NSW & ACT Daily Club Golf Results – 29 November 2019

AVONDALE: Women: Stableford: L Giblin (17) 39.

BARNWELL PARK: Medley: Stableford: J Leonardi (12) 40.

BEXLEY: Men: Stableford: R Levi (14) 39. Veteran: A: M Worth (8) 38. B: A Logan (23) 37. C: S Nixon (28) 37.

BONNIE DOON: Medley: Stableford: E Antolovich (25) 45. Women: T Dakos (21) 39.

CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B: G Vette (19) M H’ng (17) 48 cb. Men: A: P Scuglia (8) 37. B: P Watson (17) 39. C: J Humphreys (30) 43. Women: P Power (29) 38. Scr: A Kim 21. Medley: 2B Scr: B Fasher R Stafford 38.

CHATSWOOD: Medley: Stableford: A: G Lomas (12) 40. B: J Martin (15) 40. C: J Russell (27) 41. 2B: W Morgan (7) J Russell (27) 51.

CONCORD: Mxd: Stableford: D Flamminio (13) 41. Women: A: S Phillips (10) 40. B: T Rail (21) 37. C: M Kim (38) 35. 9-hole: L Roper (40) 22. Veteran: A Frame (26) 24 cb.

CROMER: Medley: Stableford: 4B: C McLaughlin (26) D Peters (18) 47 cb. D Fawcett (13) 42.

CRONULLA: Women: Stableford: A: S Latham (20) 35 cb. B: J Sattar (27) 33. C: L Lyons (28) 37. D: J Nolan (37) 38. Scr: S Sutherland 26.

ELANORA: Women: Stableford: 4B: G Pearce (16) D Biddulph (21) 44.

EVERGLADES: Men: Stableford: A: J Bowron (9) 39. B: R Anderson (18) 38. C: J Alcock (19) 39 cb. D: V Mcdonald (35) 41.

FOX HILLS: Men: Stableford: J Wheatley (1) 46.

GOSFORD: Men: Stableford: Trophy: A: P Brennan (11) 42. B: M Maclachlan (21) 41 cb.

HARRINGTON WATERS: Veteran: Stableford: 9-hole Ambrose: B Stevens R Palmer 30.

HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford: A: M Versteegen (10) 41. B: F Chapman (25) 41.

HURSTVILLE: Medley: Stableford: K Felton (15) 42.

KILLARA: Women: Stableford: Div 1: C Mansfield (21) 44. Div 2: F Crothers (30) 35.

LAKESIDE: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: C Lakeman (23) C Fenero (16) 79. Scr: W Wright J Webb 77. A: J Webb (1) 40 cb. B: S Reid (16) 40. C: C Lakeman (23) 41.

LYNWOOD: Medley: Stableford: A Scr: D Gibson 32. A: J Ford (10) 42. B: M Reardon (36) 44. 2B multi: P W aterson (21) J Ford (10) 92.

MONASH: Men: Stableford: G Singh (15) 41 cb. Women: S Malchin-Barford (39) 38.

NELSON BAY: Men: Stableford: A: R Castle (15) 36. B: B Lawson (23) 40. C: W Cannon (29) 40. Women: A: R Shaw (11) 35. B: P Andrews (33) 37.

PENNANT HILLS: Men: Stableford: D Macdonald (36) 43. Women: V Fitzgerald (25) 32.

PYMBLE: Medley: Stableford: D Niven (25) 40.

ROSNAY: Men: Stableford: 2B: G Howes (16) M Scarpin (21) 50. Scr: R Walker R Parker 33 cb. Div 1: A Doak (15) 38 cb. Div 2: G Howes (16) 47.

ROYAL SYDNEY: Veteran: Stableford: Championship: C Gauchat (36) 38 cb.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: Div 1: S Haire (3) R Bush (11) 70. Div 2: S Acopian (25) R Napier (8) 75. A: C Myung (22) 41. A Scr: S Fitzgerald 74. Women: A: M Lee (25) 39.

SHELL COVE: Medley: Stableford: Challenge: K Murphy (14) 40. Scr: J Stoker 33.

STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: A Nath (26) O Biswas (20) 47. Div 1: J Kim (12) 39. Div 2: W Browne (20) 42. Scr: Y Kim 39. Veteran Men: R Mondello (14) 37.

TERREY HILLS: Medley: Stableford: M Kidd (17) 41.

THE AUSTRALIAN: Women: Stableford: 2B: C Campbell (24) J Powell (26) 50. 36-hole: S Cowin (34) C Kennedy (25) 88.

THE COAST: Medley: Stableford: S Strattos (17) 43. Scr: M Thomas 33. 2B agg: B Edwards (17) B Lennon (10) 76.

THE LAKES: Women: Stableford: 4B: S Rossi (21) K Anderson (16) S Meagher (29) J Pope (31) 97 cb. Medley: 9-hole: M Hudson (11) 19 cb. D Levy (11) 19. L Hajjar (17) 39 cb. A Zha (44) 39.

TUNCURRY: Women: Stableford: Div 1: R Baker (15) 40. Div 2: N Taylor (24) 41. Div 3: J Walker (31) 38.

WINDSOR: Medley: Stableford: T Oram (21) 40. Hole in one: G Murray at 13th.

WOOLOOWARE: Medley: Stableford: R Sharpe (45) 44.

SHARE

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on email
Close Menu