NSW & ACT Daily Club Golf Results – 24 November 2019

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory and metropolitan Sydney for 24 November 2019

BRETT OGLE JNR MASTERS at Goulburn: Final rd: Boys c’ship (par 71): B Carroll (Wagga) 130 K Komulainen (Long Reef) A Rachid (NSW GC) 138. 16-17yrs: B Carroll (Wagga) 130. Hcp: D Crocker (Goulburn 10) 140. 14-15yrs: A Rachid (The Australian) 138. Hcp: T Stirling (Everglades 20) 138. 12-13yrs: A Redevski (St Michaels) 150. Hcp: N Escobar-Mercado (Moore Park 24) 132. 11yrs/u: A Ding (Bexley) 160. Hcp: H Preece (Hunter Valley 16) 136. Girls c’ship (par 72): Y Son (Avondale) 148  in 1st Playoff Hole, Y Kim (Strathfield) T Ellems (The Lakes) 148. 16-17yrs: Y Son (Avondale) 148. Hcp: C Brooker (Gold Creek 12) 148. 14-15yrs: A Bull (The Australian) 157. Hcp: S Perkins (The Australian 8) 144. 12-13yrs: A Jang (Toukley) 150. Hcp: M Hronis (Kogorah 17) 142. 11yrs/u: M Komulainen (Long Reef) 176. Hcp: S Kaloudis (Bexley 30) 136.

ASQUITH: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: E Heo (25) L Chen (25) 48 cb. Medley: M Urasaki (8) T Hisaka (15) 47. Men: Div 1: K Lee (15) 43. Div 2: C Carver (21) 41. Women: L Chen (25) 39. Men: Hole in one: T Misaka at 14th.

AVONDALE: Men: Stableford: J Cho (19) 48. Scr: W Leamon 33. Women: K Leamon (42) 46. Scr: K Skellern 29. Medley: 2B: K Leamon (42) W Leamon (8) 54.

BANKSTOWN: Men: Stableford: A: M Chachaty (9) 38 cb. B: S Wise (15) 42. C: L Murillo (19) 41. Women: L Manning (22) 39. Medley: 2B Agg: H Zhoa Q Miao 78 cb. 2B Agg Scr: S Luke G Wood 61.

BARNWELL PARK: Medley: Stroke: Ambrose: J Grima (16) G Marshall (10) B Ferguson (15) M Bray (17) 42.75.

BAYVIEW: Women: Stableford: E Steel (28) 37. Men: 2B: J Cahill (11) W Murray (18) 51. A: S Green (6) 42. B: W Murray (18) 40. A Scr: S Green 36.

BEVERLEY PARK: Men: Stableford: A: J Holden (13) 39 cb. B: A Kikiras (16) 44. C: G Reed (34) 41. A Scr: K Rae (5) 30. Div 1: A Kikiras (16 ) J Georgiou (7) 49. Mxd: A: I Etcell (25) 44. Div 1: I Etcell (25) S Etcell (23) 48. Women: R Parker (22) 38 cb.

BEXLEY: Medley: Stableford: P Frilingos (20) 41. 2B Agg: L Budden (17) A Potestas (20) 82.

BLACKHEATH: Medley: Stableford: P Stricke (19) 37.

BONDI: Men: Stroke: A: L Furlong (4) 57. B: E Martin (19) 52.

BONVILLE: Men: Stroke: A: J Pountney (+3) 69. H Winchester (9) 69. B: B Booth (12) 68 cb. C: J Huxley (21) 72 cb.

BOWRAL: Men: Stableford: N Potter (27) 38.

BREAKERS: Men: Stableford: S Reid (25) 38 cb. 2B Multi: J Shadbolt (14) R Cook (18) 80.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Stableford: A: N Yupongchay (11) 39. B: C Harrington (14) 43. C: I Tjen (22) 44. Stableford 2B: White: M Stevenaallah (28) C Harrington (14) 49.

CAMMERAY: Mxd: Stableford: 4B KO f: T Kerr D Harwood L Edwards M Bulloch 5-4. Men: K O’Connor (26) 41. Women: G Sabin (26) 35.

CAMPBELLTOWN: Medley: Stableford: D Taylor (16) 44. 2B Agg: J Dav is D Teague 47.

CARNARVON: Men: Stableford: A: J Lind (3) 42. B: D Lim (14) 40. C: J Lee (24) 41. 2B: J Brendaling (15) J Pike (21) 76. Mxd: 2B Agg: M Kwak (8) J Jung (19) 81. Women: Div 1: M Park (17) 37. Div 2: M Chae (18) 40. Div 3: J Kim (27) 35 cb. 2B Agg: M Chae (18) S Choi (20) 75.

CASTLE HILL: Men: Stroke: C’ship: A: L Verdon (6) 70. A Scr: M Thomson (+1) 75. Div 1: M Fitzsimons (7) 67. Div 1 Scr: M Fitzsimons (7) 74. Snr Div 1: L Verdon (6) 70. Div 1 Scr: L Verdon (6) 76. Medley: Stableford: A: D Gale (+5) 38. B: S Blaker (14) 37. C: D Varacalli (30) 39. Women: M Watts (31) 39 cb. Scr: J Pridmore (5) 30.

CHATSWOOD: Men: Stableford: G Loon (25) 37. Women: H Hampson (18) 37. 2B Agg: L Cheung (5) R Devkota (14) 68
COBRAM BAROOGA: Stableford: A: D Adamson (6) 35.

CONCORD: Women: Stroke: Matchplay: Div 1: S Yip bt A Gong 2-1. Div 2: D Horan bt P Langeluddecke 1up. Div 3: S Sok bt B Mcdonald 6-5. Men: Stableford White: R Wonders (12) 41. Women: Stableford: A Craighead (30) 40. Medley: 2B: E Bracks (30) S Manganas (11) 48. Men: Stroke: Matchplay: A: B Phillips bt R Ollerenshaw 1up. A: B Painter bt C Beynon 2-1. B: R Lilia bt C Mcrae 9-8. C: D Page bt G Kairouz 7-5. Hole in one: B Donohoe at 4th.

CROMER: Medley: Stableford: P Brimmer (2) 38 cb. 4B: M Nieuwoudt (11) K Cooper (38) 45 cb. B Smallhorn (18) M Smallhorn (30) 44.

CRONULLA: Men: Stableford: A: B Simpson (4) 41. A Scr: D Weigand 38. Mxd: M Edwards (7) 38. L Taylforth (35) 36. Women: J Balsaras (22) 35. 2B: J Balsaras (22) L Showell (26) 44.

CUMBERLAND: Men: Stableford: Div 1: A Park (14) 44. Div 2: B Jung (17) 40 cb. Div 3: C Ring (28) 43. D Scr: M Andrew 34. Women: B Kennedy (27) 39. 2B: D: C Ring (28) M Harvey (24) 50. D Scr: M Andrew B Ferguson 37.

DUNHEVED: Men: Stableford: 2B: P McKinnon (22) T O’Kelly (12) 47. Div 1: J Raferty-Butfield (18) 41. Div 1 Scr: M Hotchkiss 34. Mxd: 2B: D Barber (19) S Beaton (16) 50. Women: F Badelles (27) 49.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stablef ord: A: M Ribarovski (10) 41. B: D Guilfoyle (15) 39 cb. C: T Briggs (24) 43. A Scr: G McGlynn 37. Women: K Mystakidis (31) 40.

ELANORA: Men: Stableford: M Broadfoot (16) 38. Medley: 4B: R Hattersley (16) P Wylie (1) 38. Women: Stableford Green: T Lloyd (11) 38.

EVERGLADES: Men: Stableford: Div 1: D Rankin (16) 39 cb. Div 2: S Hinton (24) 42. Women: T Melnik (18) 38 cb.

FOX HILLS: Medley: Stableford: A: M Catt-Davies Snr (7) 41. B: K Barton (14) 41. C: G Clark (22) 42.

GORDON: Mxd: Stableford: G White (23) 41. 2B Multi: P Binfield (18) J Fleming (17) 78.

GOSFORD: Mxd: Stroke American Foursome: White: L Puiatti R Puiatti 64.5. W Loschi K Cardiff 65.375.

HARRINGTON WATERS: Men: Stableford: Div 1: C Emerton (20) 40 cb. Div 2: E Hammond (3) 40. Women: C Moran (23) 39.

HAWKS NEST: Mxd: Stroke: American Foursome: H Leggatt B Deppi 68.5.
HOWLONG: Women: Stableford: K Gillespie (38) 34. Men: A: W Reitenbach (14) 40. B: D Star (36) 36 cb.

KILLARA: Men: Stableford: T Thong (10) 43. Medley: 2B: Div 1: C Tyson (11) A Newma n (19) 47 cb. Div 2: T Clifton (30) B Hogan (20) 46. Women: Stableford Green: P Clarey (17) 38 cb.

KOGARAH: Men: Stableford: A: P Kav (13) 41. A Scr: J Heron 36. 2B: C Butler (35) J Doherty (21) 48. Women: A: S Wu (19) 37.

LIVERPOOL: Medley: Stableford: A: J Nguyen (10) 43. B: P Kucia (17) 42. C: W Sung (24) 41. 2B: H Doan (11) K Tran (25) 53. 2B Scr: P Hall M Henley 41.

LONG REEF: Men: Stableford: K Mcmahon (28) 40. 2B: J Snelling D Millward. Mxd: K Mcmahon P Mcmahon. Women: J Preston (22) 38 cb.

LYNWOOD: Medley: Stableford: A: J Goldhagen (5) 41. B: B Birks (31) 43. A Scr: K Brewer 39.

MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Stableford: 2B: C Capelin (20) J Hegarty (31) 55. J Hegarty (31) 44.

MAGENTA SHORES: Stableford: L George (8) 36 cb.

MANLY: Men: Stableford 9-hole: White: T Fright (36) 23. Women: Stableford: S Hawke (23) 17 cb. Men: P Grange (9) 35. Stableford White: A: P Garden (11) 38 cb. B: J Leslie (18) 43. C: S Southwell (2 1) 40. Women: Stableford: J Garrett (12) 41. Medley: 2B: K Olson (17) J Leslie (18) 50.

MARRICKVILLE: Men: Stableford: D Huynh (8) 42. Women: Stroke: Ambrose: J Morgan G Shaw (13) 60.

MASSEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: R Matenga (22) 42 cb. Scr: R C Lee 32. 2B Agg: B Wood (20) M Quilter (22) 82.

MONA VALE: Medley: Stableford: 4B: J Girdler (32) W Davies (17) 46 cb.

MONASH: Men: Stableford: M Stone (26) 46. Women: W Farrow (17) 38. Men: 2B: M Stone (21) G Singh (15) 52. Mxd: T Katz (25) I Katz (11) 47. 2B Scr: A Gatland S Robinson 37.

MOORE PARK: Men: Stableford: C Bowe (2) 41. Women: K Janik (17) 35. Mxd: Irish Team: S O’Brien (12) H Boys (16) O Huynh (12) L Di Napoli (18) 129. Scr: C McDowell D Mulhall J Perks V Braithwaite 93.

MUIRFIELD: Men: Stableford: 2B: C Westacott (27) J Stow (18) 49. Women: Y Kim (25) C Song (22) 44. Mxd: L Howard (34) R Howard (18) 46. Men: J Maher (26) 41. Women: A Kim (19) 39.

MURRAY DOWNS: Mxd: Stableford: A: W Wisby (7) 39. B: B Bennett (12) 41. C: R Waanders (19) 43.

NELSON BAY: Men: Stableford: Div 1: M Christiansen (15) 41. Div 2: R Castle (16) 39. Div 3: B Elliott (25) 34.

NORTH RYDE: Medley: Stableford: Irish Team: S Mccloskey (11) M Gazal (13) G Liebenberg (8) G Coary (12) 124. Men: 2B: K Baron (29) G Thomas (23) 50. Mxd: B Lee (21) E Yi (19) 47. Women: K Coales (35) B Nolan (24) 47. Men: A: R Fazzolari (10) 41. B: J Dolan (19) 39. C: D Lee (25) 40. D: K Baron (29) 41. Women: Div 1: B Nolan (24) 41. Div 2: E Cho (29) 36.

NORTHBRIDGE: Medley: Stableford: E Barry (25) 44. 2B: B Smith (9) E Barry (25) 49.

NSW: Medley: Stableford: D Topper (14) 38. Stableford White: M Lindsay (23) 34. Stableford: A Gilsenan (14) 36. Stableford Gold: J Kelly (25) 34. Stableford: Scr: S Cameron 32. 2B: M Lindsay (23) F Lee (14) 45. Women: Irish Team: D Adams (27) S McAlister (22) C Lee (22) H Green (30) 85.

OATLANDS: Men: Stableford: R Manongdo (16) 38. Women: L Carlin (31) 38. Medley: 2B Agg: S Ferm (35) D Cordina (45) 73.

PENNANT HIL LS: Men: Stableford: P Illingworth (17) 44. Women: V Fitzgerald (26) 35. Medley: 2B: P Illingworth (17) R McBurney (12) 48.

PENRITH: Mxd: Stableford: T Armstrong (21) 43 cb.

PYMBLE: Women: Stableford: M Piggott (21) 36. Medley: 4B: R Eaton (10) D Eaton (42) 50. Men: T Smit (32) 44. Women: S Boyd (18) 40.

RANDWICK: Women: Stroke: Ambrose: M Fitzgerald M Haworth J Waller D Rowles (15) 55. Men: Stableford: Div 1: M Gibson (14) 37. Div 2: C Holland (30) 46. Scr: P Verrender 27.

RICHMOND: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: K Powell (15) 39. Div 2: C Adams (31) 46. 2B: C Adams (31) M Carruthers (36) 53.

ROSEVILLE: Men: Stableford: A: P Giutronich (14) 38 cb. B: C Zou (36) 41. Women: R Mason (23) 35 cb. Medley: 2B: A Perkins J Reckling 47. Snr Stableford Green: J Stack (25) 36.

ROYAL SYDNEY: Mxd: Stableford: Championship: W Musgrove (20) 44. M Irwin (12) 42.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: R White (18) G White (34) 71. Men : E Wong (31) B Pang (21) 80. R Kim (18) 43. A Scr: M Green 35. Women: S Park (26) 36.

ST MICHAELS: Men: Stableford: A: C Llyod (6) 42 cb. B: S Wilson (18) 43. C: R Panaretos (26) 40. Scr: W Wang 38 cb. J Serhan (PGA) 39. Medley: 2B Agg: C Davis (30) A Davis (19) 79. Women: C Davis (30) 42. Men: Stableford Gold: R Petersen (24) 37. Women: Stableford: Div 1: C Davies (13) 37. Div 2: A MacDonald (22) 34.

STONECUTTERS RIDGE: Medley: Par: 2B: Div 1: R Pullen (26) C Hulley (14) (Wallacia) 12 up. A Scr: S Son T Lee 1 up. A: C Balcombe (5) 3 up. B: B Eldridge (Ryde-Parramatta 16) 9 up. C: P Morgan (45) 4 up.

STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: C Fallon (35) J Wall (12) 50. Men: C Curley (22) 41. Women: C Kang (6) 34.

TALLWOODS: Men: Stableford White: A: B Lieberman (13) 41. B: P Wright (23) 45.

TERREY HILLS: Men: Stroke C’ship: Black: B: C Yim bt I Chung 3-2. C: G Laughton bt A Jury 2up. Women: Gold: W Redfearn bt C Woo 6-5. Men: Black: M Manas sen bt M Gibson 3-1. Medley: Stableford Gold: L Ogden (45) 41.

THE AUSTRALIAN: Women: Stableford: J Wise (18) 35.

THE COAST: Medley: Stableford: A: C Farr-Jones (14) 42 cb. A Scr: A McEntee 35. Div 1: E Thoedore (30) N James (16) 48.

THE LAKES: Mxd: Stableford: R Cheney (17) 44. Women: 4B: T Davison (7) K Morris (22) 43. Medley: K Preston (17) V Fitzsimons (21) 47. 4B Scr: H Glenday (+1) C Glenday (1) 41.

THE RIDGE: Mxd: Stableford: 9-hole: A: G Shaw (9) 20. B: G Avery (19) 22. C: C Brown (32) 27.
TOCUMWAL: Men: Par White: A: C McKay (5) 4 up. B: J Winchester (16) 7 up. C: T Mullins (29) 2 up. Gold: D McClelland (36) 6 up. Women: Par: E Muir (30) 3 up.

TOUKLEY: Men: Stableford: 4B: M McKinnon P McKinnon 47. Mxd: G Reardon J Reardon 44. Men: Div 1: M Jackson (11) 41. Div 2: J Zoppellaro (20) 38. Women: D Andrews (20) 40.

TUNCURRY: Medley: Stableford: 2B: L Harper (20) A Harper (45) 45. A Harper (45) 38.

TWIN CREEKS: Men: Par Gold: A: M Bill (7) 6 up. B: T Tian (15) 3 up. C: J Ballard (19) sq. Mxd: 4B: M Bill (7) L Dowe (17) 10 up. Women: Green: J Berry (16) 3 down.

WA KEHURST: Men: Stableford: A: R Ainsworth (9) 42. B: D Boyd (13) 38. Medley: K Lim (21) J Lam (12) 91. Women: S Jang (27) 35.

WALLACIA: Men: Stableford: P Russell (24) 41.

WARRINGAH: Medley: Stableford: P Hyndman (North Ryde 20) 43.

WOOLGOOLGA: Men: Stroke: Ambrose: A Singh (19) S Stephens (13) R Hartin (11) J Jurotte (2) 55.375.

WOOLLAHRA: Men: Stableford: Div 1: P Garvan (9) 40 cb. Div 2: S Cust (21) 38 cb. Div 3: J Tarszisz (27) 41. 2B: P Garvan (9) J Hampson (20) 48 cb.

WOOLOOWARE: Medley: Stableford: Team: K Struwig (28) S Sanfilippo (30) W Struwig (24) J Sanfilippo (18) 86 cb. Men: A Putral (30) 42. Women: B Cameron (45) 36.
YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stableford: Lake: P Gregory (34) 44. Women: J Zampin (40) 42.

SHARE

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on email
Close Menu