NSW & ACT Daily Club Golf Results – 17 October 2019

Club Golf Results – 17 October 2019 from across Regional New South Wales, The Australian Capital Territory and metropolitan Sydney

ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: T Davies (20) B Marr (29) 51. 2B Scr: T Burnus D Blacker 37 cb. A: T Burnus (4) 37. B: E Wyszynski (18) 41 cb. C: B Marr (29) 45.

ASQUITH: Women: Stableford: Div 1: J Shin (19) 38. Div 2: A King (27) 38.

AVONDALE: Men: Stroke Black: A: S Gresham (3) 37. B: A Rao (18) 38. C: S Parsonage (20) 41. Scr: S Gresham 34.

BANKSTOWN: Women: Stableford: Irish Team: C Boyd L Swanson 61.

BARDWELL VALLEY: Men: Stableford: 2B: G Sheary (14) J Katsoulis (16) 43. S Rudder (19) 38. Women: Stroke: M O’neill (42) 68.

BARNWELL PARK VETERANS: Men: Stableford: Ambrose: B Richards (25) J Dyson (30) B Howie (32) I Bull (33) 46.

BAYVIEW: Women: Stroke Foursome C’ship: Gold: Div 1: A McDivitt L Bollen (30.5) 152. Stroke: Div 1 Scr: D Hoschke C Freeman (11.5) 181. Div 2 Scr: K Platt D King (23) 206. Div 3 Scr: A McDivitt L Bollen (30.5) 208. Stableford Gold: B Carlsson (27) 39.

BERMAGUI: Men: Par White: A: D Nash (14) 5 up. B: R Walters (19) 2 up cb. C: B Blair (31) 4 up.

BEVERLEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: A: B Nunn (13) 38. B: R Costello (15) 40. C: P Byrnes (27) 42. N Peninton (26) 49. R Wilson (21) 49.

BLACKHEATH: Women: Par: L Aaron (34) 1 down.

BOTANY: Veteran: Stableford: 2B: L Bradd (14) S Waller (20) 45.

BOWRAL: Women: Stroke: M Horwitz (18) 70.

BREAKERS: Women: Stableford: Div 1: K McInerney (18) 37. Div 2: S Connor (33) 36. Div 3: C Cleary (41) 40.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Mxd: Stableford 2B: White: B Rouse (17) D Moore (14) 76. A: K Yottha (8) 35 cb. B: W Wardman (13) 41 cb. C: R Waterer (27) 37 cb.

CABRAMATTA: Veteran: Stableford 2B Agg: White: S Scott (18) J Lodhia (33) 75 cb. B Deving (24) 44.

CAMDEN: Men: Stableford: 2B: C Thomas (Bingara Gorge 30) G Smith (23) 50 cb. 2B Scr: P King (Lakeside) A Dadour (Brighton Lakes) 37. A: R Zelesco (12) 39. A Scr: B Moyes 32. B: A Dadour (Brighton Lakes 15) 41. B Scr: L Pogson 27. C: G Smith (23) 41. C Scr: G Bray 21.

CAMPBELLTOWN: Stroke Veteran Men: White: Div 1: R Whelan (17) 67. Div 2: B Darr (15) 68. Stroke: Veteran Women: Div 1: S Schofield (44) 72. Div 2: L Evans (37) 73.

CARNARVON: Medley: Stableford: 2B: R McGuiness (Barnwell Park 18) C Castledine (Massey Park 32) 48. D Shivalkar (7) 38. Women: K Ahn (18) 32.

CASTLE HILL: Women: Stableford:  Team: Presidents 19 bt Captains 15.

CHATSWOOD: Women: Stroke: A Richardson (10) 78. J Wong (27) 100. E Williams (33) 101.

CROMER: Women: Stroke: A: K Wang (12) 73. B: J Paterson (29) 70. C: J Stephenson (33) 74 cb.

CRONULLA: Men: Par: A: J Parkes (9) 5 up. B: S Pandelakis (15) 5 up. C: D Rogers (23) 5 up. Scr: P Boyd (3) 2 down cb.

CUMBERLAND: Medley: Stableford: T Earl (15) 34.

DUNHEVED: Women: Stroke: C’ship: Div 1: E Aspland (25) 64. Div 2: M Vukelic (32) 68. Veteran Medley: 36-hole: E Aspland (25) 6 4.

EASTLAKE: Men: Stableford White: C Aspey (9) 40. Women:  M Fleming (40) 39.

EVERGLADES: Women: Stableford: Div 1: D Mitchell (12) 36. Div 2: S McKay (27) 37. Div 3: M Nieradka (45) 36.

FAIRFIELD: Snr Stroke C’ship: White: A: B Bayly (18) 61. B: J McNeil (21) 55. C: C Azzopardi (28) 59. A Scr: N Simpson 75. B Scr: B Pearce 78. C Scr: R Hill 88.

FOX HILLS: Veteran: Stroke: Ambrose: P Dawson M Tankard (8.75) 62.25.

GEORGES RIVER: Women: Stroke: Div 1: R Te Amo (26) 69. M Mei (30) 74 cb. D McDonagh (30) 74. Div 2: S Armstrong (33) 69. C Reeves (32) 70. S Frost (35) 71.

GORDON: Medley: Stableford: 2B: B Churche J Fletcher 47. Men: Black: A: R Hicks (12) 33. B: V Care (15) 37. C: M Lindfield (24) 39. Women: J Daly (30) 34.

GOSFORD: Stroke: Div 1: R Robertson (22) 73. Div 2: J Walker (25) 74 cb. Div 3: K Williams (33) 77. Stableford: R Johnston (26) 36. Women: Stroke: C’ship: Div 1: H Potter 356. Div 2: L Puiatti 387. D iv 3: H Smith 441.

HOWLONG: Men: Stableford White: A: K Miller (14) 37 cb. B: D Anthony (24) 38. C: G Baker (27) 36 cb.

HURSTVILLE: Medley: Stableford: J Hochberger (17) 41 cb.

IVANHOE: Women: Stroke Medal Oct: Black: D Biggs (29) 73.

KOGARAH: Women: Stroke: Div 1: W Goodwin (14) 66. Div 1 Scr: A McClintock 81. Div 2: T Nguyen (25) 71. Div 2 Scr: V Green 96. Div 3: E Turner (44) 70 cb. Div 3 Scr: C Kelly 103.

KOOINDAH WATERS: Men: Stableford White: A: A Tall (9) 38. B: W Hosking (16) 38. C: I Dicks (27) 45. Women:  M Davies (45) 33.

LEONAY: Men: Stableford 2B: White: H Renny (25) I Gribble (17) 52. Scr: D Wrigley J Kennedy 33. A: D Abrahams (12) 39. B: B Bennett (14) 39. C: J Milton (30) 41 cb.

LIVERPOOL: Men: Stableford White: A: R Younes (12) 38. B: M Dennehy (17) 40. C: P Binskin (Blackheath G.C) (24) 42. 2B: P Binskin (Blackheath 24) G Lee (Strathfield  6) 50. 2B Scr: T Murray (0) E Simon (3) 40.

LONG REEF: Women: Stroke: Div 1: K Sloane (13) 68. Div 2: L Parsons (27) 72. Div 3: O Heiser (35) 67. Div 1 Scr: E Thurlow. Div 2 Scr: L Parsons. Div 3 Scr: O Heiser. Cup: J Brow n. K Sloane . Stableford: 9-hole: J Conway (42) 16.

MARRICKVILLE: Veteran: Stableford: Split Six: P Schumack (18) T Forrester (19) J Parsell (28) B Frazer (23) 94 cb.

MASSEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: 2B: I Dobinson (14) D Thorpe (28) 52. A: M Williamson (7) 40. B: J Hardgrove (15) 44. C: D Thorpe (28) 44. Scr: S Fitzpatrick 38.

MONA VALE: Women: Stableford: A: C Hajos (20) 35 cb. B: L Clarke (25) 35 cb. C: J Goodman (34) 34. Stroke: C’ship: A: C Fleming bt F Suttling 1up. B: J Gooding bt J Branch 4-2. C: S Robbins bt A Rowbotham 4-2.

MOORE PARK: Men: Stroke White: D Cawse (25) 66. Veteran: Gold: C Novis (28) 73. Women: Stroke: N Haines (7) 72.

MUIRFIELD: Women: Stableford: Div 1: L Saunders (15) 35. Div 2: F Templeton (27) 33. Div 3: B Burgess (33) 30 cb.

NELSON BAY: Women: Stableford: A: A Levonpera 33. B: S McDonald 39.

NORTH RYDE: Women: Stableford: D Donohoe (45) 38 cb.

NORTHBRIDGE: Stableford: 2B: P Peterso n R Carveth 48. Challenge: D Quartley (23) 42 cb. A: R Thomas (10) 37 cb. B: S Clayton (20) 42. C: R King (23) 38 cb.

NOWRA: Women: Stroke: Div 1: J Brown (24) 72. Div 2: L Hatton (31) 69. Div 3: M Fod (37) 78.

NSW: Women: Stroke: Div 1: M Fishburn (18) 73. Div 2: J Harris (27) 70. Div 3: E Daly (32) 75. Gold Medal: P Simos (17) 78.

OATLANDS: Women: Stroke: A: J Goudge (18) 71. B: D Pearse (28) 70. C: L Maguire (44) 80. Scr: L Gyzen (6) 82.

PALM BEACH: Men: Stableford: 2B: G Marles (20) W Burgess (36) 49. G Smealie (34) 40. Women: 9-hole: R Berczelly (32) 19.

PENNANT HILLS: Women: Stableford: Team: T Morris (35) A Hellman (36) G Thomas (37) 81.

PENRITH: Women: Stroke: Div 1: J Ogle (11) 67. Div 2: P Hatch (27) 74. Div 3: J Paterson (45) 73.

PYMBLE: Women: Stableford: J Haigh (23) 34. Stroke: C’ship qlfrs: Div 1: M Henry (18) 79. Div 2: L Harper (22) 74. Div 3: K Onishi (28) 72. Div 4: E Connors (38) 73.

RANDWICK : Veteran: Stableford: 2B Agg: J Lowe (19) P Stack (16) 77. J Lowe (19) 39.

RICHMOND: Women: Stroke: C’ship: A Scr: A Kirk 82. A: C Lozier (15) 74. B Scr: A Leck 101 cb. B: R Gounder (33) 72. C Scr: J Humphreys 113. C: D Wells (45) 81 cb. 36-hole: C Lozier 183. D Clark (28) 147. 54-hole C’ship: A Scr: M Bertenshaw 256. A: L Cabban (21) 220. B Scr: A Leck 314 to playoff. B: R Gounder (33) 229. C Scr: C Salkeld 337. C: K Pettet (42) 244.

RICH RIVER: Men: Stableford 2B: East: White: A: M Mangiameli (19) 50. B Altmann (31) 50.

ROSEVILLE: Men: Stableford: 2B: J Bell (23) I Collins (24) 48. 2B Scr: R Plummer (7) P Ham (9) 35. White: A: P Ham (9) 37. B: J Geyleard (14) 37. C: G St Quintin (23) 39. Green: I Collins (23) 37.

ROYAL SYDNEY: Women: Stableford: Centenary: J Drew (38) 44. 3B: Championship: L Johnson J Cosgrove A Andersen 44. Men: Stableford White: B Cobcroft (24) 34.

SHELL COVE: Women: Par: 2B: L Williams (24) K Tanner (24) 9 up. Stableford: K Walker (6) 36. Scr: A Brunero (0) 35.

SHELLY BEACH: Men: Stableford: A: M Mabey (12) 39. B: K Slough (16) 40. C: T Healey (19) 44. D: G Colreavy (26) 41.

SPRINGWOOD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: R Grace (27) P Eichorn (15) 44. Div 1: P Hitchens (6) 37 cb. Div 2: W Gubbins (19) 37. Scr: M Smith 32.

ST MICHAELS: Men: Stableford 2B: White: D Devlin (Howlong 26) G Miller (Woollahra 21) 49 cb. A: P Longhurst (11) 39 cb. B: P Bower (15) 41 cb. C: G Phibbs (23) 41. Stableford: Scr: J Scruse 35. Challenge: W McKern (7) 38 cb. Stableford Visitor: White: G Miller (Woollahra 21) 39 cb. Women: Stableford: S Kyriacou (+4) 36. Stableford 2B Scr: White: N Kyriacou S Kyriacou 41. Men: 2B: Gold: T McMinn (34) J Allen (22) 45. T McMinn (34) 35 cb.

STONECUTTERS RIDGE: Medley: Par 4B: White: G Maloney (18) M Villa (19) 11 up. 4B Scr: B Young P McGuffie 5 up. A: A Lee (6) 6 up cb. B: C Perez (15) 3 up. C: G Tomasone (20) 7 up.

STRATHFIELD: Women: Stableford: Div 1: D Song (13) 37. Div 2: S Park (24) 43. Div 3: M Savage (39) 34.

SVGA at Twin C reeks: Snr Stableford Gold: A: G Mathews (9) 41. B: R Dent (19) 40. C: R Quant (23) 42.

TALLWOODS: Women: Stableford: 4B: M Gleeson M Duckett 42. J Sibbons P Livermore 40.

THE COAST: Women: Stableford: M Grundy (38) 40. Veteran: White: S Lister (21) 36 cb. Hole in one: B Pope at 4th.

THE RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: B Byrnes (24) J Harding (26) 93. Men: A: R Christie (8) 41. B: R Gage (22) 45. C: J Harding (26) 41. Women: J Hird (25) 39. Scr: G Dick 37.

TUNCURRY: Medley: Stableford White: M Taylor (17) 42. Hole in one: P Connell at 16th.

WAKEHURST: Women: Stableford: A: C Jervis (26) 33. B: J Grice (31) 33 cb.

WALLACIA: Men: Stableford 2B: White: G McMillen (15) W Husband (12) 52. 2B Scr: P Borsato B Gibbons 39. A: G Blair (11) 42 cb. B: J Rudge (15) 43. C: N Hoppe (23) 43. Veteran: S Small (13) 43. Super Veteran: W Husband (12) 45.

WARRINGAH: Medley: Stableford White: S Batten (15) 38. Stableford: J Miller (24) 35.

WENTWORTH FALLS: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: F Olsen (19) F Tregier (14) 82. Men: F Olsen (19) 40 cb. Women: S Maloney (30) 32.

WINDSOR: Men: Stableford: 4B: K Norris (28) R Bell (21) 46. Mxd: J Mullan (44) B Mullan (21) 45. Women: C Chee (39) D Henry (28) 46. Men: T Dennis (35) 38. Women: S Griffin (29) 40.

WOOLLAHRA: Women: Stableford: N Lackey (38) 36.

WORRIGEE VETERANS: Stableford Black: A: C Brigstock (11) 41. C Burgess (13) 40. B: L McMaster (19) 43. K Stevenson (20) 41. C: A Brewer (21) 40. G Jurotte (24) 39.

WYONG: Women: Stroke: Div 1: N Sharpe (22) 74. Div 1 Scr: T Lonergan (7) 88. Div 2: S Smith (24) 71. Div 2 Scr: S Smith (24) 95. Div 3: J Brokke (43) 76. Div 3 Scr: M Brown (33) 110. 54-hole C’ship: Div 1: T Lonergan (7) 258. Div 2: S Smith (25) 301. Div 3: M Brown (33) 331.

SHARE

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on email
Close Menu