NSW & ACT Daily Club Golf Results – 28 November 2019

NSW OPEN at Twin Creeks: Rd 1: 63: J Younger (VIC), 64: M Woo Lee (WA), J Warren (NSW), 65: D Papadatos (NSW), N Barbieri (a) (NSW), T Smyth (NSW), 66: J Pickin (a),
67: R Kulacz (WA), 68: J Boyce (QLD), M Pearce (NSW), R Morrison (SCO), D Micheluzzi (VIC), N Cullen (SA), B Windred (NSW), P Lonard (NSW), C Crawford (QLD).

ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: C Dawkins (20) M Harrison 51 cb. 2B Scr: N Wood T Burnus 37. A: I Hobson (Camden Valley 10) 38. B: G Tierney (17) 37 cb. C: M Harrison (22) 45.

ASQUITH: Men: Stableford: 2B: P Olliver (17) M Castles (22) 49. 2B Scr: D Clay (1) B Wadwell (3) 38 cb. Team Agg: J Carter (22) R Stein (33) G Harcombe (16) G Bramwell (18) 144. A: M Lenz (5) 36 cb. B: G Hacombe (16) 40. C: K Ma (20) 41. D: R Stein (33) 42. Women: Div 1: L Chen (24) 34 cb. Div 2: M Park (25) 38.

AVONDALE: Men: Stableford Team Multi: White: P Collins (25) T Khoo (27) O Van Der Wall (19) J Cadzow (16) 126. A: W Moody (3) 39. B: M Bayliss (13) 38 cb. C: W Costin (33) 41 cb. Scr: C Fan (+1) 38.

BALGOWLAH: Mxd: Stableford 9-hole: White: J Kemp (36) 20.

BANKSTOWN: Women: Stableford: 2B: N Cullen L Collins 41. L Manning (21) 36.

BARDWELL VALLEY: Stableford: 2B: D Williams (10) R Morasso (7) 45. Men: G Roberts (11) 37. Women: K Coldrey (14) 38.

BARNWELL PARK VETERANS: Men: Stableford: Team: T Warner (13) D Smith G Glover R Ferguson 48.

BAYVIEW: Women: Stableford: Div 1: A Dorrington (15) 37. Div 2: E Steel (27) 35. Div 3: M Phipps (34) 40.

BERMAGUI: Men: Stableford White: A: D Redman (14) 39. B: P Robertson (20) 40. C: P Hanks (26) 42.

BEVERLEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: 2B: G Ferguson (15) P Holmes (15) 51. A: D Walker (8) 38. B: G Ferguson (15) 47. C: I Stone (28) 42.

BLACKHEATH: Women: Stableford: D Landsberg (25) 34 cb.

BOTANY: Veteran: Stableford: 2B: N Cundy (17) J Sobral (15) 43.

BOWRAL: Women: Stroke: Canadian Foursome: A Dowling (20) A Tomlin (28) 74.

BREAKERS: Women: Stableford: Div 1: N Leary (23) 37. Div 2: W Fox (32) 39. Div 3: S Fuller (35) 38.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: K Sprincis (26) P Fay (23) 50 cb. A: G Brown (7) 37. B: J Whitby (19) 38 cb. C: K Sprincis (26) 44.

CABRAMATTA: Ve teran: Stableford White: R Suplat (9) 37. C Collins (7) 36. Women: Div 1: L Thompson (7) 36. Div 2: N Wintzloff (35) 36.

CAMDEN: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: P Wilson (24) P Coxall (16) 80. 2B Agg Scr: N Hoskin J Smuk 61. A: W Shaw (8) 40. A Scr: G Matheson 33. B: S Humphreys (13) 40. B Scr: B Sullivan 24 cb. C: P Wilson (24) 43. C Scr: T Gough 22.

CAMPBELLTOWN: Stableford: Veteran Men: White: M Watson (21) 40. B Foster (15) 38 cb. Veteran Women: J Cotter (40) 34 cb. B Regan (23) 34 cb.

CARNARVON: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: D Tucker (27) N Kennan (11) 49. Men: S Jin (Liverpool 16) 41. Women: J Jung (19) 35.

CASTLE HILL: Women: Stableford: Div 1: L Wilkie (17) 21. Div 2: A Thorn (29) 21. Div 3: M Frost (32) 20. Scr: L Harris 19.

CHATSWOOD: Women: Stableford: Y Hall-Watson (28) 35.

CRONULLA: Men: Stableford: 4B: T Baldock (35) H Morris (17) 46. A: G Bell (13) 41. B: D Gair (15) 42. C: P Lyons (22) 40 cb. Scr: B Simpson (3) 33 cb. Ho le in one: K Ewington at 7th. G Gilbert at 18th.

CUMBERLAND: Medley: Stableford: P Britton (8) 35.

EASTLAKE: Men: Par White: T Morgan (13) 39 up cb. Women: M McGuiness (29) 37 up.

ELANORA: Men: Stableford: P Murray (34) 43.

EVERGLADES: Women: Stableford: Team: Pink: A Crowe (45) J Forwood (45) L Elworthy (44) S Melverton (31) 84. Div 1: S McLaren (24) 41. Div 2: R Pickering (32) 41. Div 3: A Crowe (45) 37.

FAIRFIELD: Snr Stableford 2B Agg: Gold: P Rae (30) D Phillips (28) 88. N Anter (30) 47.

FOX HILLS: Veteran: Stableford: W Railton (15) 41.

GEORGES RIVER: Women: Stableford: Irish Team: M Campion D McDonagh N Jurksaitis M Mei 84. V Hughes D Simpson S Frost 83.

GLENMORE: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: L Willis (31) J Falco (24) 44. R Wyburd (13) 38.

GORDON: Medley: Stableford: 2B: P Lambert V Care 51 cb. Men: Black: A: P Brown (9) 38 cb. B: I Shoulder (14) 43. C: E Atkins (27) 42 cb. Hole in one: D Yeomans at 6t h. Women: K Eberbach (33) 36.

GOSFORD: Par: R Austen (36) 4 up.

HARRINGTON WATERS: Women: Stroke: American Foursome: W Brand R Longfield 67.

HAWKS NEST: Veteran: Stroke Medal Nov: White: A: A Watson (20) 68. B: C Rapley (24) 68. C: F Murphy (32) 73 cb.

HORIZONS: Mxd: Stableford: J Marks (13) 39.

HOWLONG: Men: Stableford White: A: W Degering (16) 41 cb. B: K Shannon (21) 42. C: J Foley (27) 43.

HURSTVILLE: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: B MacGregor (21) 41 cb. Div 2: B Edgar (36) 38 cb.

KOGARAH: Women: Stableford: 3B: M Quill (27) R Joice (37) M Main (29) 40.

KOOINDAH WATERS: Mxd: Stableford: Irish Team: G Kay T Buckland R Wealleans K Wakelin 95. Men: A: C Currie (11) 41. B: T Buckland (14) 38. C: T Pegg (28) 41. Women: L Rogers (24) 40.

LANE COVE: Women: Stroke: Ambrose: J Weine (21) J Sadler (33) Y Nikellys (36) 59.

LEONAY: Men: Stableford 2B: White: J Milton (26) J Schneider (16) 50. Scr: A Wright J Kennedy 34. A: D Arnold (9) 37. B: J Schneider (16) 37 cb. C: J Milton (26) 45.

LIVERPOOL: Medle y: Stableford 2B: White: R Carter (29) B Downes (32) 49. 2B Scr: G Lambert (4) S Quagliata (5) 39. A: A Elliott (5) 40. B: B Crawley (19) 44. C: G Hunter (36) 41.

MARRICKVILLE: Veteran: Stableford: 2B: J Parker (21) G Markey (24) 48. Div 1: F Roseta (15) 41. Div 2: J Parsell (27) 40. Hole in one: T Ortiz at 15th.

MASSEY PARK: Medley: Par: 2B: P Woodhouse (21) R Myers (32) 12 up cb. A: F Settineri (9) 6 up. B: R Salvador (18) 6 up. C: P O’Connell (23) 8 up. Scr: F Settineri 2 down.

MOLLYMOOK: Men: Stableford White: A: J Ebbsworth (9) 38. B: C Russell (15) 38 cb. C: T Lambert (21) 41. Women: Div 1: M Thornhill (21) 39. Div 2: G Owers (32) 36.

MONA VALE: Women: Stableford: A: A Vickers (21) 36 cb. B: E Jones (24) 39. C: C Cormack (40) 39. Yellow: M Parkes (39) 27.

MOORE PARK: Men: Stableford White: P Matthews (16) 41. Women: Stroke: Foursome: L Kendall (16) T Davenport (18) 59.

MUIRFIELD: Women: Stroke: Ambrose: C Cho (18) M Kim (1 3) Y Kim (25) S Chung (21) 61.375. L Brooks (30) P Davidson (31) B Paviour-Smith (28) Y Yang (27) 61.5.

MURRAY DOWNS: Stableford 4B: Gold: R Merrett (18) C Hedwards (18) 47.

NELSON BAY: Women: Stableford: Div 1: R Hare (26) 35. Div 2: H Durie (38) 37.

NEWCASTLE: Women: Stableford: Div 1: L Minehan 32. Div 2: M Power 34. Div 3: M Smithson 35 cb.

NORTH RYDE: Women: Stableford: J Lee (26) 41.

OATLANDS: Women: Stableford: A: N Anderson (18) 35 cb. B: J Ranking (29) 36. C: P Heagney (35) 39 cb.

PALM BEACH: Men: Stableford: 2B: P Blundell (29) J Lobban (23) 46. A Walker (24) 42. Women: 9-hole: C Cannon (35) 19.

PENNANT HILLS: Women: Stableford: 4B: C Dennis (38) B Archer (12) 46. 9-hole 4B: C Brereton (32) H Gray (37) 18.

PYMBLE: Women: Stableford: Div 1: L Banducci (8) 39 cb. Div 2: L Hayman (31) 39.

RANDWICK: Veteran: Stableford: Irish Team: S Billingsley (30) D Cornwell (30) P Stack (16) J Rooney (28) 87. T Mulligan (13) 39.

RICH RIVER: Men: Stableford East: White: A: S Pearce (12) 40 cb. B: R Byron (17) 43 cb. C: K Ashworth (20) 46.

ROYAL SYDNEY: Men: Stableford Championship: White: M Cutler 38. Women: 3B: N McDermott A Jarvis J Rosenthall 50. Centenary: R Clune L Aboud J Coppleson 55.

SHELLY BEACH: Men: Stableford White: A: A Wilson (9) 42. B: P Diffin (18) 40. C: P Sullivan (20) 42. D: R Kenney (27) 40. Scr: B Saunders (2) 37.

SPRINGWOOD: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: M Fazel (20) R Kemp (31) 76. Div 1: F Poulter (13) 38. Div 2: G Taylor (29) 40 cb. Scr: S Ballard 34.

ST. MICHAEL’S: Men: Stableford 2B: White: A Roddy (20) M Hansen (11) 50 cb. 2B Scr: R Mair (Ryde Parramatta) J Bell (Bonnie Doon) 38. A: M Rippon (12) 38 cb. B: P Bower (15) 44. C: L Nicolaou (28) 43. Scr: B Nagi 35. B Clementson (PGA) 41 cb. Visitor: G Miller (Woollahra 21) 39. 2B: Gold: W Glen (25) B Eames (25) 44. M Pollard (31) 39.

STONECUTTERS RIDGE: Medley: Stableford 2B Multi: White: A Bell (19) F Haladus (13) 85. 2B Scr: D Dennis M Horton 52. A: G Do (7) 40. B: F Haladus (13) 38 cb. C: D Patton (20) 41.

TALLWOODS: Women: Stableford: Div 1: B Jone s (20) 33. D New (20) 32 cb. Div 2: K Aldham (39) 39 cb. H Roslaniec (35) 39.

THE COAST: Stableford Veteran Men: White: P Bates (36) 43. Women: S Africh (20) 40.

THE RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: C Galwey (24) I Douglas (26) 86. Men: A: S Chatterton (8) 42. B: M Meacham (15) 43. C: I Douglas (26) 44. Women: C Galwey (24) 42. Scr: G Dick 38.

TUNCURRY: Medley: Stableford: P Fahey (18) 39. J Sampson (30) 37.

WAKEHURST: Women: Stableford: A: L Riley (20) 40. B: A Chung (36) 37.

WALLACIA: Men: Stableford 2B: White: T Mills (19) B Scott (18) 49. 2B Scr: M Gaskin M Gaskin 37. A: A Howell (8) 42. B: R Luckman (20) 40 cb. C: M Coates (29) 40. Veteran: B Hazell (13) 41. Super Veteran: J Drew (32) 43. Men: Hole in one: M Gaskin at 6th.

WARRINGAH: Men: Stableford White: P Chemello (27) 42. Women: C Airey (18) 38.

WENTWORTH FALLS: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: L McCracken (26) B Kryger (15) 47. Men: B Kryger (15) 40. Women: P Parker (24) 36.

WINDSOR: Men: Stableford: 4B: B Dickinson (11) K Coombes (19) 44. Mxd: J Garnsey (31) E Francisco (32) 46. Women: K Rooke (30) J Pamenter (35) 42. Men: N Ponnusamy (31) 41 cb. Women: Y Mudiman (12) 39 cb.

WOOLLAHRA: Mxd: Stableford: A: M Formosa (14) 39. B: V McIntosh (45) 38.

WORRIGEE VETERANS: Stableford Black: A: B Herring (9) 41 cb. R Pitt (16) 41. B: K Bailey (20) 42. K Henderson (19) 40 cb. C: G Sinclair (25) 35. I Barrettr (25) 34.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stableford: Murray: A: P Crothers (12) 40. B: J Burrows (22) 38 cb. Lake: A: B Ryan (13) 40. B: T Perus (17) 40. C: R Orr (22) 40. D: J Miller (29) 40.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA VETERANS: Stableford: 9-hole: Blue: L Winkworth (11) 22. Red: R Watson (13) 22.

SHARE

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on email
Close Menu