NSW & ACT Daily Club Golf Results – 15 December 2019

ASQUITH: Medley: Stableford: 2B: D Murchison (30) B Lyon (24) 52. Mxd: B Yang (21) S Yang (18) 45. Men: Div 1: Y Kwon (16) 40 cb. Div 2: D Murchison (30) 42. Women: S Wakeling (21) 34 cb.

AVONDALE: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: A Betts (24) M Betts (11) 47. Men: P Skellern (30) 44. C Fan (+1) 38. Women: Stableford: A Pilat (11) 41. Scr: G Kim (+3) 38.

BANKSTOWN: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M Power (22) G Kinsey (22) 48. 2B Scr: C Riley (1) W Wong (16) 41. Men: A: C Riley (1) 42. B: L Murillo (17) 38 cb. C: G Kinsey (22) 39. Women: P Grzetic (33) 34.

BARDWELL VALLEY: Medley: Stableford: D Young (18) 44.

BARNWELL PARK: Medley: Stableford: W Falconer (30) 45.

BAYVIEW: Men: Stableford: 2B: D Maaka (15) G Whyte (4) 46. A: D Maaka (15) 41. B: J Fallick (21) 43. Scr: G Whyte 29. Women: H Touw (9) 32.

BEVERLEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: D Beck (14) 45. A: A Brown (6) 43. B: C Berry (15) 44. C: K Edwards (22) 44. Scr: K Rae (5) 34.

BEXLEY: Medley: Stableford: 2B: A Potestas (20) G Costello (17) 45 cb. J Collison (20) 41.

BONNIE DOON: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: W Richardson A Pow 77. White: Scr: R Rudkin (2) 33 cb. A: P Davoren (7) 40. B: M Grynberg (13) 40. C: E Diacopoulos (35) 44.

BONVILLE: Medley: Stableford: G Sullivan (27) 32.

CABRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: Div 1: P Rule (12) R Digges (10) 44. Div 2: K Belli (27) W Park (2) 45. Scr: W Park (2) B Murray (1) 40. A: R Kim (7) 38. B: J Ta (14) 39. C: I Bicanic (21) 40. Women: A Casey (18) 39. Hole in one: B Murray at 16th.

CAMMERAY: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: G Priest (19) H Priest (30) 56. Men: B Pritchard (23) 41. Women: H Priest (30) 50.

CAMPBELLTOWN: Medley: Stableford: B Reynolds (17) 43.

CARNARVON: Mxd: Stroke Ambrose: White: I Lee (16) H Lee (14) A Kang (13) J Kang (14) 53.875. Men: Y Yoo (18) W Kim (27) H Han (18) 54.5 cb. Team: S Nagle S Curtis B Donnellan N Popovic 64. Mxd: Scr: R Kim N Yoe R Lee J Kim 61.

CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: P Lim (23) D Kek (27) 76. Men: A: A Mcintosh (4) 39. B: C Soo (17) 42. C: L Stuckey (20) 37 cb. Women: R Perkins (40) 38. Medley: PM 2B Agg: C Wright (15) H Hng (15) 74. Men: PM: B Ford (20) 42. Women: L Papandrea (16) 38. Scr: T Dibble (6) A Mcintosh (4) 61.

CHATSWOOD: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: J Bremner (21) G Pattingson (18) 75. M Robbins (18) 40. J Wong (27) 37. Ambrose: P Flynn J Staples M Austin G Allan 46.75.

COBRAM BAROOGA: Medley: Stableford: I McPherson (30) 40 cb.

CONCORD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Mortimer (26) B Mortimer (15) 47. Men: N Miller (4) 41 cb. Women: C Singh (28) 38.

COROWA: Medley: Stableford: K Morrison (29) 40.

CROMER: Medley: Stableford: 4B: M Smallhorn (31) B Smallhorn (17) 49. 2B: B Robins (10) K Nelson (42) 51. K Nelson (42) 42 cb. Jnr: Team: S Rankin (9) J Garrod (36) L Bokanivic (36) M Beck (23) 89. T Clear (31) 41 cb.

CRONULLA: Mxd: Stableford: 4B: I Carroll (19) D Carroll (8) 43. Men: J Shaw (23) 45. A Scr: B Simpson (2) 35. Women: V Powell (14) 37. Scr: J Thuge (6) 29. Hole in one: V Powell at 18th.

CUMBERLAND: Medley: Stableford: 2B: D: K Ha K Lee 50 cb. Men: Div 1: H Ahn (14) 42 cb. Div 2: D Chang (17) 41 cb. Div 3: A Chan (23) 43. Scr: M Sammut 32. Women: J Joo (24) 43.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford White: A: W Lo (6) 42. B: F Fitzpatrick-Weir (15) 34. C: M Cox (21) 37. Women: K Mystakidis (29) 36.

ELANORA: Medley: Stableford 4B: White: K Bunting (6) M Rafferty (14) 48 cb. Men: Yellow: K Bunting (6) 42. Women: J Duthie (35) 38.

EVERGLADES: Men: Stableford: 2B: L Gregory (9) B Gregory (30) 49 cb. Mxd: G Clune (13) M Clune (13) 45. Women: G Clune (13) S Saunders (13) 43 cb. Div 1: B Schonkala (8) 40. Div 2: A Favero (23) 42. Women: T Forde (45) 39.

FINLEY: Medley: Stableford: J Braybon (21) 41.

FOX HILLS: Medley: Stableford: A: N Moana (9) 36. B: K Barton (13) 43. C: T Fepuleai Tiuli (Dunheved 24) 40 cb.

GORDON: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: L Partridge (14) J Partridge (26) 43. G White (22) 37.

GOSFORD: Stableford: J Nicholls (26) 47. Women: J Hazzard (28) 39. N Fowler (29) 38.

HAWKS NEST: Mxd: Stroke: Ambrose: E Potts D Potts 65.5.

HOWLONG: Stableford: A: G Dundas (11) 43. B: A Feuerherdt (20) 44. Women: M Ursu (29) 37. Men: D Shanahan (22) 38.

KAREELA: Medley: Stableford: 2B: I Elton R Elton 74. Men: M Gillson 44. Women: J Beattie 40.

KILLARA: Mxd: Stableford: M Wang (7) 40. Women: T Simper (19) 40. 2B: T Simper (19) F Simper (12) 45. 2B Scr: H Rolley (11) L Rolley (29) 44 cb.

KOGARAH: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: D Williams (16) J Bootes (35) 46. A: B Michalopoulos (11) 39. Scr: D Gallagher (+2) 36. Women: M Eyre (14) 38. Stroke: Matchplay: A: P Cooper bt W Marsh 8-7. B: M Rodwell bt K Yato 6-4. P Cester bt T Meszaros 6-5.

LAKESIDE: Stableford: 2B: C Thompson (12) M McDonald (12) 70. Medley: A: M Hoyer (5) 40. B: P Lamberton (17) 41. C: Y Pierce (25) 37.

LIVERPOOL: Medley: Stableford: 2B: I Ferreira (25) C Ferreira (13) 52. 2B Scr: G Jaramillo B Davies 39. A: P Cheng (Bexley 4) 10. B: C Ferreira (13) 45. C: C Jung (27) 38 cb.

LONG REEF: Medley: Stableford: A Gruzman (25) 39. M Buckley (8) 38.

LYNWOOD: Medley: Stableford White: A: J Goldhagen (4) 39. B: D Gerometta (25) 45. Scr: R Fletcher (4) 39.

MACARTHUR GRANGE: Men: Stableford Gentsome: Black: S Pullen (12) 42.

MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Par: 2B: A Bukowski (12) L Daoud (33) 10 up. L Harris (11) 3 up cb.

MAGENTA SHORES: Medley: Stableford: G White (31) 40.

MANLY: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Pankurst F Grebenshikoff 49. Men: D Watkins (8) 39. Women: A Brewer (27) 38. Men: 9-hole: D Hall (17) 23. Women: K Staunton (34) 22. Medley: Stroke: Ambrose: C Noritis G Noritis D Hearsch L Hearsch 54.625.

MARRICKVILLE: Medley: Stroke: Ambrose: W Dewar D Fildissis J Starr M Setter 46.5. Scr: P Redford G Ward G Rowles J Saad 53.

MASSEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: 2B: R C Lee (8) M Vu (41) 56. Hcp: M Vu (41) 48. Men: Stroke: Matchplay: A: S Fitzpatrick bt S Carroll 1up. B: M Donnellan bt L Pullen 3-2. C: B Morrison bt G Travers 6-5. Div 1: S Newman bt C Prowse 1up.

MONA VALE: Medley: Stableford: Team: R Bulgin H Hagan D Mitchell M Burns 93.

MOORE PARK: Mxd: Stableford: 4B: J Ryba (13) B Coggin (25) 51. 4B Scr: K Kim M Hioki 37. Men: Stableford White: P R Ratanakasikorn (18) 41. Women: W Cary (26) 35 cb.

MUIRFIELD: Men: Stableford: 2B: T Vesperman (21) D McManus (11) 48. Mxd: K Lee (16) S Lee (14) 49. Women: J Davis (23) J Tourlas (38) 48. Men: H Yeoh (24) 41. Women: S Lee (14) 41.

MURRAY DOWNS: Mxd: Par: A: K Scott (16) 6 up.

NELSON BAY: Mxd: Stroke: Canadian Foursome: L Bergmann (19) C Fallan (19) 62.

NORTH RYDE: Men: Stableford: 2B: J Cummings (23) N Ballantine (18) 49. Mxd: S Seaton (36) B Wiseman (34) 43. Women: K Coales (36) K Psaltis (14) 46. Men: A: D Payne (12) 41. B: G Boyer (19) 42 cb. C: M Morrison (26) 42. D: R Ah Hee (33) 38. Women: Div 1: B Nolan (22) 38. Div 2: U Flanagan (31) 39.

NORTHBRIDGE: Men: Stableford: R Laurie (32) 42. Women: M Myers (31) 36.

NOWRA: Medley : Stableford: A: S Bagnall (12) 37 cb. B: L Jones (16) 43 cb. C: T Barrington (20) 40 cb.

NSW: Medley: Stableford: 2B: T Avery (20) M Szyndler (10) 45. E Smith (7) 39. White: R Hopkins (31) 38. Stableford: P Hill (4) 37. Scr: S Cameron 30 cb. Women: J Driscoll (Scr) 34.

OATLANDS: Medley: Stableford: 4B: D Arnott (22) N Breummell (28) 52. Men: White: D Arnott (22) 45. Women: Yellow: L Fackrell (27) 39.

PENNANT HILLS: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: D McCallister (13) A McCallister (24) 74 cb. Men: S Lundberg (21) 40. Women: H Sneath (8) 36.

PENRITH: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: D Stoakes (16) M Rech (10) 51. Hcp: S Wise (14) 47.

PYMBLE: Medley: Stableford: 4B: M Baron (6) A Young (11) 48 cb. Men: J Joseph (13) 42. Women: P Chun (14) 40. J Stoel (32) 33.

RANDWICK: Medley: Stableford: 2B: B Jennings (22) S Turnbull (37) 49. Men: G Snook (8) 39. Women: G Creighton (29) 36.

RICHMOND: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: S Tibben (20) M Rosa dhie (17) 85. A: B Hallam (4) 44. B: S Tibben (20) 49. Women: J Starr (27) 40.

ROSEVILLE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: H Chapman (19) D Hum (20) 49. Mxd: J Grant (30) P McVean (26) 44. Men: White: A: A Dainton (8) 40 cb. B: J Newton (21) 40. Green: D Hum (20) 38. Women: C Angus (18) 36.

ROSNAY: Men: Stableford: Div 1: M Farhad (13) 40. Div 2: E Hines (22) 45.

ROYAL SYDNEY: Mxd: Stableford: Championship: J Macken (18) 38 cb. H McInnes (16) 38.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford: 2B: B Hewitt (18) P Salamone (27) 45. Mxd: A Patel (30) N Patel (30) 47. Men: T Moon (9) 40 cb. Women: A Patel (30) 36. Scr: L Cincotta 35.

SHELL COVE: Medley: Stableford: B Chapman (21) 45. Scr: T Cullen (3) 42.

SHELLY BEACH: Medley: Stableford: 2B: D Gibson (16) B Kable (11) 50. A: B Kable (11) 43. B: N Stephenson (15) 42. C: D Hodge (28) 40.

ST. MICHAEL’S: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: G Price (15) T Gulstrom (17) 75. A: J Ugarte (11) 39. B: G Price (1 5) 41. C: H Burton Taylor (31) 41 cb. Women: Div 1: P Jacobson (20) 33. Div 2: A Waters (38) 30 cb. Medley: Scr: B Nagi 35 cb. Gold: M Pollard (31) 36. Stableford: S Duncan (35) 35.

STONECUTTERS RIDGE: Medley: Stroke Ambrose: White: A: M Horton L Lavelle R Simmons B McIntyre (5) 53. A Scr: C Davidson B Davidson J Field M Graham 58.

TALLWOODS: Stableford: 2B: L Junghans (18) R Ezzy (15) 41 cb. Women: D New (20) 37.

TERREY HILLS: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M Young (31) D Lacey (14) 49. Yellow: G Lee (24) 42.

THE COAST: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: J Swaysland (12) C Harrington (14) 86. J Tripathi (31) 47. Scr: H Sybogt 33. Women: D DeKievet (26) 38.

THE LAKES: Medley: Stableford: Irish Team: A: S Clark (17) L Murray (22) L Haigh (17) F Cottrell (18) 84. 4B: A: L Wei (19) R Horsley (16) 50. Scr: R Anastas T Cramb 36. Hole in one: K Lasky at 15th.

THE RIDGE: Mxd: Stableford: 9-hole: A: D Toms (10) 20. B: G Keyes (16) 21 cb. C: M Battam ( 30) 22.

TWIN CREEKS: Men: Stableford Gold: A: R Kim (10) 41. B: T Ogasawara (18) 37. C: P Anderson (21) 35. Women: Green: M Lovelock (22) 33.

WAKEHURST: Mxd: Stableford: Irish Team: S Oh (15) C Ku (14) S Oh (32) F Kim (39) 122. Men: A: D Owen (6) 37. P McIlwaine (13) 37. B: B Bradnam (21) 42. D Taylor (30) 41. Women: A: N Park (21) 41. C Ku (14) 40. B: A Charters (28) 40. S Oh (32) 37.

WARRINGAH: Medley: Stableford: S Ferguson (33) 33 cb. White: D Sargeant (18) 40.

WINDSOR: Medley: Stableford: 2B: R Wehbe B Ellison 49. A: J Neal (16) 38. B: M Cordero (25) 44. Women: L O’Brien (21) 37.

WOOLLAHRA: Men: Stableford 2B: White: W Sparkes (33) T Carr (23) 48. Div 1: B Ainsby (15) 41. Div 2: M Georganas (21) 39. Div 3: B Cass (24) 41. Medley: PM 2B: A Britton (22) S Britton (45) 46. Men: White: J Canavan (12) 38. Women: S Britton (45) 37.

WOOLOOWARE: Men: Stableford: P Duke (10) 40. Women: A Marney (35) 32 cb. Jnr: L Gavin (19) 36.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Stroke: Ambrose: Lake: T Peacock (15) K Stevenson (7) J Martin (+3) P Hooper (18) 54.375.

SHARE

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on email
Close Menu