NSW & ACT Daily Club Golf Results – 24 October 2019

Daily Club Golf results for 24 October 2019 from across regional New South Wales, the ACT and metropolitan Sydney.

ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: A Bell (28) D Seeds (12) 79. 2B Agg Scr: W Higgins D Seeds 57. A: N Wood (6) 39 cb. B: P Bunga (16) 39 cb. C: A Bell (28) 40.

ASQUITH: Women: Stableford: Div 1: R Hanchard (23) 35. Div 2: G Lawler (27) 36.

AVONDALE: Men: Stableford: Team Agg: A Wylie (13) P Giles (22) T Greenrod (27) D Crofts (20) 89. A: T Dight (12) 37 cb. B: C Prior (14) 42. C: R Gagnon (21) 40. A Scr: W Bayliss 33.

BALGOWLAH: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: A Collis (37) 20 cb.

BANKSTOWN: Women: Stroke: 2B: L Conroy (21) M Fiatarone (20) 67. Div 1: L Conroy (21) 75. Div 2: M Aitken (30) 74. Div 1 Scr: J Hickey 90. Div 2 Scr: L Hallinan 106.

BARDWELL VALLEY: Men: Stableford: 2B: G Malpass (20) G Flynn (16) 48. J Honeybrook (9) 40. Women: Stroke: K Vickers (28) 68. 54-hole C’ship: A: K Coldrey 258. B: K Vickers 302. C: K Ferguson 336. Bronze: L Ritchie 276.

BARNWELL PARK VETERANS: Men: Stableford: 2B : J Yunker (31) F O’Brien (35) 58.

BERMAGUI: Men: Stableford White: A: M Marshall (9) 40. B: R Stephens (17) 39 cb. C: J Norris (25) 42.

BEVERLEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M Kean (24) R Wilson (21) 51. A: B Nunn (13) 35. B: R Arnold (15) 42. C: D Foden (34) 41 cb.

BEXLEY: Men: Stableford: S Watling (21) 40 cb. Veteran: Div 1: D Reading (11) 36. Div 2: A Hamblen (19) 41.

BLACKHEATH: Women: Stableford: Div 1: L Pressley (21) 40. Div 2: A McAlister (28) 38. Div 3: K Coote (45) 35 cb. 36-hole: Div 1: L Pressley (21) 69 cb. Div 2: L Bollen (31) 71. Div 3: K Wynne (33) 68.

BOTANY: Veteran: Stableford: T Gomez (22) 37.

BOWRAL: Women: Stroke: 54-hole C’ship: A Geddes (19) 282.

BREAKERS: Women: Stroke: Div 1: S Nash (25) 68 cb. Div 2: C Mallyon (33) 69 cb. Div 3: H Ingle (38) 69. A Scr: A Harrigan (14) 84.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Mxd: Stableford 2B Multi: White: B Hayes (16) P Fay (25) 87. A: A Wren (10) 41. B: T Hogan (16) 45. C: A Driscol (21) 39.

CAMDEN: Men: Stableford: 2B: R Peel (36) W Shaw (9) 52. 2B Scr: H Al Salemi R Bolton 37. A: B Allport (10) 40. A Scr: R Butchers (Lakeside) 30 cb. B: P Coxall (15) 40. B Scr: S Green 26. C: R Streater (35) 42 cb. C Scr: J Lee 20 cb.

CAMPBELLTOWN: Stroke Veteran Men: White: Div 1: M McMillan (11) 68. Div 2: T Dunlop (25) 72. C’ship: M McMillan (11) 137. Stroke: Veteran Women: L Evans (37) 72. Div 2: B Reagan (22) 76. C’ship: L Evans (37) 145. Stableford White: M Seery (22) 39.

CASTLE HILL: Women: Stroke: Div 1: R Stuckey (22) 74. Div 1 Scr: L Harris 83. Div 2: N Shaw (27) 67. Div 2 Scr: R Munt 101. Div 3: G White (31) 74. Div 3 Scr: M Frost 113. Stableford: J Song (44) 23.

CASTLECOVE: Women: Stableford: T Kirkham (32) 36. 9-hole: S Canham (32) 20.

CHATSWOOD: Women: Stroke: Div 1: R Furini (20) 70. Div 2: S Kim (26) 69. Div 3: C Salter (45) 74. C’ship: J Potter (13) 338. Bronze 1: S Kim (26) 396. Bronze 2: P Oliver (33) 432. Women: Stableford: M Cosby (36) 32.

CROMER: Women: Stableford: A: R Buizen (8) 34. B: J Craig (26) 43.

CRONULLA: Men: Stableford: 4B: S Brown (4) R Poot (12) 48. A: K Ewington (2) 38 cb. B: M Ingram (19) 39 cb. C: W Rennie (21) 43 cb. A Scr: K Ewington (2) 36.

CUMBERLAND: Medley: Stableford: P Muscat (8) 44.

DUNHEVED: Women: Stroke: Div 1: E Aspland (24) 66. Div 2: L Fryirs (33) 71. C’ship: A Scr: R Jones (7) 244.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford White: T Zaverdinos (15) 38. Women: Stableford: Irish Team: L Fulton (42) D Hoggett (45) L Wong (45) S Moutzouris (41) 89.

ELANORA: Men: Stableford White: R Shields (20) 42.

FOX HILLS: Veteran: Stableford: E Chin (18) 44.

GEORGES RIVER: Women: Stableford: N Jurksaitis (36) 44. S Morris (42) 42.

GORDON: Medley: Stableford: 2B: B Finlay A Garnett 46. Men: Stableford Black: A: J Surplice (12) 38. B: A Dowsing (14) 39. C: M Irwin (28) 40 cb. Women: K Byrne ( 34) 41.

GOSFORD: Women: Stableford: Trophy: D Cox (40) 38.

HARRINGTON WATERS: Women: Stableford: Div 1: C Maggs (34) 35. Div 2: F Cavanagh (40) 32.

HURSTVILLE: Medley: Stableford White: P Winchester (18) 44.

KOGARAH: Women: Stroke: Div 1: R Loveridge (21) 71. Div 2: S Melhuish (30) 66. Div 3: C Kelly (33) 69. Cup: Div 1: W Goodwin 260. C’ship: Div 2 Scr: T Nguyen 288. Div 3 Scr: C Kelly 312. Minor: Div 2: S Melhuish (30) 220. Div 3: N Carney (37) 226. Bronze: R Loveridge (21) 214.

KOOINDAH WATERS: Men: Stableford: A: P Day (3) 40 cb. B: P Chapman (17) 41. C: P Wright (19) 47. Women: C Riddle (17) 38.

LANE COVE: Women: Stableford: J Lean (39) 39.

LEONAY: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: A: P Blazek (24) D Holland (22) 48. A Scr: P Homan B Grant 32. A: B Bennett (12) 38. B: K Gordon (13) 37. C: G Aiken (27) 44.

LIVERPOOL: Men: Stableford: 2B: P Jones (17) C Trovato (33) 49. 2B Scr: D Craker A Chu 45. A: D Craker (2) 38 cb. B: I Seo (19) 41. C: P Singles (20) 40. Hole in one: L Davis at 14th.

LONG REEF: Women: Stableford: Div 1: L Malcolm (15) 33. Div 2: P Bardsley (23) 35. Div 3: P Williams (45) 36.

MANLY: Men: Stableford White: M Mellowes (27) 36 cb. Women: G Sutton (23) 37. 9-hole: Yellow: L Pittar (32) 18.

MARRICKVILLE: Veteran: Stableford: 2B: P Avedelas (9) A Fernandes (15) 53 cb. Veteran Men: A: A Ortiz (18) 45. B: J Hayes (31) 43.

MASSEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: B Murphy (17) I Jamieson (10) 78. A: C Prowse (10) 41. B: R Salvador (19) 40. C: J Hemstead (25) 41. Scr: T Wand 32.

MONA VALE: Women: Par Yellow: A: R Cattanach (20) 3 up. B: C Eustace (25) 4 up. C: T Rott (31) 1 up cb. Hole in one: White: K McDonald at 14th.

MOORE PARK: Men: Stroke White: J Perks (7) 68. Veteran: Gold: P Thomas (26) 75. Women: Stroke: P Lawrence (19) 73.

MUIRFIELD: Women: Stableford: Div 1: B Lucas (18) 32. Div 2: L Laing (27) 32. Div 3: B Mitchell (41) 32.

NORTH RYDE: Women: Stableford: E Sung (18) 40 cb.

NORTHBRIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: S Pollitt G Clunne 49. Men: Stableford Scr: White: G Henson M Glenton 36. Medley: Stableford: M Horwitz (6) 40 cb. A: M Glenton (7) 39. B: M Ritchie (19) 40. C: G Clunne (29) 39.

NOWRA: Women: Stroke: Div 1: S Hunter (23) 72. Div 2: M Burns (29) 67. Div 3: R Gilligan (37) 74.

NSW: Women: Stroke: Div 1: B Ellis (21) 73. Div 2: C Bloch (23) 78. Div 3: A Kernot (34) 82. 36-hole: A Scr: C Richardson 151.

OATLANDS: Women: Stroke: A: J Park (20) 74. B: J Rogers (34) 73. C: Y Lee (35) 78. A Scr: L Gyzen (6) 86.

PALM BEACH: Men: Stableford: 2B Multi: D Montefiore (12) A Kanja (20) 83. P Blundell (30) 41 cb. Women: 9-hole: C Sablatnig (42) 20.

PENNANT HILLS: Women: Stroke: Cup: G Kim (+5) 71. Salver: M Dearlove 95.

PENRITH: Women: Stroke: Div 1: D Montgomery (12) 72. Div 2: T Morrison (25) 70. Div 3: M Nelson (34) 77. 54-hole C’ship: Div 1 Scr: J Ogle (12) I Mansfield (7) 247 to playoff. Div 2 Scr: T Morrison (25) 302. Div 3 Scr: C Kenny (31) 335. Div 1: D Montgomery (12) 226. Div 2: K Robertson (28) 232. Div 3: H Kennett (39) 233.

PYMBLE: Women: Stableford: A Clare (18) 41.

RANDWICK: Veteran: Stableford: Div 1: T Mulligan (13) 38. Div 2: A Ellis (28) 40 cb.

ROSEVILLE: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: S Fawcett (18) A Bear (13) 76. 2B Scr: D Hayden (5) D Bromell (24) 34. Stableford White: A: D Hayden (5) 38. B: D Cahill (18) 41. C: J Buttenshaw (24) 40. Green: R Gesterkamp (25) 42.

ROYAL SYDNEY: Men: Stableford Championship: White: H Jolly (12) 36. Women: Stableford: Div 1: N Barrett-Lennard (18) 35 cb. Div 2: J Holyman (36) 37 cb.

SHELL COVE: Men: Stableford: A Varga (9) 38. Women: K Green (15) 45.

SPRINGWOOD: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: M Sherwood (10) T Scanlon (25) 74 cb. Div 1: O Schulze (4) 41. Div 2: J Benaud (23) 41. Div 1 Scr: O Schulze 37.< /p>

ST MICHAELS: Men: Stableford 2B Agg: White: S Choi (14) M McAlister (18) 79. 2B Agg Scr: S Twaddell W Wang 69. A: S Gressier (11) 39 cb. B: A Sullivan (17) 42. C: E Moran (31) 41 cb. Scr: J Krzyszczak 37. Visitor: B Tosic (The Lakes 11) 40. 2B Agg: Gold: T McMinn (34) J Allen (22) 75. M Pollard (32) 42.

STONECUTTERS RIDGE: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: G Blackman (18) A Wright (4) 75 cb. 2B Agg Scr: B Young P McGuffie 73. A: G Kennedy (10) 42 cb. B: R Day (16) 42. C: B Verma (30) 39 cb.

STRATHFIELD: Women: Par: 2B: D Song M Savage 7 up.

THE COAST: Veteran: Stableford: T Kurosawa (16) 42.

THE RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: W Ronald (15) P Silvestri (11) 100. Men: A: B Dragisic (10) 42. B: W Ronald (15) 44. C: M Ference (27) 43. Women: E Dunn (23) 40. Scr: G Dick 38.

TUNCURRY: Medley: Stableford: A: P Yee (12) 41. B: R Faint (22) 40.

WAKEHURST: Women: Stableford: A: J Webb (25) 36. B: F Kim (45) 40.

WALL ACIA: Men: Stableford 2B: White: T Buckler (26) B Evans (15) 52 cb. 2B Scr: G Field G Lehn 35. A: D Calrow (11) 42. B: B Evans (15) 43. C: T Zammit (23) 42. Veteran: G Anscombe (19) 44. Super Veteran: T Conroy (18) 45.

WARRINGAH: Medley: Stableford White: S Saafi (23) 43. Women: S Innes (41) 40.

WENTWORTH FALLS: Medley: Stableford: Split Six: J Kelley (18) A Rannaste (14) 71. Men: A Helmrich (30) 41. Women: M Cawthorne (13) 41.

WOOLGOOLGA: Men: Stableford 2B Agg: White: Div 1: R Isaacs (19) 43. Div 2: G Nixon (35) 42. Div 3: C Galea (28) 41. Div 4: M Hodge (24) 40.

WOOLLAHRA: Women: Par: K Goldberg (42) 3 up.

WYONG: Women: Stableford: Div 1: R Sheehey (17) 39. Div 2: D Barnes (30) 45. Div 3: J Roache (33) 36.

SHARE

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on email
Close Menu