NSW & ACT Daily Club Golf Results – 23 November 2019

Daily club golf results for 23 November 2019 from across regional New South Wales, the AC T and metropolitan Sydney.

BRETT OGLE JNR MASTERS at Goulburn: Rd 1: Boys c’ship (par 71): B Carroll (Wagga) 65 J Guan (The Australian) 66 J Robards (Newcastle) H Murray (Pennant Hills) 68.  16-17yrs: B Carroll (Wagga) 65. Hcp: D Crocker (Goulburn) 67. 14-15yrs: J Guan (The Australian) 66. Hcp: M Herring (Goulburn) 67. 12-13yrs: A Redevski (St Michaels) 72. Hcp: N Escobar-Mercado (Moore Park) 64. 11yrs/u: A Ding (Bexley) 81. Hcp: B Eppelstun (Catalina) 66. Girls c’ship (par 72): Y Kim (Strathfield) 69 T Ellems (The Lakes) 73 Y Son (Avondale) N Shin (Lynwood) 74. 16-17yrs: Y Kim (Strathfield) 69. Hcp: Y Son (Avondale) 69. 14-15yrs: S Bosevski (The Lakes) 79. Hcp: S Perkins (The Australian) 74. 12-13yrs: N Shin (Lynwood) 74. Hcp: R Zhao (Kogarah) B Botting (Everglades) 71. 11yrs/u: M Komulainen (Long Reef) 84. Hcp: S Kaloudis (Bexley) 67.

ANTILL PARK: Women: Stableford: K Teale (45) 40. Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: A Moss (12) C Gibson (15) 82. 2B Agg Scr: S Borton K Shepherd 68. Men: A: A Moss (12) 41. B: B Murdoch (18) 43. C: P Ausburn (21) 40.

ASQUITH: Men: Stroke: Medal Nov: A: T Kim (12) 63. A Scr: M Dakic 71 cb. B: M Hewitt (15) 66. B Scr: S Farr 81. C: V Sood (23) 64 cb. C Scr: E Mejia 86. Jnr: W Wells (5) 69.

AVONDALE: Men: Stableford Black: A: S Orchard (10) 41. B: S Davies (15) 42. C: P Bennett (23) 41. Scr: J Jeffress (2) 38. White: P Kelly (20) 45.

BALGOWLAH: Medley: Stableford White: A: A Beale (12) 40 cb. B: M Olds (19) 42 cb. C: G Maclean (27) 42.

BANKSTOWN: Men: Hole in one: C Riley at 7th. Medley: Stableford: A: S Luke (5) 44. B: S Devlin (14) 43. C: B Soloman (30) 44. 2B Agg: S Devlin (14) M Matthews (24) 80. 2B Agg Scr: S Luke G Wood 68.

BARDWELL VALLEY: Medley: Stroke: A: I Elliott (3) 60 cb. A Scr: T Kadiev 61. B: T Brennan (1 8) 58. B Scr: G Scheetz 72. C: P Yee (25) 63. C Scr: B Spilsted 85. Women: K Ferguson (34) 62. Men: Medal Nov: A: I Elliott L Sanchez A Lewis 60 to playoff. B: T Brennan (18) 58. C: P Yee (25) 63.

BARNWELL PARK: Men: Stableford: A: C Willard (-2) 40. B: K Mitchell (18) 43. C: M Wilson (23) 44.

BAYVIEW: Men: Stableford: A: S Whitfield (11) 39. B: B Jeffrey (19) 39. C: D Haynes (24) 44. Scr: J Mackay 36. Women: Div 1: A Gluckman (15) 39 cb. Div 2: T Gillett (23) 40 cb. Medley: Team: K Payne (11) M Edmondson (12) R Loewenthal (1) S Klug (18) 97.

BERMAGUI: Men: Par: A: L Moresi (15) 1 up cb. B: R Sheather (18) 7 up. C: M Derbyshire (22) 4 up.

BEVERLEY PARK: Medley: Stroke: Ambrose: A: T Sayers (scr) R Baldwin (9) 60.75. A Scr: L Torney B Jones 69 cb.

BEXLEY: Medley: Stableford: A: K Isomoto (10) 39. B: M Shaddock (18) 41 cb. C: B Hilding (32) 42. Scr: M North 35. 2B Multi: G Trono (18) P Ng (18) 98. Women: S Mckay (20) 35.

BLACKHEATH : Men: Stableford: R Tubbs (16) 42 cb. Women: L Aaron (33) 39. Medley: Scr: I Evans (4) 33 cb. Jnr: R Cullen (32) 34 cb.

BONDI: Men: Stableford: L Deane (17) 37.

BONNIE DOON: Men: Stableford White: A: J Coomber (11) 44. B: C Smith (18) 44. C: P Dahdah (34) 41. D: D Duchen (34) 33. A Scr: G Bell 40.

BONVILLE: Men: Stroke: A: J Pountney (+3) 69. B: M Morrissey (14) 67. C: D Rushworth (22) 65. A Scr: A Louez 72. Women: Stableford: J West (26) 34.

BOWRAL: Women: Stableford: L Trevenar (16) 34 cb. Men: B Lamb (20) 44.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Stableford White: A: D Chang (9) 45. B: M Menohous (19) 41. C: C Dawson (23) 42. Stableford: 2B Multi: R Moustaka (19) D Chang (9) 99.

CAMDEN: Women: Stroke: Matchplay: K DeCean bt P Gleeson 5-3. Stableford: A: K Hunt (7) 36. C: A Wilson (28) 31 cb. Men: A: P Bardsley (12) 44. B: J Blaker (19) 44. C: S Maddern (23) 45. A Scr: M Arnold 36. B Scr: J Masters 28. C Scr: S Everingham 23 cb. 2B: R Crowe (27) C Francois (22) 54. 2B Scr: L Hudson M Arnold 42 cb.

CAMMERAY: Men: Stableford: J Maguire (17) 45. 2B Agg: J Maguire (17) I Christiansen (11) 84. Women: J Bentivoglio (44) 34.

CAMPBELLTOWN: Men: Stableford: A: C Matthews (6) 39. A Scr: A Weakas (3) 34. B: G Nicholls (13) 41. B Scr: J Cachia (14) 26. C: C Clissold (21) 41 cb. C Scr: M Watson (20) 19. 2B Agg: C Cleaver (13) Z Thomson (26) 79.

CARNARVON: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: M Kemp (15) M Bramble (11) 86. 2B Agg Scr: J Lind G Loughnan 62. A: M Bramble (11) 45. B: K Patel (17) 42. C: J Svorinic (25) 46.

CASTLE HILL: Men: Stableford: 2B: W Grant (11) C Watson (6) 47. A: C Watson (11) 40. B: G Tant (15) 39. C: T Carney (23) 34. Stroke: C’ship: B: O Ahmed (13) 67. B Scr: O Ahmed (13) 80. C: S Sirabadoo (21) 69. C Scr: S Sirabadoo (21) 90.

CASTLECOVE: Men: Stableford: M Manning (18) 43 cb. 2B Multi: N Burchall (13) M Crook (18) 92. Women: K Morris (26) 37.

CHATSWOOD: Medley: Stableford : A: G Seeto (12) 39. B: J Allan (14) 43. C: E Chester (25) 40. 2B: G Allen (14) P Flynn (19) 47.

COBRAM BAROOGA: Men: Stableford: A: B Gook (11) 38 cb. B: R Medcraft (19) 39. C: T Wouters (23) 40. Women: A: V Irving (45) 41.

COMMERCIAL ALBURY: Men: Stableford White: A: A Mceachern (3) 40. B: R Bramley (16) 44. C: K Martine (20) 43.

CONCORD: Men: Stableford White: A: G Brown (11) 42. B: P Bolinowsky (16) 37. C: J Kayrouz (27) 39. Gold: N Elliot (32) 37. 2B: White: R O’Connor (12) G James (18) 47 cb. 2B Scr: K Lockery G Wilson 40. Cup: M Thomas (+2) 36 cb.

CROMER: Medley: Stableford: A: C Macgregor (9) 41 cb. B: R Richards (17) 40 cb. C: J Martin (26) 40. Scr: C Rae 38. 4B: C Macgregor (9) T Camiller (5) 47.

CRONULLA: Men: Stableford Black: A: J Sanderson (12) 39. A Scr: P Supple (3) 33. B: B Jennings (15) 40. C: P Goh (22) 41.

CUMBERLAND: Men: Hole in one: M Andrew at 11th. Stableford: Div 1: M Dixon (14) 46. Div 2: R Dalrymple (19) 42 cb. Div 3: W Montgomery (22) 46. D Scr: J Russo 37. 2B: D: M Baldwin (15) W Montgomery (22) 57. D Scr: F Yousiph J Russo 41.

DENILIQUIN: Medley: Stableford: 4B: A Gorsuch (23) 49. S Butcher (29) 49.

DUNHEVED: Men: Stableford: Trophy: T Mc cauley (19) 42. A: I Waters (5) 40. A Scr: D Ayre 38. B: C Harwood (12) 40 . C: A Ellick (16) 40. D: B Turner (25) 39.

EASTLAKE: Men: Stroke: C’ship: A: S Robertson bt M Stephens 8-7. A: J Markezic bt M Melrose 1up. B: R McMahon bt M Robinson 2-1. C: M Rodger bt S Lee 7-5. Medley: Stableford: A: D Makk (9) 40. B: A Reid (17) 39. C: S Minter (31) 47. A Scr: C Hicks 37. J Maling (28) 39.

ELANORA: Men: Stableford: A: S Grainger (13) 35. B: M Jeffreys (15) 40. C: T Brookes (26) 44. A Scr: J Cockerill 75.

EVERGLADES: Men: Stableford: A: J Bowyer (12) 40 cb. B: G Skinner (13) 42 cb. C: M Hammond (23) 39 cb. D: M Richardson (36) 37.

FINLEY: Men: Stroke: B Wilson (15) 70. Women: H Wastle (17) 65. Men: Medal of Medallists: B Wilson (15) 70. Women: A Scr: H Wastle 85. A: J Delmenico (26) 69.

FORSTER: Men: Stableford: A: C Reynolds (11) 42. A Scr: T Jay 34. B: D Galloway (20) 42. B Scr: L McDonald 22.

FOX HILLS: Men: Stableford: Split Six: J Wachowicz (17) R Del Rosario (16) T Amosa (18) D Hall (21) 92 cb. Scr: P Minko G Maguire G Sinclair P Sinclair 71. A: P Minko (8) 38 cb. B: Z George (13) 43. C: M Genner (23) 41 cb.

GEORGES RIVER: Stableford: Irish Team: Div 1: P Co yle (20) S Rix (14) R Rix (13) G Rix (20) 96. A: J Castle (8) 40. B: S Rix (14) 44. C: L Jones (25) 44. Men: Stroke: Matchplay: A: D Holland bt R Eriksson 5-4. B: B Grant bt J Dimech 3-1. C: L Cosgrove bt A Wight 5-4.

GIBRALTAR: Medley: Stableford: G Hartnup (14) 42. 2B Multi: W Forrester (23) A Moyes (14) 86.

GLENMORE: Stableford: Div 1: O Samson (11) 42 cb. Div 1 Scr: R Martin (Maroochy River) 39. Div 2: D Auld (18) 41. Div 2 Scr: C So 22. 2B Agg: O Samson (11) C So (15) 77. Stroke: C’ship: A: S Zingle bt W Hoven 21st. B: P Giles bt T Tamruksa 4-3. C: J Ross bt B Pearson 3-2.

HARRINGTON WATERS: Men: Stableford: Div 1: C Emerton (20) 40 cb. Div 2: E Hammond (30) 40. Women: E Moran (23) 39.

HAWKS NEST: Men: Stroke: Ambrose: A Linbury J Green K McInerney G Greentree 60.75. Women: Stableford: A: K Griffiths (25) 38. B: J Merryweather (31) 36.

HIGHLANDS: Men: Stableford: Div 1: G Suter (19) 41. Div 2: J Dyson (22) 44. Women: Stableford Yello w: P Bowes (23) 37. Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: C Armstrong (24) G Todd (11) 82.

HORIZONS: Mxd: Par: 9-hole: L Fowler (17) 2 up cb. Men: D Cameron (29) 6 up. Women: C O’Brien (19) 7 up.

HOWLONG: Women: Stableford: V Walsh (34) 39. Men: A: R Forrest (12) 41. B: K Argent (20) 40. C: L Kauiers (28) 39 cb.

HURSTVILLE: Men: Stableford: A: C Bergmann (10) 42. B: F Nardo (17) 45. C: D Traynor (45) 45. Hole in one: W Fifita at 18th. Women: Stableford: L Joseph (45) 41.

JAMBEROO: Men: Stableford: C Owers (14) 43. Women: K Oborn (39) 37.

KAREELA: Men: Stroke: A: R McCarthy (9) 59. A Scr: B Hill (4) 64. B: R Maloney (19) 60 cb. B Scr: B Zheng (13) 76 cb. C: J Bradley (25) 58 cb. C Scr: J OBrien (20) 81.

KILLARA: Women: Stableford Green: A: A Judd (13) 39. Men: Stroke: 36-hole: I Curl (15) 130. A Scr: S Cooper 151. Stableford White: A: S Healy (10) 42. B: R Oliphant (17) 40. C: G Moss (26) 37.

KOGARAH: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: G Moloney (11) B Scodeller (10) 75. A: G Moloney (11) 39 cb. A Scr: J Nikiforidis 35. B: G Jansz (15) 38. C: W Stuart (22) 42.

KOOINDAH WATERS: Men: Stableford: A: R Magrath (7) 45. B: M Bowman (16) 43. C: B Hatcher (24) 40. Women: M Sheekey (13) 35. Mxd: 2B: B Hatcher B Chermside 50 cb.

LAKESIDE: Men: Stableford: T Winders (8) 40. A Leak (17) 42 cb. N Hull (23) 36. Split Six: G De Angelis (34) J Wellard (20) cb. M Coffey (24) S Hobsen (10) 89 to playoff. Scr: W Wright P Reuben S Spink B Warby 84. Women: C Smidt (19) 39. Team Multi: R Francis (25) K Hansen (24) M Irvine (31) S Peters (24) 144.

LANE COVE: Mxd: Stroke: Shield: A Caush S Wilson T McGrath C Smith (7) 46. Cup: E Jones G Young J Wilson B Pearson (4.3) 22.7.

LEONAY: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: A: J Lyons (27) D May (27) 97. A Scr: D Grosse D Wrigley 52. A: D Wrigley (11) 41. B: A Gozzard (13) 41. C: J Thompson (22) 41. D: D May (27) 51.

LEURA: Medley: Stableford: W Clayton (25) 45 cb. B Cox (25) 45. M Monks (13) 42. 2B Agg: B Cox (25) J Carter (16) 81.

LIVERPOOL: Men: Stroke: Matchplay: A : A Naaman bt G Nardo (2-1) . B: G Niess bt W Buckley (12-11) . C: G Zoabi bt B Pang (37th) . D: S Spiros bt M Begue (3-2) . A: B Chaisumdet (8) 43. B: L Vasiliadis (14) 39 cb. C: K Tran (28) 42. 2B: D Giourtalis (24) M Gabriel (26) 50 cb. 2B Scr: T Murray B Davies 42.

LONG REEF: Men: Stableford: A: C Munro (11) 43. B: M Pitt (16) 42. C: P Goodall (25) 43. A Scr: I Brown 39. Women: N Driver (11) 39. S Cunningham P Goodall 50.

LYNWOOD: Men: Stableford: A Scr: J McPhillips 37. A: P Van Wegen (5) 42. B: I Dalgairns (17) 44. C: J Murphy (21) 39. Women: Div 1: K Eastaway (11) 41. Div 2: N Visione (39) 40. Medley: 4B: K Eastaway (11) T Eastaway (25) J Oechsle (23) A Rider (24) 142 cb.

MACARTHUR GRANGE: Men: Stableford: A: J Davies (10) 41. B: K Banks (17) 42. C: D Burton (19) 41.

MACQUARIE LINKS: Men: Stroke Medal Nov: Black: A: S Wunderlich (5) G Foster (12) 71 to playoff. B: N Brandt (14) W Brown (19) 72 to playoff. C: P Goble (25) 69. C Scr: P Cumerl ato 94 cb. Women: Stroke: Div 1: J Gibson (27) 71. Div 1 Scr: R Butler 94.

MANGROVE MOUNTAIN: Men: Par: Div 1: S Reed (16) 4 up. Div 2: P Flaherty (26) 6 up cb.

MANLY: Men: Stroke: A: P Young (13) 66. B: K Olson (19) 65. C: M Munsie (20) 67. A Scr: B Bryant 67. Women: G Rae (1) 78.

MARRICKVILLE: Men: Stableford: T Liddicoat (24) 40 cb. Scr: T Shaw 35. 2B: J Obrien (24) B Bennett (19) 48. Scr: H Salmon D Fletcher 39.

MASSEY PARK: Men: Stableford: A: J Ross (13) 42. B: R Sclippa (16) 39. C: B Woods (25) 42. Scr: L Natale 31. 2B Multi: J Ross (13) P Seaton (20) 92. Women: D McCarty (27) 38. 2B Multi: K Yorke (20) J Fitzpatrick (37) 75.

MOLLYMOOK: Men: Stableford: A: M Duffey (8) 44. B: S Tidbury (16) 40 cb. C: T Osman (23) 47. Women: V Johnston (9) 34.

MONA VALE: Men: Stableford: A: M Thompson (14) 38 cb. B: R Wheatley (21) 42. C: L Griffiths (22) 42 cb. Scr: A Munro 37. 2B: R Wheatley (21) B Patterson (16) 50. Stableford Yellow: A Terrey (26) 40. 2B: K Goodey (36) K Vines (31) 45 cb.

MONASH: Men: Stableford: A: J Bennett (9) 40. B: P Todd (19) 39. C: D Glasser (22) 42. Stableford White: T Romeo (33) 36. Stableford: Split Six: Div 1: P Hickman (5) P Todd (19) 77. Div 2: C Levy (27) S Rosen (12) 70. 2B Scr: A Bedford L Grose 38.

MOORE PARK: Men: Stableford White: A: M Lee (10) 40. B: D Caon (18) 44. C: W Brooker (22) 44. Stableford: Scr: E Kim 34.

MOSS VALE: Men: Stableford: A: J Aughton (8) 42. B: D Prince (16) 39 cb. C: G Dowe (27) 40. Women: D Pine (22) 34.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: D Freeman (12) M Tullich (16) 49 cb. A: G Pavey (11) 38 cb. A Scr: A Bratz 36. B: G Longe (17) 42 cb. B Scr: M Tullich 27. C: R Maunsell (20) 44. C Scr: N Fraietta 24.

NELSON BAY: Men: Stableford: Div 1: M Leggett (12) 42. Div 2: L Bartlett (19) 44. Div 3: P SInclair (28) 40. Women: J Punshon (27) 39.

NEWCASTLE: Stableford: 2B Agg: J Plummer S Manning 70. A: I Brander 39. A Scr: S Telfer 36. B: B Spackman 41. C: G O’Donnell 42.

NORTH RYDE: Men: Stableford: 2B Scr: J Fennell J Neville 39. A: C Millard (8) 45. B: B Hanington (19) 40. C: D Kim (20) 42. D: J Law (34) 41. 2B: I Ray (14) B Cummerford (22) 50.

NORTHBRIDGE: Men: Stableford White: A: L Walker (11) 40. A Scr: B Benson 32. B: B Thomas (17) 41. C: B Batchelor (28) 40. Women: Green: L Robertson (19) 35. Medley: Stableford: 2B: M Kotzmanek (26) B Wilkinson (10) 47.

NOWRA: Medley: Stableford: 4B: P Courtney (27) P White (30) 47. A: T Hosler (11) 39. B: M Butler (17) 40 cb. C: P Walsh (20) 39.

NSW: Men: Stableford: R Tasker (16) 43. Scr: S Costa 37. Stableford White: G Phillips (26) 36. Gold: E Ellis (24) 43. Women: Stableford: C Tatley (27) 39.

OATLANDS: Men: Stroke: Cup: J Han (+3) 67. Stroke Black: A: C Walkerden (7) 68. B: R Sleiman (16) 69. C: R Lees (19) 69. D: B Mallon (33) 73. A Scr: J Muggleton (11) 80. Women: Stroke: A Molino (12) 76.

PALM BEACH: Men: Stroke: A: K Clough (6) 63. B: R Wood (18) 65. C: T Underwood (21) 63 cb. D: W Fell (34) 68. A Scr: S Gillespie 74. B Scr: M Hill 81. C Scr: D Fitton 87. D: N Bubalo 106. Women: Stableford: E Holcombe (44) 39.

PENNANT HILLS: Men: Stableford: 2B: J Williams J Pittard 51. A: A Richards (+3) 42. A Scr: A Stannard 39. B: L Corbett (13) 43. C: J Anderson (34) 41. Trophy: L Corbett 43.

PENRITH: Men: Stableford 2B Agg: White: S Camilleri (36) L Fogg (22) 83. 2B Agg Scr: T Saunders D Day 65. A: G Smith (11) 43. B: R D’souza (17) 45. C: G Roney (28) 43.

PYMBLE: Men: Stableford: A: P Vrachas (11) 42. B: W Scott (13) 41. C: F Luiz (29) 44. Medley: 4B: Div 1: S Wood (14) D Mason (19) 51. A Scr: D Thompson 39. R Klemt 39. Women: R Smith (14) 37.

RANDWICK: Men: Stroke: C’ship: A Scr: S Todd 62. A: S Todd (3) 59. B Scr: S Brinckley 72. B: S Brinckley (15) 57. C Scr: A Durante 77. C: R Marshall (30) 58. Cock o’ Walk: R Walton T Helmrich bt M Delf T Barrett 2-1.

RICHMOND: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: W Errey (9) S Errey (8) 76. A: T McMillen (4) 40 cb. B: S Aldacour (19) 41. C: T Frei (21) 38 cb.

RICH RIVER: Women: Stableford: West: D Dinsdale (30) 41. Men: Stableford White: A: S Presser (7) 38. B: R Kissell (13) 41. C: W Brodribb (20) 41.

ROSEVILLE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: D Saravanja (25) J Sceen (17) 48. Men: Stableford White: A: G Burden (9) 41. B: R Baker (16) 43. C: P Phillips (30) 39. Women: Stableford: S Kava (33) 37. Men: Stableford Green: T Clifford (31) 42.

ROYAL SYDNEY: Women: Stroke: Championship: F Cole (22) 75. Par: Centenary: G Castle (30) 6 up. Men: Stroke: Championship: A: R Clisdell (9) 74. B: W Pulver (16) 69 cb. A Scr: M Doughty 78.

RUM CORPS: Men: Stableford: A: J Mason (11) 36 cb. B: D Cooke (20) 37.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Stableford: Scr: M Dane 35. 2B: Div 1: P Cho (15) Y Hwang (13) 73. Div 2: C Dickson (10) A Wright (27) 69. A: A Hogg (10) 44. B: F Coulson (18) 39. C: G Bush (21) 40. D: J Story (24) 37.

SEFTON: Men: Stableford: 2B Multi: B Gilzean (13) J Livingstone (16) 87.

SHELLY B EACH: Medley: Stableford: 2B: V Ireland (22) K Davidson (20) 47. Men: M Riley (34) M Brown (12) 48 cb. A: K Jones (0) 39 cb. B: S Linsey (17) 38. C: R Sullivan (35) 40 cb. Women: Div 1: J Harrold (25) 43. Div 2: C Robertson (45) 39 cb.

SHOALHAVEN HEADS: Medley: Stableford: A: J Seyffer (11) 45. B: J Mathers (17) 42. C: N Hunt (22) 41. A Scr: I Asbury (1) 36. Div 1: G Pottenger (14) 44.

ST MICHAELS: Men: Par 2B: White: G Basford (10) S Mair (16) 13 up. 2B Scr: M Whitaker S Morrison 7 up. Hcp: J Gavin (8) 8 up. A Norman (16) 9 up. T Brandtman (29) 10 up. Gold: M Horrigan (26) 3 up. Scr: White: M Hammond 3 up. M Davis (PGA) 3 up. 2B: Gold: G Russell (25) T Brandtman (29) 10 up. Hole in one: White: M Ryan at 12th.

STONECUTTERS RIDGE: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: Div 1: S Loader (13) J Loader (26) 76. A Scr: J Field D Mirkovic 59. A: W Martin (11) 37 cb. B: C Dainty (15) 40. C: D Smith (22) 43.

STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: B Hough (9) G Ho ugh (11) 49 cb. 2B Scr: B Hough G Hough 38. Div 1: G Hough (11) 41. Div 2: J Ferrone (34) 44.

TERREY HILLS: Medley: Stableford: A: A Draper (8) 38. B: A Wong (13) 44. C: T Crehan (25) 35. 2B: B Taylor (13) A Wong (13) 46.

THE AUSTRALIAN: Men: Stroke: Silver Medal: A: B Frewin (8) 69 cb. B: P Laird (16) 71. C: G Venardos (32) 70. A Scr: L Roberts 74. Gold Medal: A: D Pullini (11) 73. B: P Giovenco (16) 73. C: S Roth (23) 74.

THE COAST: Men: Stableford White: A: F Riley (20) 43. A Scr: J Dunphy 34. 2B: P Anderson (19) B Cudlipp (19) 50. Stroke Matchplay: C Scr: G Leighton bt G Warleigh 1up. Mxd: Foursome: A: L Gonzalez S Africh (14.5) 67.5. A Scr: L Gonzalez S Africh 82.

THE LAKES: Stableford: P Donnan (12) 41 cb. Scr: T Coroneo 40. PM: D Miller (9) 41. Scr: S Beck 38.

THE RIDGE: Mxd: Stableford: A: M Maclennan (8) 41 cb. B: M Powell (21) 44. C: C Jones (29) 41 cb.

TOUKLEY: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: A Harris D Lear 76. 2B Agg Scr: J Jamieson C King 70. A: R Nield (10) 38 cb. B: R Purcell (16) 40. C: G Meier (28) 39. Women: L Howell (18) 34.

TWIN CREEKS: Women: Stroke Green: C Burns (20) 73 cb. Men: Black: A: R Kim (12) 71. A Scr: W Loveridge (0) 73. B: T Chillingworth (16) 73. B Scr: M Chow (13) 87. C: W Cho (20) 73. C Scr: D Cho (23) 98.

WAKEHURST: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: A: J Richardson (15) J Walker (34) 49. A Scr: G Harkness A Sutton 37. Men: A: K Akyurek (9) 42 cb. A Scr: A Sutton 37. B: M Levene (16) 44. B Scr: M Levene 28. C: C Cardwell (29) 40. C Scr: W Woodroff 19. Women: J Reddrop (22) 39.

WALLACIA: Men: Stableford: 2B: N Vial (32) S Sandilands (8) 49 cb. 2B Scr: S Lear J Pagett 40. A: G Vigne (10) 42. B: R Owen (19) 44. C: N Vial (32) 42.

WARRINGAH: Men: Stableford: 2B: B Chard (16) B Hancott (30) 49. A: W Smith (11) 39 cb. B: B Chard (16) 38 cb. C: N Winterton (20) 40. D: A Blackmore (33) 39. Scr: F Allan (4) 35.

WENTWORTH FALLS: Men: Stableford: P Edwards (11) 42. A Scr: C Ritchie 34. Medley: 2B: P Edwards (11) P Garnsey (18) 39. Women: M Petkevitch (29) 40.

WOOLLAHRA: Men: Stableford White: Div 1: G Schinkel (15) 42. Div 2: E Greenwood (22) 44. Div 3: T Carr (24) 40 cb. Stableford: 2B: K Hourn (14) M Bryan (21) 48 cb.

WOOLOOWARE: Men: Stableford: Trophy: D Jenner (16) 41. A: G Hines (13) 40. B: D Jenner (16) 41. C: A Field (23) 39 cb. Scr: J Rogan 34.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stableford 4B: Murray: White: R Allan (27) W Rapkins (24) 49. Lake: J Moore (8) B Casley (5) 47. Women: Stableford: C Wilson (27) R Ferguson (27) 44 cb.

SHARE

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on email
Close Menu