NSW & ACT Daily Club Golf Results – 8 November 2019

Daily club golf results for 8 November 2019 from across regional New South Wales, The ACT and metropolitan Sydney

AVONDALE: Women: Stableford: L Giblin (19) 44.

BARNWELL PARK: Medley: Stableford: D Cashman (17) 42.

BEXLEY: Men: Stableford: D Candy (28) 43. Veteran: A: R Levi (12) 36. B: S Maurice (16) 39. C: D Candy (29) 44.

BONNIE DOON: Medley: Stableford: J Hume (6) 40. Women: L Phillips (35) 38. 9-hole: K Momsen (45) 25.

BONVILLE: Medley: Stableford: C Reid (6) 37. G Lawrence (16) 36 cb. D Moore (15) 36 cb. J Pountney (+3) 36. 2B: G Lawrence (16) D Moore (15) 46.

CAMMERAY: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: S Sutherland 20.

CHATSWOOD: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: F McCaffery (12) H Cowling (31) 83. A: F McCaffery (12) 38. B: T Strachan (18) 37. C: I Krycer (22) 46.

CONCORD: Women: Stableford: Div 1: N Sullivan (9) 35 cb. Div 2: L Wayling (24) 33 cb. Div 3: D Blackadder (34) 39. 9-hole: V Taylor (38) 21. Medley: M Siddle (18) 34.

CROMER: Medley: Stableford: D Rath (34) 38. 4B: P Barras (16) I Neil-Smith (18) 4 4 cb.

CRONULLA: Women: Stableford: A: K Johnson (15) 44. B: B Turnbull (23) 39. C: N Gray (32) 37. D: N Green (33) 40. A Scr: R Deards 29 cb.

ELANORA: Women: Stableford: J Herring (33) 41.

EVERGLADES: Men: Stableford: 2B: K Donald (27) D Dowler (25) 49. A Scr: K Anthony 33. A: S O’Neill (12) 37. B: L Hay (16) 41. C: M Chalder (23) 43. D: D Dowler (25) 41.

FORSTER: Men: Par: R Thornton (15) 6 up.

FOX HILLS: Medley: Stableford: A: J Goodwin (Kurri Kurri) (8) 33. B: A James (15) 39. C: P Wilson (33) 43.

GOSFORD: Medley: Par: Trophy: A: J Chappell (13) 9 up. B: R Stafford (30) 8 up. A Scr: J Chappell (13) 33 up.

HARRINGTON WATERS: Veteran: Stableford: 9-hole 2B: E Hammond N Frame 38.

HURSTVILLE: Medley: Stableford: B Edmonds (19) 41 cb.

KILLARA: Women: Stableford: 4B: Div 1: S Jedlin (16) C Ireland (19) C Mansfield (21) C Heazlewood (11) 52. Div 2: J Scully (22) S Glass (15) K File (17) G Ledingham (13) 48.

KOOINDAH WATERS: Men: Stableford: G Moore (20) 38.

LAKESIDE: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: A Lee (21) J Cho (21) 73 cb. 2B Scr: J Webb (0) L Arthur (+2) 66. A: S Howlett (7) 36 cb. B: G Agnew (18) 39. C: B Reid (25) 38.

LYNWOOD: Medley: Stableford Scr: Y Park 33. A: D Gibson (6) 38. B: D Beitsch (33) 39. 2B: D Beitsch (33) G Young (26) 45.

MANLY: Women: Stableford: F Dunn (21) 41. Stableford Yellow: P Nicholson (36) 30. 9-hole: J Herringe (39) 25.

MONASH: Men: Stableford: T Brown (16) 43. Women: G Lambourne (31) 37.

NELSON BAY: Men: Stableford: A: S Brown (13) 35. B: J Mendes (22) 39. C: J Hourigan (33) 40. Women: A: K Edmunds (22) 35. B: J Rumble (34) 37.

PENNANT HILLS: Men: Stableford: L Casey (13) 35. Women: M Herman De Groot (10) 31.

PYMBLE: Medley: Stableford: J Le (21) 40 cb.

RICHMOND: Medley: Stableford: A: G Scapellato (5) 35 cb. B: J Bullock (14) 38 cb. C: R Mundey (23) 39. 2B: J Worrell (28) J Bullock (14) 46 cb.

ROSNAY: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: A: G Howes (16) W Alchin (20) 82. A Scr: M Woodhouse D Wood 55. Div 1: M Woodhouse (8) 41. Div 2: W Alchin (20) 44. Hole in one: C Hagarty at 16th.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Stableford: PM: B Maher (36) 38. 2B: Div 1: J Koo (15) J Kim (16) 44. Div 2: D McLauchlan (19) J Warwick (10) 46. Scr: R Bush 29. Women: E Lee 35. Men: J Koo (15) 37 cb.

STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: R Mondello (17) C Allison (20) 47. Div 1: R Mondello (17) 42. Div 2: M Kamalesan (28) 38. Scr: N Katholos 34. Veteran Men: T Kim (7) 39 cb. Hole in one: J Bahng at 6th.

TERREY HILLS: Medley: Stableford: K QIN (17) 41.

THE AUSTRALIAN: Women: Stableford: K Trotter (33) 37.

THE COAST: Medley: Stableford: V Kendall (25) 40. Scr: T Jay 32. 2B agg: D Clarkson (21) J Worley (23) 73.

THE LAKES: Medley: Stableford: R Ellis-Doff (16) 42.

TUNCURRY: Women: Stableford: Div 1: D Cramp (18) 38 cb. Div 2: C Lane (26) 37. Div 3: R Ravell (30) 36 cb.

WINDSOR: Medley: Stableford: A: W Patterson (35) 43. Div 1: Y Song (19) 41.

SHARE

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on email
Close Menu