NSW & ACT Daily Club Golf Results – 1 December 2019

ASQUITH: Men: Stableford: Div 1: J Kim (15) 41 cb. Div 2: M Castles (21) 43. Women: C Greenland (31) 37. Medley: 2B: M Urasaki (8) T Misaka (14) 50. Mxd: S Pennington (11) J Wells (41) 50.

AVONDALE: Men: Stableford: H Drewitt-Smith (1) 42. Scr: H Drewitt-Smith 41. Women: L Isaacs (38) 41. Scr: K Skellern. Medley: Team Multi: T Hayward (14) R Norha (16) S Parsonage (19) C Wong (5) 127.

BANKSTOWN: Men: Stableford: A: J Peterson (10) 41. B: G Fraser (16) 40. C: C Wenham (20) 39 cb. Medley: 2B: A Wood (18) E Fraser (6) 47 cb. Scr: S Luke E Fraser 36. Women: K Ann (22) 37.

BARDWELL VALLEY: Stableford: I Elliott (3) 35.

BARNWELL PARK: Medley: Stableford: R Colquhoun (20) 43.

BAYVIEW: Men: Stableford: A: B Lawrence (10) 38. B: H Harrison (21) 42. Scr: R Loewenthal 35. Medley 2B: N Blakemore (22) T Harding (37) 49. Women: T Harding (37) 39.

BEVERLEY PARK: Men: Stableford: 2B: Div 1: N Brandt (15) C Ginnane (23) 52. 2B Scr: C Mitchell P Crehan 35. A: J Georgiou (7) 38 cb. B: G Glynn (21) 42. C: C Ginnane (23) 46. Mxd: Irish Team: P Holmes (23) A Baxter (21) S Etcell (23) J Any (29) 97.

BEXLEY: Medley: Stableford: S Lenehan (17) 42. 2B: G Pilarinos (15) S Andreacchio (7) 50.

BLACKHEATH: Medley: Stableford: Cup: M Mole (11) 38 to playoff.

BONDI: Men: Stableford: 2B: C Marshall (8) L Deane (17) 44. D Boland (9) 37 cb. Hole in one: N Banwell at 15th.

BONNIE DOON: Medley: Stableford White: A: M Coveney (7) 42. B: A Thompson (14) 43. C: V Frieg (28) 45. Scr: D Hanafi (4) 37. Women: Stableford: E McMaster (21) 40 cb. Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: D Watson V Frieg  84.

BONVILLE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: C Coetzee B Barton 45 cb. D Soyka (19) 39.

BREAKERS: Men: Stroke: Medal Dec: A: B Callanan (13) 65. A Scr: D Osborne 71. B: A Connolly (21) 67. B Scr: E Walker 83. C: B Calabria (28) 64. C Scr: P Hudson 92.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Medley: Stabl eford: A: G Bailey (0) 39. B: R Bensen (18) 46. C: R Mossman (25) 41. 2B Agg: M Hoy R Bensen 53.

CABRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford: 2B: Div 1: B Hampton (13) M Horo (16) 45. Div 2: R Suplat (8) P Suplat (45) 50. Scr: T Marlin W Park 38. A: V Narayan (9) 40. B: B Hampton (13) 39. C: K So (23) 39. Women: P Suplat (45) 42. Hole in one: R Murray at 5th.

CAMMERAY: Medley: Stableford: Medal Dec: D Thorne (19) 42. Women: L Edwards (32) 46.

CAMPBELLTOWN: Medley: Stableford: G Zugajev (8) 43.

CARNARVON: Men: Stableford: Split Six: M Kuhmar (26) Y Kim (28) 75. A: P Mace (11) 39. B: A Walker (14) 45. C: M Kuhmar (26) 41. Mxd: Split Six: N Yeob (9) D Spittal (9) 70. Women: R Forrester (29) N Yeob (9) 64. Div 1: N Yeob (9) 40 cb. Div 2: J Jung (18) 37. Div 3: K Knevitt (36) 37.

CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B: T Rossi (22) V Manago (14) 49. Men: A: J Ha (1) 40. B: K Ogilvie (16) 42. C: B Pearson (28) 42. Women: L Cash (17) 38. Medley: PM 2B: S Mccosk er (15) J Stoel (15) 47. Men: A: M Williams (9) 37. B: S Mccosker (15) 37 cb. C: R Laverick (30) 40. Women: S Young (19) 37. Scr: G Murdocca (11) L Marcuccio (6) 37. Men: Stroke: C’ship: A: J El-Badawi (3) 305. Scr: D Johnston 326. B: N Trimble (12) 254. C: J Barbara (21) 281. Snr B White (5) 157.

CHATSWOOD: Mxd: Stableford 2B Agg: Yellow: L Luo (20) H Zhong (38) 78. Medley: Stableford: M Farir (29) 40. H Zhong (38) 39.

COBRAM BAROOGA: Stableford: J Curran (16) 33.

CONCORD: Men: Hole in one: V Cheng at 4th. Stableford White: B Nguyen (10) 39 cb. Women: A Craighead (29) 39. Mxd: 2B: A Craighead (29) G Craighead (15) 48.

CROMER: Medley: Stableford: M Robberds (11) 41 cb. 2B: M MacMillan (14) T Clear (34) 49. J Johnson (21) K Johnson (16) 44.

CRONULLA: Men: Stroke C’ship: Black: A: T Wilson 2 up. B: A Watts 1 up. C: M Marney 1 up. D: J Collier 4-2. Stableford: T Stratford (19) 38 cb. Scr: D Weigand 35. Women: M Buckley (31) 35. Mxd: Irish Team: M McMahon (26) C Hestelow (39) T McMahon (33) B Hes telow (13) 89.

CUMBERLAND: Men: Stableford: Div 1: T Holliday (14) 41 cb. Div 2: L Thurbon (22) 44. Div 3: D Favalaro (36) 43. Scr: C Paul 33. Hole in one: H Ju at 16th. Women: Stableford: H Choi (39) 38. 2B: B Manson (12) D Favalaro (36) 53. 2B Scr: A West A Welsh 38.

DUNHEVED: Men: Stableford: 2B: A D’agostino (22) L Gigg (13) 46 cb. G Beale (10) 39 cb. Scr: M Hotchkiss 32. Mxd: 2B: J Cattell (39) P Watson (24) 50. Women: G Kim (27) 41.

EASTLAKE: Men: Stableford: A: M Armour (4) 37. B: C Maguire (18) 41 cb. C: T Briggs (23) 45. Scr: D Galloway 35. Women: A Tilbury (44) 35.

ELANORA: Medley: Stableford 4B: White: A Hunter (9) D Gregory (22) 47. Men: M Bennett (12) 38. Women: Green: L McKinnon (9) 35.

FORSTER: Mxd: Stroke: American Foursome: C Giles (18) I Stewart (15) 60.625.

FOX HILLS: Medley: Stableford: A: N Moana (11) 42. B: J Abdisho (15) 44. C: L Nethercote (28) 44. Women: M Quirk (34) 41.

GORDON: Mxd: Stableford: R Mullins (27) 38. 2B: M Mullins (27) R Mullins (27) 49.

GOSFORD: Men: Stableford: R Parry (28) 44. Women: V Foster (20) 42.

GUNGAHLIN LAKES: Saturday Men Stableford DSR 73: A: A Rizvi J Mccormack 40 M Hynes 38 S Calvert 37. B: S Hall G Guymer D Bell 40 A Mccabe 39. C: T Savage 44 M Szabo 43 R Easterby B Arthur 38. Women DSR 74: Y Rhind 41 J Whittaker 35. NTP: G Guymer 3rd, G Gill 5th, G Macauley 11th, C Gifford 17th. Eagle: J Hynes.

HARRINGTON WATERS: Men: Stableford: 4B: D Dudgeon D Edmonds 51.

HAWKS NEST: Mxd: Stableford: Irish Team: D Hajduk I Raine P Parker C Burke 86.

HOWLONG: Men: Stableford: A: P Daley (14) 36. B: G Gould (28) 43. Women: M Seddon (28) 44.

KAREELA: Mxd: Stableford: Div 1: J Rowell (21) 39 cb. Div 2: M Gillson (30) 40.

KILLARA: Mxd: Stableford: J Stephens (5) 41. S Glass (15) 37. 2B: G Tagg (17) A Tagg (14) 46.  J Scully (26) S Glass (15) 47.

KOGARAH: Men: Stableford: B Jones (19) 43. Stableford Cup: White: M Hatton (28) 77. Women: A Harnwell (38) 37. Mxd: 2B: R Scodeller (10) B Jones (19) 50. Women: Stroke: 3B: L Seeto (15) A Maguire (23) S Kirkright (21) 46.67.

LIVERPOOL: Medley: Stableford: . Women: Y Aum (23) 40. A: S Johnson (12) 42. B: A Bickerton (14) 38. C: J Jee (27) 40 cb. 2B Agg: J Jee (27) A Bickerton (14) 78. 2B Agg Scr: T Bayley J Cripps 62.

LONG REEF: Men: Stablefor d: C Yates (10) 42 cb. Women: A Gruzman (27) 41. Men: 2B: J Duff D Murrell. Mxd: A Gruzman J Gruzman 50.

LYNWOOD: Medley: Stableford: A: A Fay (14) 40. B: B Silsby (23) 46. Scr: J Leggo 38.

MACARTHUR GRANGE: Men: Stableford: Gentsome: R Davis (17) 42.

MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Stableford: 2B: Z Pizanias (30) P Vezos (22) 53. C Costi (36) 43.

MAGENTA SHORES: Medley: Stableford: H Laing (34) 41.

MANLY: Men: Stableford 9-hole: White: B Jones (18) 21 cb. Women: Stableford: K Staunton (36) 22. Men: White: A: D Tweedale (9) 41. B: J Brewer (18) 41. C: A Kalaf (Hawks Nest 24) 46. Women: M Dash (26) 41 cb. Medley: 2B Agg: T Sifis (24) S Macedone (27) 81.

MARRICKVILLE: Medley: Stableford: R Mclean (17) 39 cb. Scr: D Fletcher 35.

MASSEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: J Hempstead (23) 43. Scr: J Rogers 32. 2B: K Cameron (17) P Calbert (19) 48.

MONA VALE: Men: Stableford: M Harris (9) 45 cb. Women: S Cole (13) 35. Mxd: Stroke: 4B KO f: R Fleming bt C Fleming bt D Suttling F Suttling .

MONASH: Men: Stableford: A Pritchard-Davies (13) 44. Women: L Katz (26) 39. Mxd: 2B: S Choi (14) J Choi (6) 45. Men: I Murata (29) M Stone (20) 51. 2B Scr: C Abbott M Perry 40.

MOORE PARK: Mxd: Stableford: 4B: C McDowell (19) V Braithwaite (13) 48 cb. Scr: D Allara J Mould 36. Men: C McDowell (19) 45 cb. Women: L Malouf (34) 34.

MUIRFIELD: Men: Stableford: 2B: S Fisk (27) D Jeon (23) 52 . Women: F Fitzgerald (45) S Lenart (39)  46. Mxd: D Maidens (26) K KIm (15) 47. Men: G Willard (4) 41 cb. Women: V Bamford (16) 37 cb.

MURRAY DOWNS: Mxd: Stableford: A: L Merritt (1) 36. B: L Dullard (29) 40.

NELSON BAY: Women: Stableford: A: D Moon (23) 34. B: G McCaw (26) 44. Men: A: R Castle (15) 41. B: M Jeggo (21) 38. C: J Maslen (27) 40. Stroke: C’ship: A: G Allen (6) 291. B: P Power (12) 291. C: D Hancock (16) 295. Snr A: G Allen (6) 323. C Fallan (2) 319. S Ferguson (18) 278.

NORTH RYDE: Men: Stableford: 2B: N Fisher (32) C Titmuss (31) 50. Mxd: N Fisher (32) C Fisher (26) 48. Women: C Allsopp (23) P Ternes (13) 49. Men: A: J Shin (13) 44. B: J Dolan (18) 43. C: I Flores (25) 41. D: N Fisher (32) 44. Women: Div 1: P Ternes (13) 41. Div 2: J Kim (34) 37.

NOWRA: Medley: Stableford: A: J Francis (4) 41. B: C Armstrong (14) 40. C: P White (30) 39.

NSW: Medley: Stableford: P Kazacos (11) 38. White: D Comber (15) 43. Gold: J Kelly (25) 37. Stableford: J Driscoll (1) 38. Scr: J Halls 33. 2B: D Comber (15) S Comber (25) 50. Women: D Adams (27) 36 cb.

OATLANDS: Men: Stableford White: C Luu (22) 40. Women: Yellow: V Chivers (20) 45. Medley: Stableford: 4B: E Law (16) M Hartland (16) 49. Men: PM: 2B: White: N Kim (16) N Kim (16) 41. Women: Yellow: L Taylor (29) 36 cb. Medley: Stableford: 4B: N Kim (16) F Willenberg (24) 47.

PENNANT HILLS: Men: Stableford White: S Bailey (11) 41 cb. Women: T Lee (21) 37. Medley: 2B Agg: M Pratley (20) C Losco (9) 75.

PENRITH: Mxd: Stableford: C Withers (22) 45 cb.

PYMBLE: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: S Elliot (28) S Diks (31) 49. Men: D Warne (19) 44. Women: J Naughton (30) 47. J Kent (27) 39.

RANDWICK: Men: Stroke: A: M Todd (3) 57. B: J James (13) 61. C: V Edwards (20) 60. Scr: M Todd 60.

RICHMOND: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: B Finn (15) 41. Div 2: J Finn (21) 39. 2B: J Finn B Finn 47 cb.

ROSEVILLE: Men: Stableford White: A: J Gesnouin (5) 41. B: C Zou (34) 43. 2B: B Butler C Sharp 47 cb. Snr Green: D Chisholm (22) 36. Women: Stableford: D Holden (29) 38.

ROSNAY: Medley: Stableford: 2B: A: M Farhad (14) D Hamilton (19) 49 cb. Div 1: J Skinner (14) 47. Div 2: E Hines (23) 40 cb.

ROYAL SYDNEY: Medley: Stableford: Championship: G Rush (16) 40.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Men: Stroke: Plate: B Hewitt (19) 68. Women: L Kim (18) 79. Medley: H Kong 71. Women: Stableford: D Park (26) 37. Men: S Ho Seo (9) 40. Medley: 2B: E Shin (22) D Park (26) 47.

SHELLY BEACH: Men: Stroke: Medal: A Scr: J Swanson 71. A: S Brownlow (4) 67. B Scr: J McGinlay 79. B: J McGinlay (15) 64. C Scr: D Kidd 86. C: D Kidd (19) 67. Gold Medal: A: S Brownlow (4) 67. B: S O’Regan (17) 69. C: D Kidd (19) 67.

ST. MICHAEL’S: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: G Binskin (7) O Janschek (1) 76. A: C Lloyd (6) 40. B: L Antoniou (14) 39. C: J Miller (24) 38 cb. Scr: W Wang 38. Div 1: C Davies (13) 36. Div 2: J Murchie (23) 39. Medley: Stableford Gold: K Magnay (21) 36. Women: Stableford: K Moses (12) 34 cb.

STONECUTTERS RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: Team Multi: Div 1: L King (19) C Hulley (14) R Pullen (25) L Delaney (21) 119. Div 2: K Fryer (11) M Merryfull (11) I Lovegrove (22) P Fryer (16) 117. A: M Merryfull (11) 41. B: J Kim (17) 40. C: L Delaney (21) 39. Women: R Clelland (21) 34 cb.

STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: R Gregory (33) E Kim (11) 50. Men: H Clark (19) 42. Women: S Jung (40) 35. Medley: Hole in one: Y Kim at 5th.

TALLWOODS: Men: Stableford: Captain’s Trophy: A: J Cutler (10 ) 38. B: M Fisher (13) 41 cb. C: J New (22) 41. Women: R Hellings (26) 39.

TERREY HILLS: Men: Stableford: D Bourke (9) 43. Medley: 2B: D Bourke (9) F Bourke (20) 48.

THE COAST: Medley: Stableford White: R McDonald (18) 47. Scr: J Dunphy 35.  9-hole: K Lum (22) 20.  2B Agg: J Eccleston (13) L Torres (23) 54.

THE LAKES: Medley: Stableford: J Khair (13) 42. Women: Team: D Jorgensen (31) D Chan (34) N Eaton (28) S Brenner (45) 102. Mxd: 4B: H Rouse (45) L Rouse (14) 51.

THE RIDGE: Mxd: Stableford: 9-hole: A: S Ryder (9) 20. B: M Carr (14) 22 cb. C: T Phillips (29) 24.

TOUKLEY: Men: Stableford: 4B: N Miller (6) B Miller (27) 52. Medley: R Brown (27) K McKinnon (9) 46 cb. Men: Div 1: M McKinnon (16) 42. Div 2: B Miller (27) 46. Women: D Johnston (25) 39.

WAKEHURST: Medley: Stableford: M Faigen (25) M Merrick (32) 49. Men: A: P Henke (13) 40. B: M Faigen (25) 41. Women: E Govan (20) 39.

WARRINGAH: Medley: Stableford: M McCrann (19) 41 cb. Women: S Saunders (17) 39 cb. Medley: 2B Agg: M McCrann (18) P Hartmann (22) 76.

WOOLGOOLGA: Men: Stableford: 2B: R Mackenzie (33) N Tarleton (31) 49. A: B Thompson (12) 38. B: J Mcniece (13) 36. C: B Lawrence (33) 42.

WOOLLAHRA: Men: Stableford: Div 1: N Odze (13) 39. H Mauthner (21) 38. J Rooz (26) 43. 2B: N Odze (13) P Reed (24) 48. Women: L Power (19) 34.

WOOLOOWARE: Medley: Stableford: 4B: P Nowak (11) J Morrison (18) 48 cb. Men: G Anderson (20) 40. Women: H Song (19) 35 cb.

SHARE

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on email
Close Menu