NSW & ACT Daily Club Golf Results – 2 November 2019

Daily Club golf results for 2 November 2019 from across regional New South Wales, the ACT and metropolitan Sydney.

Finals scores from the Australian PGA Seniors C’ship at Richmond GC (NSW unless stated)

201 – Peter Senior (Qld) 69 67 65 202 – Peter O’Malley 68 69 65, Peter Fowler 67 68 67 203 – Michael Long (Nzl) 66 69 68, Peter Lonard 68 67 68. 204 – Nicholas Robb 72 64 68. 205 – Guy Wall 71 67 67. 208 – Steve Conran 71 70 67, Richard Backwell (Qld) 71 69 68, Martin Peterson 66 73 69, David Wilson (WA) 69 69 70, Ben Jackson (Vic) 70 67 71. 209 – Grant Kenny 73 71 65, Paul Dalgleish (Qld) 70 70 69, Shaquill Mongol (USA) 68 70 71, James Kupa (Nzl) 69 68 72. 210 – Andre Bossert (Che) 72 71 67, Darryl Purchase 69 71 70, Peter Woodward (Vic) 70 69 71, John Onions (Vic) 70 69 71. 211 – Glenn Joyner (Vic) 70 71 70, Peter Jones 68 72 71, Bruce McLean 69 70 72, Richard Gilkey (USA) 68 70 73. 212 – Ken Tarling (Can) 71 72 69, Paul Powell (Vic) 71 71 70, Perry Parker (USA) 71 71 70, Michael Harwood (Vic) 69 72 71, Brad Burns (Qld) 69 71 72, Andrew Gott (WA) 68 69 75. 213 – John Serhan 72 70 71, Russell Swanson 74 68 71, Stephen Woodhead (Qld) 74 67 72, David Diaz (Vic) 68 70 75.

ANTILL PARK: Women: Stroke: Medal of Medallists: S Kennedy (10) 74. Men: Medal Nov: A: K James (10) 69. A Scr: K Shepherd 70. B: J Doriguzzi (18) 65. B Scr: A Sullivan 83. C: M Davies (24) 67 cb. C Scr: O Smith 90 cb. C’ship: A Scr: K Shepherd 286. B Scr: D Seeds 340. C Scr: P O’brien 373.

ASQUITH: Men: Stableford: 4B Agg: B Geary (23) D Avers (28) G Kirkby (15) M James (23) 109 cb. A: R Paillas (5) 43. B: P Culbert (17) 41. C: J Leung (25) 39 cb. Scr: L Malcolm 35.

AVALON: Women: Stableford: C Gardner (32) 35.

AVONDALE: Men: Stroke: Veteran Men: M White (22) 64. Medal of Medallists: A: J Vohralik (8) 68. B: R Russel (14) 76. C: M White (22) 64. Medal Nov: A: D O’donovan (12) 66. B: T Morris (18) 70. C: H Truda (33) 61. Stableford White: T Dight (11) 41. Stroke: Scr: L Yip (+1) 71.

BALGOWLAH: Mxd: Stroke: Medal Nov: A: D Garrett (11) 59. B: J Hanshaw (15) 60 cb. C: T Mitchell (24) 55.

BANKSTOWN: Medley: Stableford: A: S York (4) 38. B: S Jacobsen (16) 38. C: L Tracey (30) 43. Stroke: A: N Gourlay (11) 69. B: G Nair (18) 67. C: B Eichhorn (24) 69.

BARDWELL VALLEY: Medley: Stableford: J Pehm (16) 37. 2B: K Ferguson (35) J Rowlands (13) 48. Stroke: Scr: K Beck 63.

BARNWELL PARK: Men: Stroke: A: N Tonumaipea (10) 58. B: M Sherley (14) 54. C: J Garcia (23) 55. Women: A: L Coleman (11) 64. A Scr: S Seifertova (6) 65. B: G Walters (24) 59. C’ship: A: L Coleman (11) 258. A Scr: L Coleman (11) 302. B: A Duggan (29) 254. B Scr: H Thomas (25) 366. Men: A Scr: J Hong (3) 258. A: N Tonumaipea (11) 287. B Scr: B Thomson (13) 293. B: C Avis (18) 304. C Scr: R Garcia (22) 335. C: J Garcia (24) 341. Medal Oct: A: J Dickson (12) 59.

BAYVIEW: Men: Stroke Medal Nov: Black: A: G Quarford (12) 64. B: D Jahnsen (15) 67. C: M Lawther (21) 65. Scr: A Scr: R Loewenthal 70. B Scr: D Jahnsen 82. C Scr: M Lawther 86. Women: Stroke: Medal Nov: Div 1: R Dockrill (11) 68 cb. Div 2: T Gillett (24) 73. Div 3: E Fisher (34) 71.

BERMAGUI: Women: Stableford: W Chaplin (40) 39. Men: Stroke Medal Nov: Black: T Jack (29) 68. A: R Drew (8) 73. B: R Stephens (18) 73 cb. C: M Luland (32) 70.

BEXLEY: Medley: Stableford: K Ganderton (21) 33. 2B: A Coyle (24) B Hilding (32) 50. Men: A: P Bates (9) 43. B: L Zahra (15) 44. Scr: W Matthews 36.

BLACKHEATH: Women: Stroke: R Lonergan (22) 71. Men: Stableford White: K Tooke (30) 43. Stroke: Medal: A: C Donoso (12) 66. B: R Pierce (18) 63. C: J Hollis (20) 67.

BONDI: Men: Stableford: B Duffy (17) 34. 2B: B Duffy (17) K Boden (16) 43.

BONNIE DOON: Men: Stroke Black: A Scr: J Bell (-2) 39. A: J Bell (-2) 70 cb. B: G Ujvary (17) 70 cb. C: S Beare (22) 69. D: D Duchen (33) 34. Stableford White: J Coomber (11) 38 cb.

BONVILLE: Medley: Stableford: D Pfeffer (32) 40. B Middleton (10) 39. G Horvath (11) 37 cb. Men: Stroke: Foursome C’ship: G Rickwood L Belling 75.

BOWRAL: Women: Stableford: F Frith (35) 36. Men: C Houden (20) 40.

BREAKERS: Men: Stableford: P Robinson (11) 41. Women: M Collyer (17) 37.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Medley: Stroke: A: M Medway (10) 67. B: S Lockie (16) 69. C: P Fillipou (36) 66. Men: A Scr: J Perkin 69. B Scr: D Dixon 85. C Scr: B Kadir 90.

CABRAMATTA: Men: Stroke: Medal Nov: A: I Buckley (6) 68. A Scr: M Nagy 73 cb. B: G Stafford (10) 69. B Scr: J Curic 81. C: A Manu (17) 70. C Scr: P Martin 88. D: S Hadzic (25) 69. D Scr: C Crowe 94. Cock o’ Walk: J McGarr A Wadick 4/3.

CAMDEN: Women: Stroke: Medal Nov: A: K Hunt (7) 75. A Scr: K Hunt 82. B: M Malcolm (19) 74. B Scr: M Malcolm 93. C: M Wackett (33) 76. C Scr: L Bullock 108. C’ship: A Scr: K Hunt 346. A: S Chapman 315 cb. B Scr: M Malcolm 402. B: B Johnston 318. C Scr: K De Cean 440. C: M Wackett 316. Jnr: Stroke Black: R Minns 304. Men: A Scr: D Cummins 299. A: D Coombes 292. B Scr: N Graham 347. B: T Roberts 291. C Scr: R Byles 373. C: R Clarke 287. Veteran Men: G Matheson 312. Women: Stroke: Veteran Women: W Kozinski 373. Men: Stroke Medal Nov: Black: A Scr: D Cummins 76 cb. A: R Zelesco (11) 70. B Scr: S Lincoln 85. B: R Kaldasaun (18) 70. C Scr: V Motgan 92. C: D Bush (36) 67.

CAMMERAY: Men: Stroke: A: C Leadle (8) 65. B: M Hill (18) 62. C: B Pritchard (25) 66. Women: J Mann (26) 73.

CAMPBELLTOWN: Men: Stroke: Medal Nov: A: G Zugajev (8) 65. A Scr: M Fowler 72 cb. B: J McBride (17) 68. B Scr: M Quine 84 cb. C: K Hallam (21) 63. C Scr: G McCarthy 89. Medal Oct: A: P Higgins. C’ship: A: C Mancell (1) 292. B: M Quine (13) 340. C: J McBride (20) 358. A: C Mancell (1) 288. B: I Donaldson (18) 281. C: K Hallam (24) 272.

CARNARVON: Men: Stroke: Cup: N Nakhoul 72. A: J Graham (15) 67. 2B Agg: D Crowe (12) G Min-Allah (7) 141.

CASTLE HILL: Men: Stroke: Foursome: A: F Bardetta (9) B Wong 71. A Scr: M Chizzo B Lambert 77. B: M Rofe (14) S Rofe 75. B Scr: M Rofe S Rofe 89 cb. C: A Booth (36) K Lowrey 75. C Scr: H Haslehurst-Smith C Behrens 98. Stableford: 2B: J Camilleri (29) J Camilleri (24) 46. A: J Ha (11) 39 cb. B: C Billyard (17) 38 cb. C: J Camilleri (24) 40. 2B Scr: M Dawkins P Clapham 36. Stroke: Foursome C’ship: A Scr: M Chizzo B Lambert 157. J Reynolds R Gibbeson 165 cb. A: B Fasher (9) T Pagliaro 147. B Scr: C Baylis K McWhirter 176 A Johnston G Tant (182). B: C Baylis (13.5) K McWhirter 148.5. C Scr: R Allen J Cauchi 205 cb G Pattison B Zubrycki 205. C: K Lowrey (36) A Booth 148.

CASTLECOVE: Women: Stroke: Medal Nov: R Hamilton (23) 61. Men: A: S Nixon (6) P Clark (11) 62. A Scr: S Nixon (6) 68. B: J Goth (16) 59. C: I Hughes (22) 65.

CHATSWOOD: Men: Stroke: C’ship: A: T Fletcher (5) 287 to playoff. B: R Dale (14) 324. C: P Flynn (19) 358. Mxd: Medal Nov: A: B Silwal (9) 68. B: A Singh (18) 68. C: P Coates (25) 70.

COMMERCIAL ALBURY: Stroke: A: M Freyer (9) 68. B: V Castillo (17) 63. C: D Coulston (20) 68.

CONCORD: Men: Stroke Medal Nov: Black: A: D Wright (11) 69. B: J Koo (17) 68. C: K Toohill (35) 71. A Scr: H Peterson 72. B Scr: J Koo 85. C Scr: B Dincel 95 cb. Stableford Gold: P Langdon (20) 45.

COROWA: Women: Stableford: J Wheatley (28) 35. Men: A: D Ward (11) 42 cb. B: R Bradford (23) 44.

CROMER: Medley: Stableford: A Scr: C Rae (+3) 40. A: M Nieuwoudt (13) 38. B: R Prideaux (24) 40 cb. 4B: G Alley (17) P Sherwood (18) 46 cb. Jnr: Stableford 9-hole: White: T Clear (36) 28.

CRONULLA: Men: Stroke Black: A: M Osborne (0) 65 cb. A Scr: M Osborne (0) 65. B: M McDonald (16) 64. B Scr: M McDonald (16) 80. C: W Coman (29) 63. C Scr: N Slack (21) 90 cb. Trophy: W Coman (29) 132 cb. I Macauley (2) 147.

CUMBERLAND: Men: Stroke: C’ship: A Scr: A Barakat 297. A: E Morozoff (4.7) 289. B Scr: M O’Brien 344. B: S Timeus (13.6) 292. C Scr: N Aravantinos 370. C: M Sim 275. Medal Nov: A: R Shield (9) 68. A Scr: S Bridger 70. B: Y Beak (19) 67. B Scr: S Golden 83. C: D O’Leary (19) 67. C Scr: S Charles 94.

DENILIQUIN: Medley: Stroke: A/Medal: M Aitken (15) 69. B: M Radeski (19) 74. C: K Thompson (29) 71.

DUNHEVED: Men: Stroke: A: I Waters (6) 70. A Scr: J Fearnley 74. B: J Sullivan (11) 68. B Scr: A Chapman 83 cb. C: I Johnson (20) 65. C Scr: D D’arcy 86. D: V Kini (23) 71. D Scr: B Lynch 96. C’ship: A Scr: C Williams 298. A: S Andrews 293. B Scr: J Sullivan 334. B: K Harden 298. C Scr: G Cox 360. C: P Barker 297. D Scr: M Horan A Chand 399 to playoff. D: A Carraway 312. A Baker (Colt Champion) 314. Jnr: Div 1 Scr: B Hodges 239. Div 1: N Tofaeono 239. Snr Cup: B Wild 209. Men: J Sullivan (Dunheved Cup) 287. D Burazin (Ken Cross Cup) (1) 68 cb. Medal of Medallists: A: R Delany (9) 71. B: A Chapman (11) 72. C: G Cox (16) 71. D: R Felsch (30) 67.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stroke: A: D Spalding (4) 72. B: G Angelou (10) 73. C: M Lacherdis (20) 73. D: S Lee (26) 69. A Scr: C Hicks (+2) 34. Jnr: Jnr: M Hicks (7) 171. Men: Snr: C Hicks (+2) 155. Medley: Stableford Black: J Karikios (27) 38.

ELANORA: Medley: Stableford: 4B: S Metzke (18) 49. R Granger (23) 49.

EVERGLADES: Men: Stroke: Medal Nov: A Scr: L Papps 69. A: P Hicken (11) 65. B Scr: P Heeney 78. B: W Capewell (15) 65 cb. C Scr: N Trickett 84. C: D Bird (27) 63. B: P Heeney (13) 65.

FINLEY: Medley: Stroke: L McNamara (15) 67.

FOX HILLS: Men: Stroke: Medal: A: A Lombardo (7) 72. A Scr: K Moodley 76 cb. B: L Swann (16) 65. B Scr: H Naresh 84 cb. C: J Farrell (21) 64. C Scr: S Jung 87.

GEORGES RIVER: Stroke: Medal Nov: A: K Rodoreda (8) 68. A Scr: D Tolley 76 cb. B: G Piconi (17) 66. B Scr: G Piconi 83. C: I Dean (23) 69 cb. C Scr: P Coyle 91. Women: V Hughes (22) 76 cb. Stableford: R Mudaliar (23) 41. Men: Stroke: C’ship: A Scr: D Tolley 308. B Scr: J Dimech 350. C Scr: J Shields 377. Women: V Spears 370. Men: A: W Kelly (10) 279. B: N Hart (18) 284. C: J Tolley (23) 291. Women: M Mei (31) 292.

GIBRALTAR: Men: Stroke: Medal Nov: A: D Chandler (10) 65. A Scr: W Knapp 71 cb. B: A Blandis (19) 65. B Scr: J Jack 82. C: T Campbell (22) 68. C Scr: D Durkin 91.

GLENMORE: Stroke: Medal: A: S South (12) 68. B: T Tamruksa (17) 69. C: M Levy (24) 67. A Scr: S Dowswell 71. Stableford: A Borg (23) 40.

GORDON: Men: Hole in one: Black: K Pugh at 17th. D Ticehurst-Par4 at 13th. Stroke A: D Ticehurst (12) 63. B: W Robertson (17) 61 cb. C: M Kneipp (20) 60.

HARRINGTON WATERS: Men: Stroke: Medal Nov: A: C Bliss (10) 72. B: B Tyas (31) 72.

HIGHLANDS: Women: Stroke: C’ship: W Thomson (22) 73. Scr: D Finlaison 84. Men: Stroke Medal Nov: Black: A: L McCarthy (3) 68 cb. B: G Donaldson (21) 65. C: G Kell (22) 68. Medley: Stableford: B Sargeant (32) 40.

HORIZONS: Men: Stroke: B Westbury (19) 67. Women: D Atkinson (23) 74. Mxd: Stableford: G Pownall (16) 39.

HOWLONG: Men: Stableford: A: M Kenna (10) 40. B: R Martin (18) 44. Women: A: L Iffland (22) 37. B: J Fah (27) 38 cb.

HURSTVILLE: Men: Stroke: Medal: A: K Kerrigan (8) 66. A Scr: K Kerrigan (8) 74. B: W Fifita (15) 64. B Scr: W Fifita (15) 79. C: E Habib (21) 66. C Scr: E Habib (21) 87. Women: Div 1: L Moles (17) 70. Div 1 Scr: J Lisle (15) 86.

JAMBEROO: Men: Stroke: C’ship: A Scr: S Rippon (1) 272. B Scr: W Griffiths (14) 334. C Scr: J Hammersley (20) 362. T McRae (24) 61. Stableford: B Hudson (9) 39. Women: K Greaves (24) 37.

KAREELA: Men: Stableford: 2B: L Brown A Beazley 48. Scr: R Logan (8) 27 cb. A: T Bush (9) 32. B: S Ramsay (17) 43. C: V Waring (23) 41.

KILLARA: Men: Stableford White: A: R Montague (9) 41. B: T Tobin (18) 40 cb. C: B Sullivan (21) 42. 2B: A Sengupta (15) T McKay (14) 48 cb. A Scr: D Williamson D Murray 41. Women: Green: J Crichton (3) 38.

KOGARAH: Medley: Stableford: S Dunlop (5) 36. A Scr: S Ali 29 cb. Men: Stroke: C’ship: A: J Heron (play off) D Gallagher 242. B: J Duignan 206. C: L McMartin 233. Salver: A: W Berrett (6) 173. B: C Zeritis (15) 177. C: K Herbert (23) 172.

KOOINDAH WATERS: Stroke Medal Nov: Black: A: J Nicholl (1) 73. B: C Fitzgerald (13) 71. C: R Walsh (36) 70. J Mussett (34) 72.

LAKESIDE: Men: Stableford: Medal Oct: A: L Arthur (+1) 66. A Scr: B Warby (1) 72. B: A Mladineo (17) 67. B Scr: R Price (13) 84 cb. C Scr: J Tedsco (22) 92 cb. C: P Anderson (31) 69.

LANE COVE: Men: Stroke: Medal Nov: A: M Spence (11) 55. A Scr: M Spence 66. B: N Rowland (17) 59. B Scr: A Caush 74. C: B Hyde (23) 59. C Scr: B Hyde 82.

LEONAY: Men: Stroke: A Scr: A Brennen 70. B Scr: C Malvern 82. C Scr: J Fahey 87. A: K Gordon (12) 62. B: R Grandemange (19) 65 cb. C: J Fahey (23) 64. C’ship: A Scr: D Moore 287. A Moon 291 cb. B Scr: K Gordon 329. C Malvern 334. T Muller 352. B Metcalf 361. A: A Brennen (6) 268. B: J Kemble (18) 274. C: T Muller (21) 268. Veteran Men: L Cupples 299. Jnr: C Carruthers 311.

LEURA: Men: Stroke: Medal Nov: A: B England (10) 65. T Cook (9) 70 cb. B: S Walpole (15) 63. J Carter (17) 67 cb. C: A Edwards (29) 67. B Cox (27) 68 cb.

LIVERPOOL: Men: Stroke: C’ship: A Scr: A Naaman 301. A Res: W Buckley 335. B Scr: G Zoabi 347. C Scr: B Lakmas 390. A: A Naaman (+1) 301. M Boersma (9) 300. B: E Alberici (15) 276. C: S Dao (25) 297. Snr: G Wells 314. Jnr: W Buckley 335. Snr Hcp: E Alberici 276. Jnr Hcp: T Brescia 295. A: M Franks (6) 72. A Scr: J Guan 74. B: M Gane (12) 72. B Scr: B Cronk 83. C: B Pang (14) 69. C Scr: D Harriott 86. D: J Dao (25) 68. D Scr: S Moyle 93 cb. Gold Medal: A: S Vasilidais (11) 77. B: E Kalonikos (8) 77. C: A John (11) 77. T Brescia (14) 71. C: S Moyle (23) 70.

LONG REEF: Men: Stroke: A: M Savage (9) 60. B: D Boorman (13) 69. C: J Wilcock (31) 62. A Scr: M Savage 69. Women: J Brown (10) 74. Men: Medal Nov: M Savage (9) 60.

LYNWOOD: Women: Stroke: Medal Nov: Div 1: B Williamson (19) 76. Div 2: T Lindsay (26) 67 cb. Men: A: A Waters (6) 67. B: A Plummer (18) 68. C: O Algie (33) 64. A Scr: T Fortescue 70 cb.

MACARTHUR GRANGE: Men: Stroke Black: A: R Hayes (7) 68. Stroke: B: A Yeo (14) 67 cb. C: B Butler (20) 60.

MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Par: 2B: L Carman (29) M Jacobsen (18) 7 up cb. Men: Par Black: A: A Choat (+2) sq. B: P Jackson (16) 1 up. C: A Cichonski (21) sq. Women: Par: C Capelin (21) sq.

MAGENTA SHORES: Men: Stroke: Medal Nov: A: A Atkins (11) 76 cb. D Hourigan (10) 76. B: L Lamaris (18) 69. S Wood (17) 78. C: S Palfrey (28) 76 cb. G Hall (21) 76. Women: Div 1: L Lewis (10) 71. Div 2: P Macdonald (32) 79.

MANGROVE MOUNTAIN: Medley: Stroke: VW Scramble: J Spargo T Smith C Aldrick R Ward (11.5) 52.5.

MANLY: Men: Stroke: Medal: A: B Phillips (13) 70. B: S Penny (15) 68. C: S Wildash (20) 72 cb. A Scr: F Belingham 75. Women: S Craigie (27) 73.

MARRICKVILLE: Men: Stableford: 2B: J Patane (15) P Sultana (24) 46 cb. 2B Scr: D Cremin P Stafford 39. J Carter (7) 40. Scr: T Shaw 35.

MASSEY PARK: Men: Stroke: Medal Nov: A: B Smith (3) 60. A Scr: B Smith 63. B: B Scanlon (18) 62. B Scr: B Scanlon 80 cb. C: J Manning (36) 59. C Scr: C Sherry 82. Trophy: P Reynolds (27) 62 cb. Women: Foursome: Div 1 Scr: F Buckle U Wood 81. Div 1: F Buckle (18) U Wood (11) 66.5. Men: C’ship: A: S Fitzpatrick (0) 269. B: L Waterhouse (14) 318. C: R Powell (25) 348.

MONA VALE: Men: Stroke Medal Nov: Black: A: M Tuinman (10) R Bulgin (8) T Rudd (11) P Rudd (3) 73 to playoff. B/Medal: L Bulgin (15) 68. C: C Beuzeville (22) 67. Scr: P Rudd 76. Stableford: T Noldus (16) 37. 2B: J Bennett (15) C Beuzeville (22) 46. Yellow: P Elphinstone (34) 32. 2B: P Elphinstone (34) B Evans (29) 44.

MONASH: Men: Stroke: A/Medal: G Breusch (9) 67. B/Medal: J Kabalan (18) 67. C: P Chung (24) 69. Stableford White: B Foster (27) 37. Stroke: Scr: P Hickman (6) 74.

MOORE PARK: Men: Hole in one: B Choi at 2nd. Mxd: Stableford Team: White: J Perks (7) S Wong (19) L Nguyen (15) D Bultin (17) 118. Stableford: Scr: R Brown N Asace R Payten B Gurski 45. Men: Stableford White: B Curby (25) 39 cb.

MOSS VALE: Men: Stroke: Medal Nov: A: J Aughton (9) 67. A Scr: G Segal 77. B: A Hollis (19) 64. B Scr: C Austin 84. C: F Rossetto (32) J Lewis21 71 to playoff. C Scr: R Cashmere 96 cb. C’ship: A: D Hussey 324. B: H Hedley 351. C: D Goodman 377. Jnr: M Stedman 416. Snr: I Battersby 331. Women: P Kull (16) 73 cb.

MT BROUGHTON: Men: Stroke: C’ship: D Newman (9) 69. Stroke White: J Sutherland (23) 76. Women: Stroke: J Bowen (27) 71.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stroke: Medal Nov: A: A Molesworth (9) 66. A Scr: L VanMierlo 70. B: G Pavey (13) 62. B Scr: H Johnson 75. C: T Damouni (20) 64. C Scr: C Nicolson 90. Men: C’ship: A: A Bratz 303. A res: M Manevski 314. C’ship: B: T Kim 342. C: T Damouni 365. Snr C Harvey 309. Jnr: A Mitchell 353.

MURRAY DOWNS: Men: Stableford: A: S McMillan (1) 37. B: V Foott (12) 34.

NELSON BAY: Men: Stableford: A: M Atkins (11) 40. B: L Potts (23) 41. C: S Jones (29) 41. A: S Phegan (8) 40. B: M Pisani (22) 39. C: K Porter (32) 38.

NEWCASTLE: Stroke: A: B Hill 74 cb. A Scr: J Wells 72. B: L Barwick 71 cb. C: B Hurrell 76.

NORTH RYDE: Men: Stroke: Medal Nov: A: D Lee (11) 67. A Scr: M Gordon 72. B: A Cross (15) 58. C: B Lee (25) 66. D: C McArthur (28) 68.

NORTHBRIDGE: Men: Stroke: Medal Nov: A: A Gainsford (14) 59. A Scr: D Lewis 64. B: H Dietz (18) 65. B Scr: A Stephenson 80. C: B Bell (21) 64. C Scr: B Bell 85. Women: M Myers (32) 66. Senior Medley: Stableford: T Twyman (31) 37. Men: Stroke: Matchplay: Div 1: B Benson bt T Wilson. Div 2: D Lum bt G Francis. Div 3: P Peterson bt G Reber. Div 4: B Thomas bt N Roubicek.

NSW: Men: Stroke: Medal Nov: A: D Stoloff (4) D Pearse (11) L Whalan (9) 75 to playoff. B: T Sernack (18) 74. Stroke White: C: I Colhoun (26) 67. Stroke: Scr: Z Mullins 74. Medal Sep: A: N Murdock (4) 82. Stroke White: C: A Gonczi (20) 80. Stableford Gold: J Kelly (29) 31. Women: Stroke: C Tatley (27) 80.

OATLANDS: Men: Stableford White: A: B Koh (11) 39. B: L Sheppard (16) 46. C: G Sih (20) 39. D: G Dooley (33) 38. A Scr: J Wimalaratne (1) 37 cb. Women: Yellow: S Monaghan (16) 38.

PALM BEACH: Women: Stroke: Div 1: D Van Ooi (41) 70. Div 1 Scr: B Selikman 98. Men: Medal Nov: A: T De Vault (11) 67. B: P Van Der Kraan (16) 63. C: B Vickerman (23) 59. D: P Evans (36) 64. A Scr: K Clough (5) 74. B Scr: S Wannell (14) 79. C Scr: T Underwood (22) 86. D Scr: G Farrell (31) 97.

PENNANT HILLS: Men: Stableford: A: C Bradbury (10) 40. A Scr: A Richards 38. B: D Andrews (16) 43. C: S Patterson (21) 40.

PENRITH: Men: Stroke: Medal Nov: A: P Charlwood (6) 67. A Scr: W Arnold 68 cb. B: W Stone (19) 62. B Scr: T Byron 80. C: J Carbone (21) 61. C Scr: D Agius-gilibert 87 cb. Bowl: J Gadd (+2) 70. Medal of Medallists: G Mcfadden (18) 66. C’ship: J Gadd 282. A res: M Organ 310. B Scr: S Boyd 335. C Scr: K Lange 372.

PYMBLE: Men: Stroke Medal Nov: Black: A: R Westgarth (7) 66. B: G Hatch (17) 71. C: R Geddes (26) 69. Medal Oct: A: J Studdert (5) 72. B: D Adamson (13) 78. C: G Winchester (18) 74.

RANDWICK: Men: Stroke: Medal Nov: A: B Pardey (3) D Wilson (8) 57 to playoff. B: G Campbell (16) 58. B Scr: A Pearce 73. C: R Robson (20) A Mahony (24) J De andrade (23) M Pastor (25) 57 to playoff. Jnr: M Xu (9) 65. Men: Medal Oct: A: D Wilson (8) 57.

RICH RIVER: Men: Stableford Cup: East: Black: A: K Ardley (2) 37. B: T Fusti (19) 42.

ROSEVILLE: Women: Stableford: S Kava (35) 40. Men: Stableford White: P Hall (32) 40. Stroke: Medal Nov: A: D Gordon (10) 61. A Scr: D Gordon (10) 71. B: J Alles (15) 62. C: D Pople (25) 65. Stroke Green: C Porter (33) 59.

ROYAL SYDNEY: Men: Stableford Championship: White: A: S Mount (8) 38. B: M Norman (16) 38. C: A Dunlop (22) 36.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Medley: Stroke: A: L Cuenca (11) 70. A Scr: S Vail 67. B: B Eldridge (18) 70. B Scr: B Guthrie 86. C: S Chow (23) 73. C Scr: J Kim 92. D: N Wamback (33) 67. D Scr: R Targett 103. Stableford: S Kumar (28) 35.

SEFTON: Men: Stroke: Medal Nov: A: D Maytom (8) 54 cb. B: B Williams (19) 51 cb.

SHELLY BEACH: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: G Knutson (22) I Collis (30) 74 cb. Women: Div 1: E Brown (20) 42. Div 2: I Collis (30) 35 cb. Men: 2B Agg: T Johnson (19) I Handley (21) 80. A: M Lamaro (8) 43. B: B Lamaro Junior (15) 42. C: T Johnson (19) 41.

SHOALHAVEN HEADS: Medley: Stroke: Medal: A: S Strathie (9) 68. B: T Ashby (16) 63. C: R Cox (32) 64. A Scr: I Asbury (1) 77. Div 1: V Askew (22) 69.

SPRINGWOOD: Men: Stroke: A: I Boo (10) 66. B: C Shorey (14) 68 cb. C: T Ramsey (28) 65 cb.

ST MICHAELS: Men: Stableford 2B Agg: White: C Grant (12) H Light (23) 79. 2B Agg Scr: W Wang L King 58. Hcp: C Grant (12) 46. C Garfinkel (16) 34. C Allan (23) 39. Gold: G Hooper (35) 35. Scr: White: W Wang 35. 2B Agg: Gold: W Kilcran (22) J McEntee (29) 64. Hole in one: White: C Grant at 3rd. Stroke: C’ship: A: H Crowe bt M Hammond 3-1. A Koch (Berwick) bt P Vella 4-3. B: T Hassan bt S Mair 1up. C: S Wilson bt T Norman 6-5.

STONECUTTERS RIDGE: Men: Stroke: Medal Nov: A: W Cochran (2) 68 cb. B: S Loader (14) 69. C: D Smith (24) 67. A Scr: J Park 71 cb. B Scr: C Baker 83. C Scr: B Taylor 89. Medley: Stableford: Hcp: A: A Wheeler (24) 38. Men: Stroke: C’ship: A: D Boyd 293. K Webber 296. B: N Vlismas 330. G Catto 350. C: J Northey 377. S Naidoo 378.

STRATHFIELD: Men: Stroke: Div 1: P Weaver (12) 66. Div 2: R Clutsom (14) 66. Div 3: N Ioannou (20) 70. Scr: C Delaney 72. Veteran Men: R Poynting (16) 66. Trophy: R Clutsom (14) 66. Medley: Stableford: L Zhang (26) 41.

TALLWOODS: Men: Stroke: A: M Bennett (12) 72 cb. B Wood (8) 72. B: M Fisher (16) 69. S Williams (15) 70. C: T Kemp (23) 70. J Sands (19) 70 cb. Women: Div 1: B Jones (20) 73. G Pearson (22) 77. Div 2: L Hill (12 Newcastle GC) 73. P Livermore (27) 76.

TERREY HILLS: Medley: Stableford: Irish Team: W Redfearn (9) 92. J Ford (13) 92. I O’toole (14) 92. M Iser (26) 92. A: K Hwang (7) 43. B: P Mccarroll (17) 40. C: R Westphal (20) 41.

THE AUSTRALIAN: Men: Stroke: Trophy: M Levy (9) S Farr-Jones (7) C Stammers (12) 71 to playoff. A: M Levy (9) 71 cb. B: N James (13) 72. C: M Danzey (21) 73. A Scr: J Ayoub 73.

THE COAST: Men: Stroke: Medal: A: G Neou (10) 73. A Scr: A Ogane 79. B: M Millican (14) 65. B Scr: M Millican 79. C: B Jennings (35) 69. C Scr: N Clay 90. Div 1: R Mungovan (36) 81. Women: Stableford: S Pickering (23) 36.

THE LAKES: Stroke: Medal: V Clark (6) 70 cb. R Huilgol (12) 67. C Commens (19) 70. C Commens (19) 70. C Commens (19) 70. X Macklinshaw (1) 79. Scr: T Berrett 73. President’s Trophy: G Freeman bt G Satur 5-3.

THE RIDGE: Men: Stroke Medal Nov: Black: A: T Duffy (3) 69. B: M Kabalan (21) 65 cb. C: M Bozic (23) 68.

TOCUMWAL: Stableford: A: W Youlten (15) 38. B: M Woodall (23) 41. Women: N Whiteford (29) 39. Men: Stableford Gold: K Morey (18) 37.

TOUKLEY: Men: Stroke: A: D McMurray (8) 69. A Scr: V Chatillon 75. B: P Compton (13) 70 cb. B Scr: P Compton 83. C: B Jamieson (20) 70 cb. C Scr: B Jamieson 90. Women: Stableford: R Primmer (15) 34. R Primmer (15) 34. Men: Stroke: C’ship: A Scr: L Devlin 306. A: T Nielson 286. B Scr: J McNamara 349. B: J Marsh 296. C Scr: B Boesen 383. C: H McElnea 301.

TUNCURRY: Men: Stableford: A: R Hartley (11) 40. A Scr: B Angus (4) 33. B: B Goodwin (21) 37. B Scr: B Gillis (18) 19. Women: L Berry (25) 34.

TWIN CREEKS: Men: Stroke C’ship: Black: A: D Quirk (9) 66. A Scr: M Pearce (-3) 71. B: B Meyers (15) 68. B Scr: R Kim (13) 84 cb. C: R Kim (21) 68. C Scr: K Gregory (20) 94. Women: Green: C Burns (23) 71.

WAKEHURST: Women: Stroke: H Garvey (13) 73. Men: A: G Ross (10) 65. A Scr: A Sutton 68. B: M Moran (18) 67 cb. B Scr: M Mcnamara 81. C: N Grehan (34) 66. C Scr: B Linnane 93. Stableford: F Mandin (30) 42.

WALLACIA: Men: Stroke: Medal Nov: A: P Tarbotton (12) C Holmes (2) D Duguid (7) S Small (12) 68 to playoff. Hcp: B: G Kleyn (14) 65. Medal Nov: B: F Killeen (16) 67. B Scr: G Vine 83 cb. Medal: C: N Hoppe (23) 65. C Scr: T Zammit 92 cb. Medal of Medallists: A: D Duguid (7) 68. B: B Evans (14) 69. C: N Hoppe (23) 65. C’ship: A Scr: C Holmes 285. A: G Donald (13) 278. B Scr: G Vine 336. B: M Kelly (18) 275. C Scr: N O’Neill 370. C: N Hoppe (25) 282.

WARRINGAH: Mxd: Stroke: Medal Nov: A: M Crombie (10) 67. B: T Sargent (14) 66. C: D Mills (20) 69. D: A Gale (27) 62. Scr: C Wu (3) 72. Men: Stableford: D Gale (22) 40.

WENTWORTH FALLS: Medley: Stableford: V Piukala (17) 42. A Scr: B Djura (1) 71. Men: Stroke: 4B: W Mockli (23.500) J Byrne 67.500. A Scr: P Cullen (5.000) D Cullen 80.000. Women: S West (23.000) L Loftus 72.000.

WINDSOR: Men: Stroke: C’ship: A: J Moss D Farrugia 313 to playoff. B: B Lloyd 357. C: T Iacono 379. Medal Oct: B: J Muscat (18) 74. Medal Nov: A: D Farrugia (4) 71. B: L MacDonald (19) 64. C: T Lim (28) 65. A: D Osborne (8) 72. A Scr: D Farrugia 75. B: J Clark (16) 70 cb. B Scr: L MacDonald 83. C: T Dominguez (34) 69 cb. C Scr: T Lim 93.

WOOLLAHRA: Men: Stroke: Medal Nov: A: A Laumberg (11) 65 cb. B: D Ragg (13) 66. C: B McCalmont (24) 69 cb. A Scr: M Williams (2) 67. C’ship: A: M Williams (2) 282. B: K Nathan (14) 324. C: G Robinson (21) 363. Hcp: A: D Beattie (7) 270. B: K Nathan (14) 271. C: T Carr (26) 280.

WOOLOOWARE: Men: Stableford: Trophy: J Sanfilippo (18) 41. A: J Forrester (8) 41. B: J Douglas (18) 38. C: R Lombo (23) 39. A Scr: G Sosmes (5) 34. Hole in one: A Foden

WYONG: Stroke: A: D Pudney (11) 69. B: H Ireland (18) 68 cb. C: A White (21) 69 cb. A Scr: D Grogan 72. Men: C’ship: A Scr: M Pavy 309 to playoff. A: S McQueen (8) 294. B Scr: L Payne 352 to playoff. B: P Green (17) 287. C Scr: A Szady 369 to playoff. C: R Aitkens (22) 289. Snr: D McClelland 309. Jnr: J Liddle 356

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Stableford: Lake: A: T Chetcuti (8) 38. B: A Mockett (18) 40. Murray: A: A Mott (8) 38 cb. B: T Beamish (20) 38. Women: D Ringholt (29) 41.

SHARE

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on email
Close Menu