NSW & ACT Daily Results – 25 August 2019

ASQUITH: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M Pitman (14) J Hotten (11) 48. Mxd: S Pennington (13) J Wells (45) 49. Men: Div 1: M Pitman (14) 44. Div 2: P Culbert (21) 40. Women: J Kim (18) 37.   
AVONDALE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: T Gillis (28) A Gillis (25) 51. Men: White: S Goddard (11) 42. Scr: R Wallace (1) 34. Women: Stableford: A Gillis (25) 40. Scr: P Keogh. Father/Daughter Trophy: S Goddard (11) E Goddard (29) 47. Mother/Son Trophy: A Gillis (25) T Gillis (29) 51.   
BANKSTOWN: Medley: Stableford: 2B: K Stokes A Martin 48 cb. Men: A: A Crowe (7) 38 cb. B: T McGarry (16) 41. C: P McBride (35) 39. Women: P Grzetic (37) 40.   
BARDWELL VALLEY: Men: Stableford: J Saad (13) 39. Women: Stroke: Medal Aug: L Ritchie (18) 69.   
BARNWELL PARK: Medley: Stroke: Ambrose: C Kelly (23) G Immer (32) R Cottee (19) A Toson (27) 46.375.   
BAYVIEW: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M Scott A Bollans 49. Men: Div 1: B Bubalo (15) 42. Div 2: G Gluckman (31) 38. Women: A Gluckman (16) 39. Medley: Scr: G Whyte (4) 31.   
BEVERLEY PARK: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: R Lahoud (10) R Kelly (22) 80. A: R Lahoud (10) 42. B: J Mckinley (15) 42. C: L White (21) 43. Mxd: N Honer (21) S Ryan (38) 79. C Whitehead (32) 40. S Ryan (38) 43.   
BEXLEY: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: M Williams (18) C Azzopardi (23) 81. S Andreacchio (7) 42 cb.   
BLACKHEATH: Medley: Stableford: Challenge: P Shephard (20) 40.   
BONNIE DOON: Men: Stableford 2B: White: B Dean J Beaton 45. Scr: D Hanafi (1) 37. A: D Hanafi (1) 38. B: S Inzitari (17) 38. C: D Jones (19) 37. Women: Par: 2B: L Walker G Parker 9 up.   
BOTANY: Men: Stableford: A Fleming (11) 41. Women: Div 1: J Gu (29) 41. Div 2: B Marsh (42) 41.   
BREAKERS: Men: Stableford: 2B Multi: J Seal (16) P English (14) 69 cb. J Seal (16) 41.   
BRIGHTON LAKES: Mxd: Stableford: A: D Nieass (12) 40. B: L Vella (19) 37. C: J Seo (31) 42.   
CABRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: Men: Div 1: G Khalil (9) J Mediati (8) 41. Div 2: J Lee (16) D Pham (18) 46. Scr: K Hadley (37) 36. B Murray (0) 36. Medley 2B: I Kelson (21) M Goldthorpe (14) 42. A: B Murray (0) 36. B: S Krishna (14) 37. C: J Jin (27) 37. Women: I Kelson (21) 35.   
CAMDEN: Medley: Stroke: Ambrose: M Brown M Cleary M Quinn S Marsh 55.5.   
CAMMERAY: Men: Stableford: S Walsh (12) 38. Women: L Papworth (8) 30.   
CAMPBELLTOWN: Men: Stableford: G Buckley (18) 35.   
CASTLE HILL: Men: Stableford: A: S Newell (7) 40. B: M Russell (14) 43. C: R Thorn (26) 38. Women: V Lee (19) 36. Men: PM: J Johansen (14) 37 cb. Women: J Pridmore (4) 38.   
CHATSWOOD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Smith H Toovey 44. P Barry (12) 36. K Turnbull (29) 35.   
CONCORD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: P Stephens (4) W Kwok (21) 48 cb. Men: White: J Arnold (12) 43. Women: V Taylor (45) 38.   
CROMER: Medley: Par: 4B: J Deep (15) A Imran (16) 9 up cb. 2B: V Roberts (16) L Roberts (28) 10 up. D Fitzpatrick (8) 4 up.   
CRONULLA: Mxd: Stableford: Team: R Mendham (34) B Bendham (26) P Lester (21) Y Johnson (28) 106. Men: M Stokes (27) 45. Hole in one: S Garlick at 10th. Stroke: Ambrose: D Wilkinson (5) N Slack (18) 59.25. Women: L Bamford (17) 71.   
CUMBERLAND: Medley: Stableford: 2B: B Cooper I Sampson. Men: Div 1: P Craig (7). Div 2: S Hwang (17). Div 3: D Lancett (30). Scr: Y Park. Women: K Ha (28).   
DUNHEVED: Men: Stableford: 2B: N Cahill (19) D Goldfinch (20) 46. Mxd: J Cattell (39) G Burke (30) 45. Men: Div 1: J Metuangaro (16) 42. Div 1 Scr: S Mclean 28. Women: J Watson (14) 37 cb. Mxd: Trophy: D Barber (16) D Barber (21) 40.   
EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford White: A: G Kerr (12) 42. B: B Allen (18) 42. C: K Burke (36) 39. Scr: G Nardo (0) 33.   
ELANORA: Medley: Stableford: 4B: J Lloyd (23) K Lane (27) 48.   
EVERGLADES: Men: Stableford: 2B: R Saunders (36) M Clune (12) 49. Mxd: 4B: R Saunders (36) S Saunders (11) 47. Women: 2B: G Clune (16) S Saunders (11) 44 cb. Men: A: B Parsons (14) 37. B Shipton (18) 36 cb. Women: J Cadden (39) 40. J Lawson (24) 36.   
FORSTER: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: S Olliver (45) R Bensch (22) 51. Stableford: R Bensch (22) 40 cb.   
FOX HILLS: Medley: Stableford: A: M Lee (7) 32. B: D Adhar (16) 39. C: G Kennedy (32) 38.   
GORDON: Mxd: Stableford: 2B Agg: W Trantum (13) L Williams (40) 70. K Han (15) 39.   
GOSFORD: Men: Stableford White: J Hazzard (31) 41 cb. Women: A Cross (22) 40.   
HARRINGTON WATERS: Men: Stableford Black: A: A Brand (13) 40. B: F Tener (27) 37. Women: E Barnett (45) 39.   
KAREELA: Mxd: Stroke: Ambrose: N Jones C Jones 55.75.   
KILLARA: Mxd: Stableford: I Kugel (9) 46 cb. Women: A Lake (22) 40 cb. 2B: S Hardwick (21) N Hardwick (12) 49. B: C Mugglestone (9) C Mugglestone (21) 51 cb.   
KOGARAH: Mxd: Stableford 4B: White: A Borg (11) P Pham (19) G Haakma (17) H Nguyen (27) 83. Men: A: H Nguyen (19) 37. Scr: B Hayden (0) 33.   
KOOINDAH WATERS: Mxd: Stableford White: A: J Cunnington (6) 40. B: N Pethers (16) 38. C: J Sleigh (22) 41.   
LAKESIDE: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: A Greenshields (14) C Miley (The Coast 15) 72. 2B Agg Scr: R Minns (4) B Vella (4) 55. A: A Coe (10) 38. B: R Bowler (16) 38. C: R Mayoh (21) 35.   
LANE COVE: Women: Stableford: Irish Team: J Weine (22) M Mitchell (36) S Doughty (16) 76.   
LIVERPOOL: Medley: Stableford: 2B: D Kim T Vuong 49. 2B Scr: S Reid S McGee 38 cb. A: D Kim (10) 44. B: S Lim (17) 40. C: H Field (41) 39 cb.   
LONG REEF: Men: Stableford: J Richards (8) 37. 2B: J Richards (8) B Ratcliffe 42. J Atchison (16) 35 cb. Medley 2B: J KAtchison (16) B Jan 43.   
LYNWOOD: Medley: Stableford White: P Smith (16) 40. Scr: B Ellam (0) 35.   
MACARTHUR GRANGE: Men: Stableford Black: F Carnovale (19) 35.    MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Par: 2B: L Van Rensburg (4) B Wolrige (4) 9 up cb. S Wunderlich (4) 5 up.   
MAGENTA SHORES: Medley: Stableford: J Lean (24) 38.   
MANLY: Medley: Stableford: 2B: T Rutherford (32) A Lam (29) 45. Men: A: D Tweedale (10) 39. B: M Dover (18) 39. C: P Earl (27) 37. Women: K Southwell (33) 35. Medley: Stroke: Foursome: A Airey W Crisp 151. Foursome C’ship: W Crisp A Airey 165.   
MARRICKVILLE: Women: Stableford: F McGee (22) 37. Veteran Women: J Priem (17) 36. Men: P Busato (18) 44.   
MONA VALE: Men: Stableford: D Gooding (19) 39 cb. Women: B Logan (22) 43.   
MONASH: Men: Stableford: 2B: N Leiboff (24) D Bachmayer (23) 51. 2B Scr: S Bowgett G Dawber 35. Medley: 2B: P Kruse (31) R Kaw (21) 46. Men: N Leiboff (24) 42. Women: A Krebs (28) 38.   
MOORE PARK: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: M Tey (6) K Kim (4) 71. 2B Scr: M Di Napoli E Pathmanathan 22. Men: White: M Sawyer (11) 40. Women: E Pathmanathan (11) 30.   
MUIRFIELD: Men: Stableford: 2B: D Burgess (35) P Hamdorf (14) 50. Women: J Haggar (30) M Gibbons (43) 50. Mxd: A Tian (36) W Ding (37) 51. Men: C Park (20) 41. Women: M Gibbons (43) 39 cb.   
NELSON BAY: Men: Stableford: A: E Billett (14) 39. B: R Howard (23) 39. C: L Lawson (31) 39. Women: A: C Frires (16) 39. B: B Clark (27) 41.   
NORTH RYDE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: P Dunne (5) J Dunne (17) 49 cb. Mxd: K Doughan (40) D Fazzolari (8) 46. Women: A Lee (13) S Lee (32) 41. Men: A: D Fazzolari (8) 41. B: J Dunne (17) 41. C: M Harris (20) 43. D: D Parsons (32) 33. Women: A: A Lee (13) 34. B: A Kim (43) 37. Stroke: Div 1: M Irons (8) 74. Div 2: C Allsopp (25) 69. Scr: M Irons (8) 82.   
NORTHBRIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: R Wade (39) P Caitlin (15) 49. M Vandervaere (17) 41. Women: Stroke: L Brenock (15) 66.   
NOWRA: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: S Doran (Beverley Park 6) 39 cb. Div 2: A Goodman (17) 40. Div 3: L Worboys (23) 40.   
NSW: Medley: Stableford: 2B: K McKay (8) S Kazacos (12) 44. R Erdos (13) 35 cb. Stableford White: C Lonsdale (18) 34 cb. Stableford: S McDowall (12) 32. Women: I Tocker (29) 36.   
OATLANDS: Medley: Stableford: 4B: J Park M Kim (31) 48. Men: Stableford White: R Walsh (9) 41. Women: Yellow: M Kim (31) 39.   
PENNANT HILLS: Medley: Stableford: Team: D Garnsey (11) M Coetzee (22) J Davies (5) N Garnsey (40) 95. Men: White: M Coetzee (22) 43. Women: S Lester (45) 42.   
PENRITH: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: P Gregersen (22) B Betros (7) 46. K Kim (9) 40 cb. D Moussa (22) 36.   
PYMBLE: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: M Chue (8) R Morgan 52. Men: T Jelbart (25) 42. Women: P Chun (17) 37. Stroke: Medal: M Cooper (36) 69.   
RANDWICK: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: T Barrett (7) M Hewitt (12) 69. C Luck (20) 39. Scr: T Barrett 29. Women: Ambrose: H Parkes J Dunn (8.5) 63.5.   
RICHMOND: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M Powell C Gee 45. A: M Powell (16) 39. B: C Quigley (20) 37.   
ROSEVILLE: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: G Whitney P Lee 47. Men: A: R Stobo 39. B: M Tafe 34. Snr Green: R Lee 37. Women: Stableford: H Olivier 35. Men: Stroke Ambrose: White: A Bayliss R Kam 58.75. Mxd: R Gietz C Leveille 62.25.   
ROSNAY: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: R Field (11) 42. Div 2: J Howie (23) 38 cb.   
SHELL COVE: Medley: Stableford: J Dameral (36) 39. S Wright (16) 38. M John (20) 37. Scr: T McMillen (3) 30.   
SHELLY BEACH: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: R Fleeton (24) M McGuire (25) 74 cb. A: B O’Regan (3) 39. B: J Power (14) 40. C: M McGuire (25) 40.   
ST MICHAELS: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: G Wright (11) L Maskine (7) 73. A: L Maskine (7) 42. B: R Walker (16) 40 cb. C: T Norman (20) 36. S Choi (30) 36. Scr: L Maskine 35. Gold: K Magnay (19) 36. Women: Div 1: C Phibbs (15) 35. Div 2: V Newman (31) 32.   
STONECUTTERS RIDGE: Medley: Stableford Split Six: White: G Catto (14) G Coates (18) N Sherpa (10) P Loader (17) 90. A: N Sherpa (10) 41. B: K Fryer (14) 35. C: I Kim (24) 35.    STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: C Fallon (33) J Wall (12) 49. D Park (15) 42. H Brough (36) 22.   
TALLWOODS: Men: Stableford White: A: L Thomas (8) 41. K Jessiman (16) 40 cb. B: R Gould (22) 43 cb. T McMahon (34) 43. Women: Stableford: J Gould (23) 38 cb. L Prout (27) 38. Medley: 9-hole: K Gordon (30) 23. R Thurling (36) 21 cb.   
TERREY HILLS: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: P Eng (20) V Hua (23) 71. V Hua (23) 41.   
THE AUSTRALIAN: Women: Stableford: M Wilde (NSW 21) 37. Snr Stroke: Matchplay: G Power bt N Dunn 4-2.   
THE COAST: Medley: Stableford White: P Veuillet (22) 44. Scr: A Ogane 34. Team: R McDonald (19) P MacDonald (14) P Khamphounvong (20) D Dewey (11) 120.   
THE LAKES: Medley: Stableford: 4B: I Robertson (12) S Robertson (Mona Vale 18) 47. Scr: C Glenday H Glenday 38. Women: Stroke: Div 1: A Finney (24) 73. Div 2: N Harwood (25) 82. Medley: Stableford: PM: C Scougall (Elanora 15) 36. 4B: A Webber (9) A Young (8) 48. Scr: J Loveday R Wang 31.   
THE RIDGE: Mxd: Stableford: 9-hole: A: T Springett (12) 20 cb. B: B Morcom (17) 26. C: P Fitzgibbon (29) 26.   
TOUKLEY: Mxd: Stroke: Foursome C’ship: A Scr: D Willett Y Boardman 115. B Scr: M McKinnon G McKinnon 139. C Scr: J Daly P Yates 142. A: K Phillips N Tracey (15.5) 109.75. B: S Chester M Newberry (23) 110.5. C: B Howe P Jackson (33) 114.5. 27-hole Foursome C’ship: D Willett Y Boardman 115.   
TWIN CREEKS: Men: Stableford: 2B Multi: W Tan M Chow 87. Scr: J Tolomeo P Borg 37 cb. Stableford Gold: A: N Lovelock (8) 40. A Scr: R Alonso (2) 36. B: W Tan (16) 42. B Scr: J Liddell (14) 27. C: C Choo (19) 40. C Scr: T Ogasawara (21) 17. Women: Green: S Riotto (30) 38.   
WAKEHURST: Men: Stroke: Matchplay: A: B Mason bt S Sapsford 4-2. B: G Weber bt C McBride 4-2. C: T Yoon bt D Burgess 1up. D: G Taylor bt Y Muk Kim 8-6. Medley: Stableford 2B: C Ku (16) B Ku (8) 46. Men: A: P Henke (13) 37. B: S Lee (24) 36. Women: J Choi (16) 40.   
WALLACIA: Men: Stableford White: D Forbes (20) 43. Hole in one: D Hackett at 6th.   
WARRINGAH: Medley: Stableford White: C Unwin (20) 40. Women: J Maher (31) 37.   
WINDSOR: Medley: Stableford: 2B: A: V Scuglia (20) P Rowlands (24) 48. Div 1: M Laut (38) 38. M Whitmore (6) 40. A Graham (28) 38.   
WOOLGOOLGA: Men: Stroke Ambrose: Black: G Jurotte (17) G Walker (23) T Newman (24) N Tennant (13) 54. Hole in one: P Francis at 11th.   
WOOLLAHRA: Men: Stableford 2B: White: D Brennan (22) A Girling (12) 46 cb. Div 1: I Stewart (14) 39. Div 2: D Brennan (22) 37. Div 3: S Coutts (24) 40. Women: Par: J Tracy (27) 2 up.   
WOOLOOWARE: Medley: Stableford: 4B Agg: S Gaynor (13) J Morrison (18) 76. Women: R Clark (33) 39. Men: R Smith (28) 41.   
WYONG: Men: Stableford: 2B Multi: J Witten (16) G Ehsman (26) 80. Mxd: B King (25) T King (31) 91. Men: Div 1: J Witten (16) 42. Div 2: B King (25) 43. Women: A Howell (25) 42.

SHARE

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on email
Close Menu