NSW & ACT Daily Club Golf Results – 3 December 2019

ASQUITH: Women: Stableford: Div 1: A Bruce (25) 33. Div 2: N Walther (45) 38.

AVALON: Men: Stroke: B Hambly (29) 61.

BALGOWLAH: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: N Kerr (45) 22.

BANKSTOWN: Medley: Stableford: R Lee (26) 37.

BARDWELL VALLEY: Veteran: Stableford Ambrose: White: J Mitchell (21) A Mitchell (11) J Hunter (7) J Phillips (21) 49.5.

BARNWELL PARK: Men: Stableford: F O’Brien (34) 45 cb.

BAYVIEW: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: R Smith (12) R Ussher (30) 77. Women: L Taylor (32) G Holmes (40) 69. Men: Div 1: I Penfold (14) 38 cb. Div 2: R Urquhart (21) 41. Scr: G Whyte 30. Women: Div 1: S Poate (18) 35. Div 2: G Holmes (40) 40.

BEVERLEY PARK: Women: Stableford: A: L Rolfe (20) 42. B: S Parker (31) 40 cb. C: G Horder (38) 39. D: G Parkinson (40) 39.

BONNIE DOON: Women: Stableford: M Campbell (19) 44.

BOWRAL: Women: Stableford: S Harrison (22) 31.

BREAKERS: Men: Stableford: 2B Multi: P Lucas P Howard 101. P Howard (35) 41.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Veteran Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: H Snook (36) G Rendall (25) 87.

CARNARVON: Men: Stableford 2B: White: P Jang (25) N Rippingale (23) 56. 2B Scr: A Wiffin (PGA) M Hargraves 44. A: P Richardson (12) 39. B: J Sorbara (18) 42. C: P Welzel (29) 42.

CASTLECOVE: Men: Stableford 2B: White: H Holmes (18) D Turner (20) 49 cb. A: R McKenzie (17) 39 cb. B: D Turner (20) 42 cb. Hole in one: M Evers at 2nd.

CHATSWOOD: Women: Stableford: M Cruice (32) 38. R Beck (27) 35.

 COBRAM BAROOGA: Veteran: Stableford: A: A Wallace (18) 37 cb. B: P Wisniewski (20) 41. C: F Vogel (27) 38.

CONCORD: Women: Stableford: 2B: M Kim T Rail 49. 2B Scr: N Sullivan J Kirby 34 cb. Div 1: K Every-Burns (16) 38. Div 2: W Kalil (23) 42. Div 3: J Hadley (30) 44.

COROWA: Medley: Stableford: R Porter (19) 41.

CRONULLA: Men: Stableford: 2B: B Foley G Bradshaw 47 cb. Hcp: G West (21) 41. Scr: G Spindler (1) 34. Veteran Men: White: P Lyons (7) 26.

CUMBERLAND: Women: Stableford: 2B Agg: C Riddel H Cho 66. Div 1: H Cho (16) 33. Div 2: P Du Sart (26) 36. Div 3: H Choi (38) 33.

EVERGLADES: Women: Stableford: 2B Multi: J Cooper (37) L Magill (36) 70. Div 1: S Rapmund (14) 37. Div 2: M Murray (25) 37. Div 3: L McDougall (37) 38.

FORSTER: Women: Stableford: Div 1: N Ryan (17) 37. Div 2: S Greentree (23) 39. Div 3: O Gerathy (34) 40.

FOX HILLS: Men: Stableford: A: P Minko (7) 35. A Scr: C Knobbs Windsor 30. B: B Kim (15) 39. B Scr: K Siow 23. C: L Muscat (27) 39. C Scr: A Peachey 19. D: K Ivory (33) 47. D Scr: A Bakes 15 cb.

GOSFORD: Women: Stableford: Team: N Tabart (45) P Roberts (33) D Cox (39) P Mylan (45) 92.

HAWKS NEST: Women: Stroke: Medal Dec: A: J Bartier (19) 76. A Scr: A Benton 94. B: R Mullins (27) 72. B Scr: R Mullins 99. C: S Barwick (39) 77. C Scr: G Cutler 110. Stableford: 9-hole: Veteran Men: S McLeod (22) 20 cb.

HOWLONG: Men: Stableford: A: I Bumbers (18) 40. B: I Bain (22) 41 cb. Women: A Bumbers (19) 39.

HURSTVILLE: Mxd: Stableford Irish Team: White: P Croaker (21) P Curran (19) M Abel (14) T Abel (15) 96. Men: Div 1: P Mills (15) 42. Div 2: P Frederick (26) 43. Wom en: Gold: F Daly (27) 37 cb.

JAMBEROO: Women: Stroke: Medal: Div 1: D Brand (22) 68. Div 2: G Rutledge (35) 74. Div 3: M Chaffey (37) 76. Stableford: 9-hole: D Piper (45) 24.

KAREELA: Women: Stableford: M Redman (44) 46. E Hocking (17) 44.

KILLARA: Women: Stableford: Div 1: G Tagg (17) 37 cb. Div 2: J Taylor (26) 41. Div 3: K Barling (32) 29.

KOOINDAH WATERS: Men: Stableford White: A: M Bowditch (3) 40. B: K Simpson (19) 40. C: M Lee (23) 42. Women: M Davies (43) 39.

LAKESIDE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: D Gascoine (13) M Mc Keown (25) 75. 2B Scr: K Blacker (-1) D Shepherd (1) 41. A: W Avery (11) 40. B: B Agnew (16) 39. C: F Schlogl (21) 41 cb. Women: Div 1: C Smidt (18) 39. Div 2: A Agnew (30) 39.

LONG REEF: Men: Stableford: J Fallowfield (31) 41. Women: L Mackenzie (45) 43. 9-hole: A Henderson (36) 20.

LYNWOOD: Medley: Stableford: G Newbery (10) 42.

MACARTHUR VETERANS: Men: Stableford: A: W Maehler (15) 39. B: P T anner (20) 39. C: J Greening (26) 47. D: G McWhirter (29) 45. Women: L Hayes (34) 38.

MANLY: Women: Stableford: Div 1: C Gordon (13) 38 cb. Div 2: D Quin (27) 41. Div 3: C Forbes (34) 44. 9-hole: Yellow: T Pfafflin (45) 21.

MARRICKVILLE: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: J Mumford (5) K Kerrigan (5) 71. 2B Agg Scr: D Cremin P Harrison 56. Hcp: T Harrison (13) 40. Scr: D Jones 31. Women: K Lidbury (24) 38.

MONA VALE: Medley: Stableford: T De Vries (23) 42.

MONASH: Women: Stroke: Ambrose: L Liu (14) L Reiss (31) P Martin (23) M Lam (45) 64.87.

MUIRFIELD: Women: Stableford: 2B: K Stafford (30) J Milotich (36) 45. Div 1: P Zarra (15) 38. Div 2: F Templeton (27) 37. Div 3: M Van Petersen (32) 32.

MURRAY DOWNS: Men: Stableford: H McGregor (35) 41.

NEWCASTLE: Women: Stableford: Div 1: D Brander 35. Div 2: A Laurence 42. Div 3: R Parker 38.

NORTHBRIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: W Boyd P Crellin 48 cb. K Petiels (33) 40.

NOWRA: Women: Stableford: P Austin (24) 34. Veteran: R Burne y (32) 42.

RANDWICK: Men: Stableford: 2B: G Wilkinson (15) B Lee (12) 43. A: R Deeks (12) 37. B: R Brown (16) 35. C: G Walker (27) 35. Scr: W Gardiner 28.

RICH RIVER: Men: Stableford: West: A: J Quattrocchi (13) 43 cb. B: J Bowman (19) 42.

ROSEVILLE: Women: Stableford: Div 1: K Dowling (24) 38. C Wigham (22) 34. H Hildebrand (23) 33 cb. Div 2: F Lee (28) 39. C Jaques (28) 37. Div 3: S MacNamara (43) 36 cb. A Roberts (35) 36. P Glover (44) 34. 9-hole: D Muirhead (45) 22 cb. S Hancock (45) 22. M Hasemer (24) 21. Green: V Marquis (45) 19. J Harrison (45) 17 cb.

ROSNAY: Veteran: Stableford 2B: Yellow: Y Kap (24) P Goh (27) 49. Div 1: W Duncan (17) 41 cb. Div 2: P Goh (27) 45.

ROYAL SYDNEY: Women: Par: Championship: Div 1: D Lloyd-Phillips (18) sq. Div 2: A Jarvis (36) 1 down. Centenary: C Lake (37) 4 up.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Women: Stableford: Div 1: K Peck (20) 40. Div 2: P Tan (30) 34. Div 3: M Oh (42) 33. 9-hole: M Kim (21) 16.

SHELL COVE: Medley: Stableford: P Russell (18) 45. M Faint (20) 43. D Clarke (18) 41 cb. Sc r: G Meredith (1) 41.

SHELLY BEACH: Men: Par 2B Agg: White: S Catanzariti (21) G Jones (12) 10 up cb. A: D Fletcher (9) 5 up. B: A Cormack (18) 5 up. C: S Catanzariti (21) 5 up. D: B Dawson (26) 7 up.

SPRINGWOOD: Medley: Stableford White: J Boylan (20) 41 cb.

ST GEORGES BASIN: Men: Stableford: A: S Egan (7) 39. B: R Jones (14) 44. C: R Todd (28) 42. Women: Yellow: Div 1: B Stevens (29) 35. Div 2: L Gallagher (32) 42.

ST. MICHAEL’S: Snr Stableford White: C Park (15) 42. Women: Div 1: D Weinreis (23) 33. Div 2: B Payne (36) 30 cb. Div 3: H McHugh (34) 29.

STONECUTTERS RIDGE: Medley: Par 2B: White: K Eather (9) R Yapp (15) 9 up cb. 2B Scr: G Booth J Bugdalski 5 up. A: J Shin (5) 1 up cb. B: L Weaver (16) 2 up. C: G Hodgins (27) 4 up.

STRATHFIELD: Women: Stableford: Div 1: H Park (18) 34. Div 2: G Park (31) 34.

TALLWOODS: Stableford Veteran Men: White: A: J Cutler (10) 38. A Overliet (12) 36 cb. B: R Grace (Tuncurry 14) 41. F Teodoruk (18) 40. C: K Clinton (22) 42. T Kemp (20) 39. Stroke Veteran Women: Green: M Byrnes (21) 69 cb. D Horsell (25) 69.

THE COAST: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: I Dixon (23) D Dewey (8) 47. Hcp: A Rowland (11) 35. Scr: D Dewey 29.

THE LAKES: Men: Stableford: S Hing (14) 40. Women: Team: N Finney (23) M Hogan (22) L Lawrence (31) V Freeman (12) 124.

THE RIDGE: Men: Stableford Black: A: M Hema (11) 41. B: R George (Hawkes Nest 15) 40. C: G Charlesworth (24) 46. Scr: G Aston 30 cb. Women: C Galwey (22) 38.

TUNCURRY: Men: Stableford: A: J Curry (14) 38. A Scr: G Ellis (3) 34. B: R Beattie (16) 36. B Scr: M Spooner (16) 21.

WAKEHURST: Women: Stableford: A: L Riley (19) 38 cb. B: J Grice (30) 36 cb. C: F Kim (40) 37.

WALLACIA: Men: Stableford: 2B: R Grimaldi (27) P Currie (29) 46. 2B Scr: B Burns F Haladus 31 cb. A: J Mansfield (10) 41. B: P Cahill (16) 42 cb. C: N Hoppe (21) 36 cb.

WENTWORTH FALLS: Medley: Stableford: S plit Six: F Olsen (17) A Helmrich (27) 72. M Bermingham (30) 41.

WOOLLAHRA: Women: Stableford: G Shanahan (20) 39.

WOOLOOWARE: Women: Stableford: Div 1: J Shade (22) 37. Div 2: L Hallinan (30) 36. Div 3: V Brown (38) 40.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stroke: Murray: A: T Brewer (7) 68 cb. B: C Wenman (17) 67. C: R Kingsley (24) 70. D: J Williams (29) 70.   

YARRAWONGA MULWALA VETERANS: Stroke: 9-hole: A: L Walsh (9) 30. B: E James (17) 30.

SHARE

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on email
Close Menu