NSW & ACT Daily Club Golf Results – 22 November 2019

Daily Club Golf Results from across regional New South Wales, the ACT and metropolitan Sydney

AVONDALE: Women: Stableford: A Squires (19) 40.

BARNWELL PARK: Medley: Stableford: A Williams (24) 40.

BEXLEY: Men: Stableford: G Valiukas (23) 42. Veteran: A: A Milligan (10) 37 cb. B: G Vliukas (23) 42. C: G Gadd (31) 38.

BONVILLE: Men: Stableford: G SMEDE (11) 40.

CASTLE HILL: Stableford: A: K Dignam (5) 39. A Scr: R Gibbeson 34. B: C Slaviero (Stonecutters Ridge 14) 40. B Scr: R Hadley 26 cb. C: M Sankey (Riverside Oaks 18) 43. C Scr: M Sankey (Riverside Oaks) 23. Women: J Yoo (24) 48.

CHATSWOOD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: H Cowling (30) A Watkins (27) 47 cb. A: F McCaffery (12) 38. B: G Symonds (17) 35. C: R Blake (23) 38.

CONCORD: Women: Stableford: A: K White (11) 37 cb. B: S Heath (21) 37. C: K Primrose (39) 32 cb. Stableford 9-hole: Gold: K Digges (40) 19. Mxd: J Barlow (32) 19 cb. Stableford: M Padovan (5) 37.

CROMER: Medley: Stableford: J Watson (23) 39 cb. 4B: D Mayo (16) S Bretnall (13) 46 cb .

CRONULLA: Women: Stableford: Team: S Cripps C Parbery C Wight M Kane 46.

DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford: 2B: S Oakes (9) P Barker (18) 46. A: P Hodges (6) 42. B: D Hughes (20) 40. A Scr: S Fitzpatrick 37.

ELANORA: Women: Stableford: 4B: S Royle (37) K Burton (45) 51.

HARRINGTON WATERS: Veteran: Stableford: 9-hole 2B: R Palmer B Stevens 27.

KILLARA: Women: Stableford: J Richardson (15) 42.

LAKESIDE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M Riemann (Bingara Gorge 22) C Faulkner (Bingara Gorge 16) 47 cb. 2B Scr: L Arthur (+2) R Hayward (3) 42. A: P Dawson (10) 41. B: C Faulkner (Bingara Gorge 16) 41. C: P Boshell (22) 39.

LYNWOOD: Medley: Stableford: P Ford (15) 39. 2B: P Ferris (16) P Golebiowski (28) 46.

MANLY: Men: Stableford: K Wright (18) 40. Women: R Gold (24) 34 cb.

MONASH: Men: Stableford: R Hodge (20) 42. Women: N Steingold (19) 38.

NELSON BAY: Men: Stableford: Div 1: S Brown (13) 39. Div 2: B Scott (19 ) 37 cb. B Coxon (23) 37. Div 3: D Davis (33) 39 cb. B Fulton (24) 39. Women: Div 1: H Atkins (18) 38. D Mclean (22) 37. Div 2: J O’reilly (32) 38. C Townsend (42) 33.

PENNANT HILLS: Men: Stableford: J Chudleigh (0) 38. Women: M Herman De Groot (10) 37. Medley: 9-hole: A Tucker (18) 18.

PYMBLE: Medley: Stableford: J Torpy (15) 41.

ROSEVILLE: Women: Stableford: Team: J McArthur (26) G Dainton (32) A Hart (38) M Kinsella (38) 52. 9-hole: B Morton (40) 21. Green: H Talman (40) 18.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Men: Stableford: L Ager (27) 40. A Scr: L Yip 35. Women: M Lee (26) 38. Medley: 2B: Div 1: J Montoya (15) T Vandeleur (10) 44. Div 2: M Lee (20) M Lee (26) 48. Men: 9-hole: A Moschioni (36) 39.

STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M Kissane (23) J Lindsay (35) 49. Div 1: M Wong (18) 39. Div 2: P Williams (29) 41 cb. Scr: Y Park 38. Veteran Men: W Doig (19) 41.

TERREY HILLS: Medley: Stableford: E Greyling (16) 38 cb.

THE AUSTRALIAN : Women: Stableford: 2B: S Cowin (34) C Kennedy (25) 45.

THE COAST: Medley: Stableford: T Garlick (28) 40. Scr: A Ogane 33. 2B agg: G Neou (9) A Neou (19) 72.

THE LAKES: Medley: Stableford: M Dries (2) 38. 9-hole: A Finney (20) 19. Women: M Velkou (40) 40 cb. K Archer (16) 40.

TUNCURRY: Women: Stableford: Div 1: C Blair (15) 38. Div 2: D Williamson (25) 39. Div 3: A Roberts (32) 40.

WINDSOR: Medley: Stableford: D Donoghue (26) 43.

SHARE

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on email
Close Menu