NSW & ACT Daily Club Golf Results 29 October 2019

Follow Us

Recent Posts

Daily Club Golf results for 29 October 2019 from regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory and metropolitan Sydney.

ASQUITH: Women: Stroke: Medal of Medallists: S Kim (25) 68. Stableford: Div 1: C Whalley (21) 36 cb. Div 2: J Cooper (35) 41.

AVALON: Men: Par: Bisque: G Searl (27) 14 up.

AVONDALE: Women: Stableford: Div 1: T Kenney (14) 36. Div 2: J Gates (20) 38. Div 3: K Leamon (43) 37.

BARDWELL VALLEY: Veteran: Stableford 2B: White: A Mitchell (12) J Phillips (22) 48.

BARNWELL PARK: Men: Stableford: P Waring (23) 45.

BAYVIEW: Men: Stableford: 2B: J Longworth (12) J Black (18) 52. A: K Payne (11) 39. B: M Meyer (24) 44. White: W Kocass (31) 33. Scr: G Whyte 30. Women: 2B: K Platt (21) J Abrahams (20) 49 cb. Div 1: D Sainty (12) 40. Div 2: S Johnson (29) 40.

BEVERLEY PARK: Women: Stableford: A: P Wilson (17) 39. B: H O’Grady (29) 39. C: S Burgess (36) 38 cb. D: G Parkinson (41) 40 cb.

BLACK BULL: Stableford: T Chacksfield (16) 40.

BONNIE DOON: Women: Stroke: Medal: Div 1: J Conlon (22) 73. Div 2: A Purcell-Bern (28) 69. Div 3: S Palmer (38) 75.

BOWRAL: Women: Par: A Dowling (20) 1 down.

BREAKERS: Men: Stableford: 2B Multi: R Webb (25) C Baddock (25) 74. R Laing (20) 39.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Veteran Medley: Stableford: 2B: W Schmidt (36) W Anneser (36) 54. G Nelson (17) 44.

CAMMERAY: Women: Stableford: L Adam (45) 39. T Kerr (33) 38. 9-hole: C Purcell (41) 21.

CAMPBELLTOWN: Women: Stroke: Div 1: H Smith (23) 68 cb. Div 2: C McDonald (29) 71 cb. Div 3: G Margetson (37) 75 cb. 54-hole C’ship: Div 1: G Marsden (20) 216. Div 1 Scr: A Evans (16) 267. Div 2: C McDonald (30) 216. Div 2 Scr: C McDonald (30) 306. Div 3: J Plath (45) 227. Div 3 Scr: G Margetson (37) 342. Veteran: C McDonald (30) 216 cb. Scr: A Evans (16) 267. Super Veteran: F Keane (18) 221. Scr: F Kean (18) 275.

CARNARVON: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: I Johns (14) M Gibson (24) 78 cb. 2B Agg Scr: F Fly P Ellison 56. A: S Chang (11) 41. B: G Stepto (18) 43. C: N Rippingale (32) 41.

CASTLECOVE: Men: Stableford 2B Agg: White: J Ber ry (14) S Ewing (23) 80. D Gibson (5) 41.

CHATSWOOD: Women: Par: Div 1: H Hampson (19) sq. Div 2: A Jackson (26) sq. Div 3: D Cowling (35) 1 up.

COBRAM BAROOGA: Veteran: Stableford: A: R Bill (19) 39. B: T Wouters (24) 40. C: F Vogel (28) 37.

CONCORD: Women: Par: Div 1: K Every-Burns (17) 2 up cb. Div 2: M Gent (21) 1 up. Div 3: B Milson (34) 2 down. Stableford: 9-hole: N Brien (45) 1.

CRONULLA: Men: Stableford: 2B: P Mannix J Sampedro 78. A: J Sampedro (18) 44. Scr: T Wilson (2) 41. Veteran Men: White: G Condren (10) 31.

CUMBERLAND: Women: Stableford: 2B: C Cho J Kim 48 cb. Div 1: W Kim (21) 36 cb. Div 2: S Norton (27) 37. Div 3: S Shin (40) 38.

ELANORA: Medley: Stableford: P Harris (26) 43.

EVERGLADES: Veteran: Stableford: Team: F Slade (33) L McDougall (38) C Walker (36) M McCarthy (31) 90 cb. C Byrne (23) 36 cb.

FAIRFIELD: Women: Stableford: P Murray (14) 40.

FORSTER: Women: Stableford: Div 1: S Bostridge (19) 36. Div 2: K Tatton (22) 35. Div 3: M Harnish (43) 40.

FOX HILLS: Men: Par: 2B: L Mutu mudalige (15) D Hall (21) 14 up. 2B Scr: P Bradley P Minko 3 down. A: R Howard (11) 2 up. B: L Gietzmann (14) 6 up. C: D Barnes (23) 6 up. D: K Jones (29) 9 up.

GORDON: Women: Stroke: C’ship: Div 1: B Churche bt M Bright 5-3. Div 2: J Galloway bt L Williams 7-6. Stableford: Div 1: M Mullins (29) 35. Div 2: H Cummins (34) 36.

GOSFORD: Women: Stableford: V Duesbury (27) 39.

HIGHLANDS: Women: Par Yellow: B White (20) 1 up.

HOWLONG: Men: Stableford: A: I Williams (14) 42. B: W Iverach (20) 36. C: P Smith (27) 42. Women: M Mathews (17) 33.

HURSTVILLE: Men: Stableford White: Div 1: C Glasson (21) 42 cb. Div 2: G Reyes (35) 43. Women: Yellow: E Reihana (29) 38 cb.

JAMBEROO: Women: Stableford White: Div 1: M Farrant (18) 38. Div 2: M Chaffey (35) 37.

KAREELA: Women: Stroke: Gold Medal: S Dempsey (21) 62. Scr: L Dunn (19) 89. Stableford: Div 1: N Maughan (16) 33 cb. Div 2: L Lyons (35) 35. Div 3: N Lloyd (37) 31.

KILLARA: Women: Par Green: Div 1: J Curtis (19) 6 up. Div 2: S Foster (27) 1 up. Div 3: M Blake (33) sq. Scr: J Richardson 10 down. S troke: C’ship: Div 1: J Crichton J Slatyer bt B Stuart B Boezeman 17-16. Div 2: J Jones L Fenton bt J Rees H Webster 1up. Women: Div 3: C Waldron L Robertson bt C Murchison R James 19th.

LAKESIDE: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: M Shanahan (12) P Lockyer (4) 76. 2B Agg Scr: J Jong (4) E Eyou (7) 54. M Shanahan (12) 44. B Daley (17) 41 cb. B Newman (25) 42. Women: 2B Agg: G McRae (32) J McKechnie (22) 68. K Wagg (22) 36.

LONG REEF: Men: Stableford: D Freedman 40 cb. Women: P Ware (40) 39. 9-hole: M Mullins (42) 17 cb. Stroke: Matchplay: Div 1: A Starc J Jansson bt J Bowen E Thurlow 2up. Div 2: M Russell M Denner bt G McCorby C John 19th. Div 3: J Sandvoss M Ison bt N Crump O Heiser 2up.

LYNWOOD: Medley: Stableford: S Eim (18) 39.

MACARTHUR VETERANS: Men: Stableford White: G Wosinski (22) 40. A: N Beattie (13) 37. B: K Ferguson (17) 38. C: M Frame (25) 39. D: J Cramp (28) 39. Women: M Ball (34) 36.

MANLY: Women: Stroke: Bronze 1: J Bradgate bt K Southwell 19th. M Swnson bt S Craige 1up. Bronze 2: J Dearden bt B Bye 1up. M Lee bt C Forbes 2-1. R Cook bt N Billingham 19th. K Collier bt L Smith 4-2. Stroke: C’ship: K English bt C Gibbons 5-4. J Garrett bt G Larcombe 5-4. I Garay bt T Dougherty 5-4. G Amate bt A Hutchinson 3-2. Silver: M Holmes bt D Zubani 4-3. J Lord bt S Grose 6-5. S Simaitis bt T Jones 6-4. V Wozniak bt M Rudd 4-3. Bronze: C Mater bt A Andrews 2-1. J Reed bt D Cambridge 4-3. L Amos bt J Foxx 2-1. G Vasile bt D Laidlaw 1up. Bronze 1: D Spears bt B Bye 1up. R Cockburn bt S Salvage 1up. Stableford: Div 1: B Pattinson (16) 34. Div 2: P Catley (24) 34. Div 3: J Nathans (45) 35. Stableford Yellow: B Tuckerman (25) 30. 9-hole: R Munro (31) 19.

MARRICKVILLE: Women: Stableford: B Dunn (28) 38. Veteran Women: A O’Shea (22) 36. Men: 2B Agg: C Pye (17) T Sweeney (14) 76. 2B Agg Scr: H Mulholland C Nikolaou 61. C Dyson (10) 37 cb. Scr: D Jones 30 cb.

MONA VALE: Medley: Stableford: J Whitmore (23) 39.< /p>

MONASH: Women: Stableford: Div 1: K Gadaleta (20) 37. Div 2 Scr: T Katz (25) 36. Div 3: L Douglas (45) 38. 9-hole: B Dunk (42) 14. Stroke: C’ship: Div 1: A Gatland bt A May 2-1. Div 1: L Lin bt G Hulme 3-2. Div 2: S Cho bt A Eksteen 5-4. Div 2: F Dunagan bt S Hwang 3-1. Div 3: V Thomas bt R Meares 3-2. Div 3: C Lee bt A Chung 3-1. Div 4: L Parsonage bt T Bliss 1up. Div 4: R Hickey bt B Selikman 5-3.

MOSS VALE: Women: Stroke: C’ship: A: J Mackay (7) 82. B: D Pine (22) 103. C: H Babbage (32) 99.

MUIRFIELD: Women: Stableford: Team: B Mitchell (40) A Kim (23) F Fitzgerald (45) J Lee (33) 108.

NELSON BAY: Women: Stroke: Ambrose: R Shaw A McGee G Hendricks P Norman 62.75. J Frost N Armitage D Hall R Rocher 63.87.

NEWCASTLE: Stableford: Div 1: J Macdonald 36. Div 2: S Owens 39. Div 3: J Fong 36.

NORTH RYDE: Women: Stableford: Captain’s Trophy: B Boyer (25) L Mathieson (29) 47 cb. K Fennell (21) 41 cb. President’s Trophy: J Hamill (31) C Puz (45) 45 cb. S Yoo (29) 41.

NORTHBRIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: F Fink P Rix 48. C Cheong (12) 42 cb.

NOWRA: Veteran: Stroke: American Foursome: T Hunter D Davis (12) 64. Veteran Women: J Wallace C Lymbery (19.88) 71.12.

PALM BEACH: Women: Stableford: J Middleton (35) 35.

PYMBLE: Women: Stableford: Div 1: A Glasson (21) 39. Div 2: E Boyd (28) 42.

RANDWICK: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: J Gellin (11) D Hunter (13) 77. A: J Gellin (11) 37. B: D Hunter (13) 40. C: R Stewart (20) 40. Scr: M Newbold 28.

RICH RIVER: Men: Stableford: East: A: J Watson (7) 42. B: K McCormack (16) 44. C: C Smith (22) 49.

ROSNAY: Veteran: Stableford 2B: Yellow: W Duncan (18) W Walsh (19) 50. Div 1: W Walsh (19) 45. Div 2: W Thompson (18) 42.

ROYAL SYDNEY: Women: Stableford: Centenary: Div 2: H Brockhoff (24) 40. Div 3: E Sydney-Jones (32) 36 cb.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Women: Stableford: Div 1: S Park (12) 34. Div 2: G Choi (28) 32. Div 3: A Kim (31) 36. Div 4: H Christie (43) 33.

SHELL COVE: Medley: Stableford: J Fraser (25) 44. G O ‘Hearn (19) 42. J Collins (20) 40. Scr: J Kast (-1) 36.

SHELLY BEACH: Men: Stableford Team Agg: White: P Long (35) K De Carle (12) P Jolly (33) H Owczarek (25) 98. A: G Crate (6) 42. B: R Davey (14) 43. C: P Ray (23) 43. D: K De Carl (33) 42.

SPRINGWOOD: Medley: Stableford White: I Cordery (18) 39.

ST GEORGES BASIN: Men: Stableford: A: P Di Sandro (10) 38. B: G Reid (18) 43. C: M Meharg (35) 45. Women: Yellow: Div 1: J Fishwick (29) 42. Div 2: E Glanville (33) 40.

ST MICHAELS: Snr Par White: R Bedford (18) 12 up. Women: Stroke: Medal: Div 1: K Bennett (+2) 70. Div 1 Scr: K Bennett 68. Div 2: L Brown (25) 80. Div 2 Scr: L Brown 105. 54-hole C’ship: Div 1 Scr: K Bennett 208. Div 1 Hcp: K Bennett (+1) 211. Div 2 Scr: L Brown 312. Div 2 Hcp: L Brown (26) 234. Stableford Yellow: B Cowan (33) 46. C’ship 36-hole: B Cowan (33) 80.

STONECUTTERS RIDGE: Medley: Par 4B: White: C Josephson (23) A Dargan (22) 11 up. 4B Scr: J Shin A Song 3 up. A: S Vla hos (9) 4 up. B: J Bell (13) 4 up cb. C: C Josephson (23) 3 up.

STRATHFIELD: Women: Stableford: Div 1: T Song (18) 38. Div 2: V Byun (26) 32 cb.

TALLWOODS: Stableford Veteran Women: Green: J Chilton (30) 38. C Bosley (23) 37.

THE COAST: Mxd: Stableford 2B: White: D Williams (16) G Adams (14) 48. G Johnson (24) 41. Scr: T Jay (4) 30. Veteran Men: I Hamilton (23) 43.

THE LAKES: Stableford: Men: S Hing (17) 43. Women: Div 1: M Wiggins (22) 38. Div 2: K Ganderton (30) 40. Trophy: S Gering (30) 70. 9-hole: A Klingeberg (34) 16. C Gauld (21) 18.

THE RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: P Atkinson (15) M Ference (26) 78. Men: A: S Chatterton (10) 39 cb. B: B Scott (Hurstville 20) 45. C: P Matthews (28) 42. Women: T Smith (25) 39. Medley: Scr: A Simpson 39.

TOCUMWAL: Women: Stableford: A: M Salder (7) 37. B: K Wilkie (26) 38. C: C Butcher (28) 35.

TOUKLEY: Women: Stableford: 4B: A: D Soetens M Newbury 43. B: B Wardle D George 43. C: J Hennessy M Holmes 43.

WAKEHURST: Women: Stableford: A: B Lamborn (22) 34 cb. B: R Chut er (27) 39. C: B Lynch (35) 36.

WALLACIA: Men: Stableford 2B: White: B Gibbons (7) D Plunkett (12) 51. M Scicluna (9) 44.

WARRINGAH: Women: Stroke: Ambrose: V Sargeant (14) P Keogh (NSW 6) B Myers (22) S Hughes (18) 62.5.

WENTWORTH FALLS: Medley: Stroke: Ambrose: F Tregier S Giles S Williams (8.667) 57.333. Stableford: T James (20) 37.

WINDSOR: Women: Stroke: C’ship: A: K Rogers (33) 229. A Scr: Y Mudiman (11) 264. B Scr: S Bracey (28) 314. B: K Szanenfeld (32) 223. C Scr: H Pitt (34) 338. C: J Pamenter (38) 228.

WOOLLAHRA: Women: Stableford: A: P Formosa (15) 36. B: K Momsen (41) 34.

WOOLOOWARE: Women: Stroke: Div 1: S Sutherland (12) 71. Div 2: P Northey (24) 75. Div 3: L Millican (30) 74. Div 4: V Weeks (44) 73. Div 1 Scr: D Timmins 83. Div 2 Scr: M White 102. Div 3 Scr: S Bourne 107. Div 4 Scr: K Parris 111. C’ship: Div 1: D Timmins (8) 257. Div 2: P Northey (24) 298. Div 3: S Bourne (29) 325. Div 4: D Bradshaw (34) 336. 54-h ole C’ship: Div 1: R Maxted (17) 229. Div 2: P Northey (25) 233. Div 3: J King (33) 227. Div 4: D Bradshaw (34) 234.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Par: Lake: A: I Henderson (13) 2 up. B: T Peacock (17) 6 up. C: F Smeaton (31) 5 up. Murray: A: B Forrester (13) 3 up. B: A Taggart (21) 5 up. C: I Pritchard (30) 4 up.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA VETERANS: Veteran: Stableford: 9-hole: F Mundy BLUE (14) 23. J Cilia RED (18) 17.

SHARE

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on email