDNEY: Women: Stableford: Championship: Div 1: L Morris (22) 37. Div 2: V Franklin (25) 36 cb.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Women: Stableford: Div 1: M Kim (15) 38. Div 2: I Hunt (24) 37. Div 3: B Sekine (43) 32. 9-hole: M Kim (20) 14.

SHELLY BEACH: Men: Stableford 2B: White: G Herman I Ind 49. A: R Carpenter (10) 40 cb. B: D Campbell (18) 38 cb. C: D Wilkinson (23) 41. D: J Dooley (29) 41.

SPRINGWOOD: Medley: Stableford: J Kavana (8) 40.

ST GEORGES BASIN: Men: Stableford: A: W Cobb (11) 40. B: R McLaren (14) 42. C: R Sanderson (25) 44. Women: Yellow: Div 1: L Dwyer (22) 35. Div 2: D Glover (35) 40.

ST. MICHAEL’S: Snr Stableford White: T Gulstrom (18) 43. Women: Div 1: S Wright (19) 35. Div 2: A Waters (38) 38. Yellow: B Cowan (32) 31.

STONECUTTERS RIDGE: Men: Stableford 2B: White: Div 1: P Parker (18) A Dargan (21) 50. Div 2: J McNee (25) R Richardson (24) 46 cb. 2B Scr: R Attwood J Field 37 cb. A: M Castillon (10) 37. B: Y Gounden (13) 38. C: P Parker (18) 42. Women: L Peters (23) 35 cb.

STRATHFIELD: Women: Stableford: Div 1: H Park (15) 39. Div 2: S Cho (28) 39.

SVGA at Oatlands: Snr Stableford White: A: C Mantzioris (7) 38 cb. B: R Ronsisvale (22) 38. C: J Guyver (23) 38.

TALLWOODS: Stableford: Veteran Women: Green: Div 1: B Jones (17) 39. J Panada (25) 36. Div 2: C Hepburn (31) 36. K Aldham (35) 35 cb.

THE COAST: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: T Pellegrini (8) P Thornton (6) 76. J Thomson (31) 43 cb. I Dixon (21) 40. Scr: Z Mullins 40. Veteran: P Brown (21) 40.

THE LAKES: Medley: Stableford: S Lee (22) 39. Women: Gold: Div 1: S Go ble (20) 39. Div 2: L Salerno (43) 39. 9-hole: J Cleary (31) 19.

THE RIDGE: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: C Stansell (34) K Davila (36) 86. A: T Pello (Mollymook 8) 42. B: C McKinnon (13) 39. C: K Davila (Shell Cove 36) 48. Scr: N Posthumus 34 cb. Women: S Lucock (40) 36.

TUNCURRY: Men: Stableford White: A: B Brearley (10) 45. A Scr: M McGlashen (-1) 34. B: B Roberts (17) 43. B Scr: R Metcalfe (16) 24.

WAKEHURST: Women: Stableford: A: J Reid (10) 37. B: N Bethwaite (27) 38. C: F Kim (37) 38.

WALLACIA: Men: Stableford 2B: White: P Borsato (9) D Plunkett (11) 51. 2B Scr: J Mansfield A Howell 39. A: R Lees (9) 44. B: D Welch (18) 41. C: W Nelson (24) 43.

WARRINGAH: Women: Stableford: Div 1: A Beckwith (29) 38. Div 2: J Cowell (36) 39 cb. 9-hole: J Maher (31) 16.

WENTWORTH FALLS: Medley: Stableford: C Ritchie (3) 40 cb.

WOOLOOWARE: Women: Stableford: Div 1: L Shaw (21) 40. Div 2: A Jarman (26) 42. Div 3: C Morson (40) 35.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stableford: Murray: A: T Clarke (15) 42. B: S Cooper (20) 42. C: R Stapleton (28) 42. Lake: A: J Wilson (7) 41. B: R Harris (15) 44 cb. C: J Woodburn (35) 42 cb.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA VETERANS: Men: Stableford: 9-hole: A: R Sissons (11) 24. B: D Dorgan (17) 23.

SHARE

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on email
Close Menu