NSW & ACT Daily Club Golf Results – 9 November 2019

Daily club golf results for 9 November 2019 from across regional New South Wales, The ACT and metropolitan Sydney

   ANTILL PARK: Women: Stableford: S Kennedy (9) 36. Men: Stableford 2B: White: B Taylor (10) D Owen (21) 49. 2B Scr: G Langston J Langston 36. A: B Taylor (10) 40. B: G Gartrell (18) 38. C: D Owen (21) 41.

ASQUITH: Men: Stableford: 4B Agg: S Lee (16) T Song (16) Y Kwon (18) M Park (16) 111. A: R Agostino (10) 38. B: Y Kwon (18) 40. C: C Kelly (28) 42. Scr: L Malcolm (2) 32 cb.

AVALON: Women: Stableford: S Burden (35) 38. 2B Multi: C Gardner (31) S Burden (35) 73.

AVONDALE: Men: Stableford: A: C Lemon (3) 39. A Scr: C Lemon 36. B: J Johnson (18) 38. C: T Nash (21) 40.

BANKSTOWN: Medley: Stableford: A: S York (3) 37. B: G Wise (18) 39. C: J Cavanagh (29) 41. Stroke: A: G Ballantine (1) 71. B: B Nahas (13) 68. C: J Uebel (20) 74.

BARDWELL VALLEY: Medley: Stableford: R Hayes (21) 39. 2B: B Spilsted (20) B Voller (32) 45 cb. Stroke: N Katholos (scr) 63.

BARNWELL PARK: Men: Stableford: A: J Dickson (12) 41. B: D Chapman (18) 41. C: P Lanci-Towney (23) 41. Women: D Crittenden (23) 39.

BAYVIEW: Men: Stableford: A: G Quarford (11) 41. B: J Stewart (18) 40. C: S Lavers (24) 41. Scr: M Gomes 33. Women: H Crutch (41) 38. Medley: 2B Agg: J Stewart (18) G Wailes (15) 78.

BERMAGUI: Women: Stableford: B Whiffen (25) 32. Men: A: N Flavell (15) 38. B: S Buckley (16) 40. C: F Clarke (33) 36.

BEVERLEY PARK: Men: Stroke: Trophy: D Beck (15) 61. Medal Nov: A: T Cleary (12) 65. A Scr: O Davis 74. B: D Beck (15) 61. B Scr: P Calantzis 84. C: F Hardiman (21) 66. C Scr: P Fowler 90. Medal Oct: A: G Street (10) 76. B: G Coombs (15) 71. Women: P Wilson (17) 80.

BEXLEY: Men: Stroke: Medal Nov: A: S Dean (11) B Fraser (10) 60 to playoff. B: G Bombell (16) 57. C: D Cunneen (22) 59. Scr: J Guan 63.

BLACKHEATH: Men: Stableford: G Mills (32) 43. 2B: G Mills (32) J Cruickshank (17) 45. Women: Y Murray (23) 32.

BONDI: Men: Stroke: G Rice (22) 52.

BONNI E DOON: Men: Stableford White: A Scr: T Chapman 33. A: H Turner (11) 39. B: C Turner (15) 43. C: M Dwyer (25) 40. D: D Duchen (33) 39.

BONVILLE: Medley: Stableford: R Van Wyngaart (25) 39.

BOWRAL: Women: Stroke: J Scott (21) 74. Men: R Humphreys (28) 64.

BREAKERS: Men: Stableford: M Hogan (10) 38. Medley: 2B Agg: D Ball (28) V Ball (25) 72. Women: S Harper (37) 41.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Par White: A: J McFarlane (6) 4 up. B: R Eather (19) 5 up. C: W Hancock (36) 9 up.

CABRAMATTA: Men: Stableford: 2B Multi: Div 1: S Hilaney (8) S Bugdayli (13) 73. Div 2: M Tremain (14) D Hayes (14) 72. Div 1 Scr: G Glenday B Murray 62. A: G Glenday (2) 36 cb. B: S Bugdayli (13) 39. C: C Buanieo (18) 39. D: I Cramp (25) 38. Hole in one: S Hilaney at 7th.

CAMDEN: Men: Stroke: Matchplay: T Roberts J Jovaisa bt D Moore J Lee 4-3. Women: Stableford: A: M Ross (16) 32. C: A Toto (45) 33 cb. Men: A: D Jansen (8) 39 cb. B: W Hornman (15) 40. C: S Ash (32) 42. A Scr: D Cummins 34. B Scr: B Beaven 24 cb. C Scr: D Yong 19. Split Six: B Thorn (12) S Ash (32) 76.

CAMMERAY: Men: Stableford: A: J Richardson (4) 39. B: D Downer (19) 41. C: L Murray (30) 40. Women: C Deacon (23) 39.

CAMPBELLTOWN: Men: Stableford: A: Z Kadir (9) 38 cb. A Scr: B Quine 33. B: I Mitford (16) 39. B Scr: R Mancell 23. C: P Ryman (29) 42 cb. C Scr: B Reynolds 19. 2B: R Pellizzer (10) M Ross (28) 50.

CARNARVON: Men: Stableford: A: B Haynes (4) 37 cb. B: T Dolan (16) 42. C: R Toubji (Rosnay 34) 41 cb. 2B: J Russo (14) R Toubji (Rosnay 34) 48 cb. Scr: B Haynes J Brendling 36.

CASTLE HILL: Men: Stroke: A: I Giltinan (11) 74. A Scr: R Pedersen 83. B: B Newbury (12) 70. B Scr: B Newbury 82. C: K Gales (27) 67. C Scr: P Brown 93. Stableford: J Hickin (33) 30. Veteran: Stroke: I Lapins (30) 72. Men: Hole in one: M Phelan at 2nd. Stroke: A: M Scuglia (4) 75. A Scr: M Thomson 75. B: H Smith (16) 71. B Scr: M Rofe 84. C: B Jendren (19) 72. C Scr: B Jendren 91. Stroke Veteran Men: Black: D Solomanson (15) 71. Stableford: J Hong (19) 32. Hole in one: M Thomson at 4th. P Butson at 11th.

CASTLECOVE: Men: Stableford White: R McKenzie (19) 42 cb. Women: Stableford: R Hobbs (35) 32 cb.

CHATSWOOD: Medley: Stableford: A: A Luxon (6) 39. B: G Lawrence (18) 37. C: P Coates (25) 39. 2B: K Bayly (17) P Coates (25) 46.

CONCORD: Men: Stableford: A: G Reilly (9) 40. B: P Kelly (16) 35. C: I McKenzie (26) 37. Stableford Gold: N Elliott (32) 28. Stableford: 2B Scr: H Peterson J Anderson 36. Shield: M Sidgreaves (5) 37.

CROMER: Medley: Stableford: A Scr: M Taylor 32. A: R Smith (11) 37. B: M Hall (25) 37 cb. 4B: I Taylor (20) . R Heron (17) 47.

CRONULLA: Men: Stableford: A: J Moroney (13) 38 cb. A Scr: C Tennant (3) 33. B: L Axford (15) 40. C: P King (23) 38.

CUMBERLAND: Men: Stableford: Div 1: G Sears (5) 40. Div 2: N Waterlow (31) 39.

DUNHEVED: Men: Stroke: Medal Oct: C: P Green (15) 83. Medal Nov: A: I Waters (6) P Fairbrother (9) C Dengate (2) 71 to playoff. A Scr: C Williams 73 cb. B: L Moore (11) 69. B Scr: S Desmond 84. C: I Johnson (18) 69. C Scr: K Hitchen 88. D: B Turner (26) 71. D Scr: A Caraway 98.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford: A: N Lim (6) 38. B: L Jesse (20) 37. C: B Taylor (21) 39. A Scr: S Hastwell 29 cb.

ELANORA: Men: Stableford: M Glascott (19) 40. A Scr: K Donohoe 78.

EVERGLADES: Men: Stroke: Cup: A Scr: S Hoyland 70. A: D Cracknell (10) 67. Bowl: B Scr: S Winstanley 83. B: A Cuddington (18) 66. Plate: C Scr: J Mcgrath 86. C: G Ives (21) 68.

FORSTER: Men: Stableford: A: R Meehan (11) 40. A Scr: T Putland 29. B: R Porter (22) 39. B Scr: B Ziebell 22.

FOX HILLS: Men: Stableford: 2B: B Skinner (29) . A Francis (20) 46. 2B Scr: M Bull . J Delaney 33. A: K Booth (8) 38 cb. B: R Hankinson (19) 39. C: A Francis (20) 43.

GEORGES RIVER: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: Div 1: P Daniels (Riverside Oak s) (25) W Hopley (Riverside Oaks) (20) 75. A: N Bowles (The Ridge) (11) 36. B: P Challinor (19) 40. C: P Daniels (Riverside Oaks) (25) 38.

GIBRALTAR: Medley: Stableford: G Alcock (9) 40. 2B: J Nicholas (23) J Arrowsmith (17) 46. Men: Stroke: C’ship: A Scr: M Coffey 293. A: A Bray (9) 270. B Scr: S Lee 334. B: C Campbell (17) 283. C Scr: M Eschbank 358. C: T Campbell (29) 283.

GLENMORE: Mxd: Stroke: Ambrose: G Stanford (3) M Rudd (19) A Stanford (2) T Schipilliti (16) 56.

GORDON: Men: Stableford: A: S Basford (8) 40. B: C Sharp (16) 43. C: P Ruff (24) 39. 4B: I Menzies C Harding E Atikins R Mudaliar 91.

GOSFORD: Men: Stableford: Trophy: A: R Marks (10) 39. B: R Hendy (17) 42. C: R O’Shea (24) 37 cb. D: G Mackay (30) 42. Team: B Cahill A Barrington G Chee G Mackay 92.

HARRINGTON WATERS: Men: Stableford: E Hammond (31) 40.

HIGHLANDS: Women: Stroke: J Rivers (40) 76. Men: Stableford: W McDonnell (29) 36. Stroke Black: D Payne (7) 68. Scr: M Lindsay 80.

HORIZONS: Mxd: Stableford: P Windle (24) 42. Men: Stroke: N Barnes (21) 70.

HURSTVILLE: Men: Stableford: A: K Moroney (12) 38. B: G Tucker (14) 42 cb. C: M Giffen (23) 40 cb. Women: N Scerri (23) 38. Hole in one: M Mills at 2nd.

JAMBEROO: Men: Stableford: C Kiayias (12) 40. Women: S Walsh (24) 32.

KAREELA: Men: Stroke: Medal Nov: A: R Chapman (9) 59. B: M Prior (14) 60. C: D Lane (22) 57. Scr: A: B Hill 66. B: L Brown 75. C: J OBrien 80.

KILLARA: Men: Stableford White: A: R Tuckwell (12) 40 cb. B: S Millett (19) 37 cb. C: R Colla (21) 34 cb. 2B: S Ponkshe (12) . T Southern (7) 47. A Scr: T Wray . K Stater 40. Stableford: Cup: W MacDonald (8) 38. Women: Stableford Green: J Crichton (2) 36.

KOGARAH: Men: Stableford: C Zeritis (17) 39 cb. A Scr: T Small 34. Trophy: N Snashall (21) 32. Medley: 2B: L McMartin (17) J Colligan (9) 45.

KOOINDAH WATERS: Men: Stroke: A: M Basclain (4) 75. B: R Lloyd (8) 72. C: G Moore (19) 76. D: B Thomson (36) 71. Women: Stableford: S Smith (22) 33.

LAKESIDE: Women: Stableford: President’s Trophy: N Cullen (25) 34. Captain’s Trophy: M Gear (28) 40. Men: 2B Agg: D Busch (6) A Kumar (16) 74. Scr: B Leicester (6) M Giovenco (4) 57. D Busch (6) 36. A Kumar (16) 38. T Mlynarz (25) 43.

LANE COVE: Men: Stableford: D Duncan (15) 44. Split Six: D Duncan (15) J Joyce (12) J Magnus (14) C Sithole (14) 92.

LEONAY: Men: Stroke: Medal Nov: A: B Power (11) 62 cb. A Scr: L Cupples 69 cb. B: M Mclean (15) 66 cb. B Scr: M Mclean 81. C: S White (22) 61. C Scr: R Grandemange 82 cb. D: A Brace (24) 66. D Scr: T East 90. Veteran: A: D Holland (20) 62 cb.

LIVERPOOL: Men: Stableford: A: A Priory (10) 42. B: P Lee (19) 37. C: R Narvaiza (22) 44. 2B: P Lee (19) A Priory (10) 48. 2B Scr: G Batman T Brown 38.

LONG REEF: Men: Stableford: A: R Ehret (12) 39. B: T Hessell (13) 40. C: L Murphy (21) 38. A Scr: K Komulainen 37. Women: M Rowlan d (27) 34.

LYNWOOD: Women: Par: Div 1: B Williamson (19) 1 up. Div 2: S Chitty (45) 2 up. Men: Stroke: A: D Warne (11) 67. B: G McCracken (15) 70 cb. C: R Munusamy (19) 69. A Scr: J Walter 72.

MACARTHUR GRANGE: Men: Stableford: A: D Holmes (12) 36. B: D Spriggs (13) 44. C: B Chisholm (22) 38.

MACQUARIE LINKS: Men: Stableford Black: A: A Bowen (8) 34. B: C Warren (18) 38. C: G Hindmarch (20) 37. Medley: Stableford: 2B: K Pridue (1) 43 cb. C Warren (18) .

MAGENTA SHORES: Men: Stableford: A: S Burrell (0) 37. B: M Keniry (15) 34 cb. C: B Cruickshank (36) 33. Women: Div 1: L Lewis (8) 28. Div 2: M Axtens (26) 37. Medley: 2B: J Liddle (21) M Axtens (26) 44.

MANGROVE MOUNTAIN: Men: Stroke: Medal Nov: Div 1: M Maiden (10) cb. Div 2: B Wallington (32) 65.

MANLY: Men: Stroke: C’ship: K Flynn bt J Cockerill 6-4. Captain’s Trophy: B Merriman bt D Spears 19th. Osborne Button: B McMurray bt P Page 4-3. C Res: F Grebenshikoff bt B Tallack 1up. Founders Cup: K Waller bt P Hamilton 2-1. Snr Veteran: bt D Boyd 4-3. Veteran: N Debenham bt G Fish 2-1. Snr: M Masterson bt C Smith 1up. B res: S Garth bt W Dempsey 1up. A res: J Smith bt M Taylor 2-1. 4B KO: D Cleary D MacKenzie bt B Tallack J Leslie 1up. Mxd 4B KO: A Bourne B Bourne bt A Smith M Smith 5-4. Women: C’ship: I Garay bt J Garrett 23rd. Silver Res: S Simaitis bt J Lord 3-2. Bronze: G Vasile bt J Reed 5-3. Bronze Res: D Spears bt J Bradgate 4-3. Bronze 2: R Cook bt J Dearden 2up. Founders Cup: D Cambridge bt C Gibbons 5-4. Ferrier Bowl: J Sillar bt D Quin 4-3. Captain’s Trophy: P Catley bt M Collins 1up.

MARRICKVILLE: Men: Stroke: Medal Nov: A: J Gudmundsson (5) 56. Scr: S Oitmaa 59. B: C Pye (17) 61. Scr: K Heath 76. C: F Meehan (30) 58. Scr: J Tidswell 80.

MASSEY PARK: Men: Stableford: Irish Team: M Manston (22) W Blain (23) M Pinkerton (25) T Spencer (26) 124. W Ellis (11) 42 cb. Scr: G Titmuss 34. Women: Irish Team: M Davies (19) T Unwin (16) J Ni pperess (20) U Wood (11) 108. U Wood (11) 41.

MONA VALE: Men: Stableford: A: J Karren (4) 39. B: T Adams (21) 44. C: R Koopman (30) 43. Scr: J Karren 35. 2B: A Bufton (17) J Rennie (30) 51 cb. Stableford Yellow: K Vines (31) 41. 2B: P Elphinstone (34) B Evans (28) 48.

MONASH: Men: Stableford: Trophy: J Dawe (16) 40 cb. Cup: J Martin (25) 35.

MOORE PARK: Men: Stableford: A: S Graham (6) 40. B: J Janik (14) 41. C: C Fellas (32) 38. Scr: C Bowe 31. Women: J Northall (27) 34.

MOSS VALE: Men: Stableford: A: P Tancred (9) 42. B: K Oberman (13) 39. C: R Johnston (29) 38. Div 1: E Jeffrey (18) 37.

NELSON BAY: Men: Stableford: A: G Watt (12) 38. B: C Baldwin (23) 41. C: C Chalkley (25) 37. A: J Marshall (5) 41. B: R Hare (17) 41. C: T Smith (29) 38.

NEWCASTLE: Stableford: A: P Macpherson 36 cb. A Scr: C Crossley 32 cb. B: B McMahon 35 cb. C: G Dingle 40.

NORTH RYDE: Men: Stroke: Foursome qlfrs: A: M Spackman C Pearce (7.5) 65.5. B: D Mead S Panetta (18) 62. C: M Bowles H Peterson (24.5) 65.5. D: T Radovanic D Stewart (29) 69.

NORTHBRIDGE: Medley: Stableford: Trophy: N Bennett (31) 45 cb. Men: Stableford White: A: R Ambrogio (7) 40. B: A Gibson (15) 39. C: S O’Brien (30) 45. A Scr: B Benson 34. Women: Green: P Simmul (18) 41.

NSW: Men: Stroke: D Pearse (10) 67. Scr: S Costa 70. Stroke White: D Lonsdale (25) 73. Stableford Gold: J Kelly (29) 32. Women: Stroke: A Bennett (18) 76. Men: Salver: P McIntyre (4) 151.

OATLANDS: Men: Stableford White: A: B Mcdonald (8) 38. B: N White (17) 39 cb. C: J Lewis (19) 40. D: C Russell (31) 35. A Scr: N Murdoch (3) 34. Veteran Medley: Yellow: K Lim (19) 35. Men: Stroke C’ship: Black: A: T Frazer . B: R Butcher . C: R Hollings . D: L Nelson .

PALM BEACH: Men: Stroke: A: C Seymour (4) 66. B: K Neilsen (14) 64. C: J McLean (20) 61. D: W Fell (35) 69. A Scr: S Rigney (Eden) 73. B Scr: J Zieren 82. C Scr: D Hill 84. D Scr: G Farreii 102. Women: Div 1: J Watts (33) 64. Div 1 Scr: J Lester 106 cb. Gold Medal: G Pearce (27) 146.

PENNANT HILLS: Men: Stableford: A: J Collis (9) 43. A Scr: J Davies 33. B: R Main (15) 42. C: M Tabone (25) 37. Stroke: Matchplay: A: A Richards bt A Cordony 4-3. H Murray bt L Mordey 4-3. A: D Garnsey bt M Sundquist 19th. R Richards bt P Murphy 19th. B: P Johnston bt G Jones 4-3. P Jackson bt P Gammie 4-2. C: R Waters bt G Crawley 1up. R Duncombe bt P Parker 5-4.

PENRITH: Men: Stableford 2B: White: D Martin (36) M Green (36) 49. 2B Scr: M Jeffrey J Gadd 40. A: J Mccoy (8) 42. B: B Crellin (19) 41. C: T Vredegoor (25) 45.

PYMBLE: Men: Stableford: A: L Cross (10) 39. B: S Mackintosh (18) 41. C: D Dammers (22) 41. Women: F Mcdermott (17) 38. Mxd: I Clohessy (24) . D Borean (16) 46 cb. 2B Scr: B Cross . J Hensler 39. Men: Trophy: D Dammers (22) 41.

RANDWICK: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: R Robson (19) M Newbold (4) 69. A: W Gardiner (8) 36. B: H Schoots (14) 39. C: C Spies (19) 35. Scr: M Newbold 31.

ROSNAY: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: A: R Pledger (12) D Tugaga (12) 76. A Scr: A Piukala C Hagarty 29. Div 1: R Pledger (12) 42 cb. Div 2: O Biswas (17) 41. Mxd: 2B: J Lepol (37) J Piukala (13) 75 cb.

ROYAL SYDNEY: Women: Par: Championship: P Strutt (23) 1 up. Centenary: L McAuley (35) 7 up. Men: Par Championship: White: A: C Sayers (11) 3 up. B: P Ledgerwood (18) 2 up cb. C: A Mueller (25) 2 up. A Scr: S Mount 5 down.

RUM CORPS: Men: Stableford: A: J Mason (12) 38. G Bentley (18) 37.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Medley: Stroke: A: J Clarke (3) 69. A Scr: S Vail 74. B: S Spackman (15) 74. B Scr: D Minarik 89. C: J Kim (19) 71. C Scr: D Kevern 92. D: S Clifton (24) 69. D Scr: W Bass 100. Stableford: W Wilkinson (27) 39. Men: Stroke: C’ship: Div 1: S Vail 289. Div 2: A Gormly 348. Div 3: D Minarik 361. Div 4: B Eldridge 376. Div 5: W Bass 412. Women: Y Son 352. Snr M Farr 317. Veteran: D Pickering 386.

SEFTON: Men: Par: A: M K houry (9) 3 up. B: P Kingi (14) 3 up cb.

SHELL COVE: Medley: Stableford: A: C Smith (5) 39. B: S Toy (8) 41. C: M Ackroyd (15) 42. D: J Humphreys (21) 49. Scr: A Brunero 41.

SHELLY BEACH: Men: Stableford: A: M Jones (5) 40 cb. B: C Rigby (18) 43. C: J Armstrong (24) 41. 2B: C Rigby (18) M Lamaro (27) 49 cb. Hole in one: P Wallis Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Wall (36) T Howard (23) 49 cb. Women: Div 1: J Arkins (9) 43 cb. Div 2: S Haggerty (26) 39 cb.

SHOALHAVEN HEADS: Medley: Stableford: A: I Asbury (1) 37. B: N Flavell (16) 42. C: G Howes (20) 45. A Scr: M Johnston 29. Div 1: V Tanner (24) 36.

ST MICHAELS: Women: Stableford: S McAlister (22) 36. Men: Stroke Team: A Koram (31) M Cuenca (10) R Duncan (23) P Elliott (30) 52. Scr: S Gibson M Webb C Johnson J Scruse 63. Stroke: M Kingston (12) 64. Stroke White: C Garfinkel (16) 68. T Harris (21) 65. Stableford: M Hudson (12) 37. Stableford White: C Jackson (10) 43. Gold: T Russo (31) 37. Stroke: Scr: M N ocera 72 cb. Stroke Medal Sep: R Chapman (6) 76. Medal Oct: T Hassan (13) 91.

STONECUTTERS RIDGE: Medley: Par: A: R Hall (5) 1 up cb. B: J Northey (17) 1 up cb. C: I Lovegrove (24) 2 up cb. I Lovegrove (24) . M Merryfull (11) 8 up cb. A Scr: M Webber . T Ostler 2 up.

STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: G Choi S Cheon 51. 2B Scr: Y Kim H Kim 35. Div 1: J Cassady (18) 40. Div 2: S Cheon (22) 43. Scr: Y Kim 33.

TERREY HILLS: Men: Stroke Medal Nov: Black: A: R Lord (6) J Simpson (12) 73. B: H Wubben (16) 70. Stroke: C: G Laughton (20) 70. Stroke Scr: Black: T Rankin (4) 79 cb. Medal Oct: B: M Andrews (16) 88.

THE AUSTRALIAN: Men: Stableford: A: R Trotter (6) 39. B: A Ayles (16) 36. C: A Davis (25) 37. A Scr: S Jagot 37.

THE COAST: Women: Stroke: Div 1: L DaacÁmbrosio (23) 71 cb. Div 2: D Craven (39) 68. Gold Medal: D Craven (39) 68. Stableford: A Barrie (17) 40. Scr: M Relph 32. Men: Irish Team: D Barrie (17) M Jong (24) J Catania (23) G D uffus (19) 88.

THE LAKES: Stableford: Trophy: C Comino (24) 36. 4B: J Baker (19) J Gilles (11) 47. 4B Scr: A Coull T Sidley 38. T Krost (16) 40. Scr: R Vandersluis 36. Hole in one: L Henry at 7th.

THE RIDGE: Mxd: Stableford: A: A Powell (7) 42. B: S Taivairanga (20) 41 cb. C: M Matthews (37) 43.

TOUKLEY: Men: Stableford: Team: P Clover I Dudley B Howe B Lewis 96. A: S Walker (3) 39 cb. B: G Royal (13) 39. C: B Miller (29) 39. Women: R Dickey (37) 38.

TUNCURRY: Women: Stableford: K Stait (24) 39 cb. Men: A: N Ackland (21) 40. A Scr: B Germon (0) 34.

TWIN CREEKS: Men: Stroke Black: A: G Johnson (5) 75 cb. A Scr: J Shin (6) 75. B: L Stutchbury (14) 86. B Scr: J Martlew (15) 87 cb. C: G Warry (21) 91. C Scr: L Fitler (22) 93. Women: Green: L Dowe (41) 71.

WAKEHURST: Medley: Stableford: 2B: Div 1 Scr: D Bunting (21) C McBride (10) 51. A Scr: G Brown A Sutton 38. Men: A: M Lee (10) 41. A Scr: A Sutton 34. B: M Gilsenan (14) 42. B Scr: M Gilsenan (14) 28. C: B Cho (29) 42. C Scr: D Bunting (21) 21. Women: C Baker (21) 36.

WALLACIA: Men: Stableford: 2B Multi: D Miklosz (11) E Brown (12) 81. 2B Scr: S Lear J Pagett 40. A: G Kleyn (13) 43. B: M Betros (16) 39. C: G Ward (23) 36.

WARRINGAH: Medley: Stableford: 9-hole: K Howlett (21) 18.

WENTWORTH FALLS: Mxd: Stableford: D Mellor (21) 40. Scr: C Maloney 75. 2B Agg: T Elderfield (21) M Cawthrone (21) 75.

WOOLLAHRA: Men: Stableford 2B: White: B Bulters (11) . P Kemper (19) 50. Div 1: M McGowen (14) 44. Div 2: P Bracken (24) 42. Div 3: R Davies (30) 40.

WOOLOOWARE: Men: Stableford: Trophy: M Samios (24) 43. A: P Mc Coll (8) 41. B: G Dobson (19) 42. C: P Hart (23) 40. A Scr: A Foden (6) 32.

WYONG: Men: Stableford: A: K Pitty (12) 37. B: P Hetherington (13) 37 cb. C: B McKelvey (21) 39. A Scr: P Downey 31 cb. 2B: J Till (23) R Conley (15) 47.

SHARE

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on email
Close Menu