NSW & ACT Daily Club Golf Results – 1 November 2019

Daily Club Golf results for 1 November 2019 from across regional New South Wales, The Australian Capital Territory and metropolitan Sydney.

PGA SNR C’SHIP at Richmond: 135: Peter Fowler 67 68, Peter Lonard 68 67, Michael Long 66 69. 136: Nicholas Robb 72 64, Peter Senior 69 67. 137: Ben Jackson 70 67, James Kupa 69 68, Peter O’Malley 68 69, Andrew Gott 68 69. 138: Guy Wall 71 67, David Wilson 69 69, David Diaz 68 70, Shaquill Mongol 68 70, Richard Gilkey 68 70. 139: Bruce McLean 69 70, John Onions 70 69, Martin Peterson 66 73, Peter Woodward 70 69. 140: Darryl Purchase 69 71, Brad Burns 69 71, Paul Dalgleish 70 70, Peter Jones 68 72, Richard Backwell 71 69. 141: Michael Mosher 71 70, Michael Harwood 69 72, Stephen Woodhead 74 67, David Ecob 72 69, Steve Conran 71 70, Glenn Joyner 70 71, Stephen Herbert 71 70. 142: Anthony Gilligan 70 72, Russell Swanson 74 68, Perry Parker 71 71, Paul Powell 71 71, John Serhan 72 70, Gregory Hohnen 72 70, Michael Paterson 69 73. 143: Martin Pettigrew 74 69, David Fearns 70 73, Ken Tarling 71 72, Donald Edwards 71 72, Andre Bossert 72 71. 144: Gregory Smith 74 70, Karl Russell 77 67, Bruce Parker 72 72, Adam Revai 73 71, Scott Ford 73 71, John Martin 72 72, Darren Rix 73 71, Grant Kenny 73 71, David Merriman 73 71.

AVONDALE: Women: Stroke: C’ship: S Thompson bt R Keen 8-7. Consolation: T Kenney bt M Bloxham 20th. Bronze 1: M De Vos bt C Mercer 4-3. Consolation: M Cooper bt C Mercer 1up. Bronze 2: J Cox bt N Brownie 3-1. Consolation: L Stanwell bt V Collins 1up. Stableford: M Khoo (29) 37.

BARDWELL VALLEY: Men: Stableford: 2B: W Coulter (20) J Rogerson (14) 49 cb. D Bass (23) 45. Grandmothers Trophy: P Gould (45) 22.

BARNWELL PARK: Medley: Stableford: R Stuart (21) 40.

BEXLEY: Men: Stableford: A Milligan (13) 39. Veteran: A: C Saras (12) 36. B: N McMahon (18) 38. C: J Pardy (26) 38.

BLACKHEATH: Medley: Stableford: 9-hole: S Gray (6) 20 cb.

BONNIE DOON: Hole in one: C Weir D Zylstra at 15th.

BONVILLE: Medley: Stableford: H Winchester (10) 38 cb. 2B: W Mordue (1) P Campbell (15) 47.

CAMMERAY: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: C Purcell (41) 23.

CASTLE HILL: Men: Stableford: A: F Bardetta (10) 42. A Scr: B Lambert 34. B: B Clarke (14) 41. B Scr: D Odgers 28. C: K Kenny (29) 43. C Scr: M Franken 22. Women: T Lee (15) 39.

CHATSWOOD: Medley: Stableford: A: L Cheung (5) 38. B: T Strachan (18) 38. C: D Gleeson (19) 40. 2B: B Graham (21) B Smith (20) 47.

CONCORD: Women: Stableford: Div 1: P Griffith (13) 37. Div 2: K Bird (23) 42. Div 3: M Digges (44) 44. 9-hole: A Phillips (34) 20. Medley: G Taylor (30) 26. W Oxenford (3) 36 cb.

CROMER: Medley: Stableford: G Evans (13) 40. 4B: N Debien (36) C Goodmanson (19) 46.

CRONULLA: Women: Stableford: A: L Fuller (16) 39. B: J Zimmerman (27) 41. C: Z Salmon (32) 41. D: N Green (33) 38. A Scr: D Rann 27.

DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M Vukelic (22) M Vukelic (29) 52. A: M Clarke (17) 40. B: M Vukelic (29) 42. A Scr: J Clarke 38.

ELANORA: Women: Stableford: Hcp: P Williams (43) 42.

EVERGLADES: Men: Par 2B: Black: B James (3) G Williams (19) 12 up. A: B James (3) 5 up. B: W Capewell (15) 5 up. C : R Wales (19) 3 up cb. D: B Medhurst (32) 3 up.

FOX HILLS: Medley: Stableford: M Hendry (15) 46.

GOSFORD: Medley: Stableford White: A: S Boden (12) 39 cb. B: R Laing (21) 43.

HARRINGTON WATERS: Veteran: Stableford: 9-hole: A: M Shilling (17) 19. B: G Morgan (23) 20. C: B Hole (36) 22.

HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford: N Horsfall (8) 38 cb.

KILLARA: Women: Stableford: Div 1: L Wright (17) 38. Div 2: L Morell (28) 37 cb. Div 3: M Nesbitt (30) 33. Div 4: J Ryan (35) 26.

LAKESIDE: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: S Baker (11) M Palmer (3) 86. 2B Scr: B James (2) D James (5) 39 cb. A: S Baker (11) 43. B: M Barlow (18) 41. C: H Myers (21) 42.

LYNWOOD: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: A Scr: M Gomes (0) 30. A: P Ford (15) 39. B: G Lowery (17) 42. D Garratt (24) 50. R Butler (16) 50.

MANLY: Women: Stableford: J Newell (24) 26. Stableford Yellow: S Froggatt (27) 33. Stableford: 9-hole: M King (30) 18 cb. Men: A Martin (18) 43.

MONASH: Women: Stableford: B Gregory (17) 35. Men: Sta bleford White: D Clarke (15) 35.

NELSON BAY: Men: Stableford: A: S Brown (13) 38. B: T Ginty (22) 42. C: J Townsend (24) 41. Women: A: L Gordon-Smith (39) 38. D Childs (22) 36.

PENNANT HILLS: Men: Stableford White: P Boyden (30) 39. Women: Stableford: L Hibbert (24) 24.

PYMBLE: Medley: Stableford: D Hammerschlag (20) 37 cb.

ROSEVILLE: Women: Stableford: Div 1: B Carnegie (24) 36. Div 2: E Scahill (32) 38. Div 3: J Freeman (35) 40. 9-hole: B Morton (40) 19. Stableford Green: V Marquis (45) 21.

ROSNAY: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: T Newcombe (19) G McQuillan (22) 49. Div 1: G Hough (9) 38 cb. Div 2: T Newcombe (19) 42. Women: Stableford: N Mobbs (32) 38.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Stableford: PM: M Magee (36) 46. 2B: Div 1: L Natale (8) J L’Homme (11) 45 cb. Div 2: S Seo (25) B Park (36) 45 cb. Women: S Oh (31) 34 cb. Scr: N Asace 25. Men: J Morling (23) 36 cb. Hole in one: L Natale

STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: K Kang (26) J Kang (18) 48. Div 1: J Kang (18) 41. Div 2: C Bekiaris (22) 37. Scr: Y Kim 37. Veteran Men: J Kim 35. Hole in one: W Ng at 6th.

TALLWOODS: Medley: Stroke: VW Scramble: D Hyde (Port Macquarie 11) A Atkins (12 PM) D Lacey (13 PM) J Turner (13 PM) 52.875.

THE AUSTRALIAN: Women: Stableford: 2B: V Jellis (6) E Cox (33) 44 cb.

THE COAST: Medley: Stableford Hcp: White: A: A Pustetto (10) 44. A Scr: C Mcmahon 34. B: C Perry (18) S Ashby (15) 78.

THE LAKES: Medley: Stableford: J Golombick (10) 38 cb. Women: Irish Team: W Stiff (38) S Goble (28) N Cave-Olfers (14) T Foote (11) 94. Medley: 9-hole: J Cooper (14) 21.

TUNCURRY: Women: Stroke: Div 1: P Hawkins (20) 73. Div 1 Scr: J Richardson 83. Div 2: M Boniface (27) 71. Div 2 Scr: L Daniels 93. Div 3: P Taylor (44) 74 cb. Div 3 Scr: C Mellier 106. Hole in one: V Miller at 16th.

WINDSOR: Medley: Stableford: D Donoghue (28) 47. A Van dyk (23) 42.

SHARE

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on email
Close Menu