NSW & ACT 19 August 2019

 ASQUITH: Men: Stableford 2B: White: T Papandrea (28) D Browne (27) 47. Div 1: S Song (18) 41. Div 2: P Culbert (22) 39. Div 3: D Browne (27) 39.
   AVONDALE: Men: Stableford: 2B: D Swinbourne (18) T Fletcher (14) 45. D Swinbourne (18) 37 cb. Scr: R Wallace 35 cb. Women: B Dougan (45) 37.
   BAYVIEW: Men: Stableford: I Routledge (30) 39. Women: Gold: K Quirk (41) 41.
   BEVERLEY PARK: Snr Stableford White: A: J Parnham (22) 38. B: G Hull (30) 39.
   BONNIE DOON: Medley: Stableford: Split Six: A Reynolds (16) D Gagai (21) 72. A Reynolds (16) 38. Scr: J Goodliffe 26.
   BOTANY: Men: Stableford: 2B: R Gardner (10) S Waller (20) 41.
   BWVGA at Gosford: Veteran: Stableford 2B: White: C Jones G Harris 45 cb. Div 1: P Boyd (8) 35. Div 2: I Cornwall (21) 40. Div 3: G Harris (24) 41. Div 4: S White (31) 37.
   CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B: S De Kauwe (16) I Barnes (16) 46. Men: T Burnett (12) 38. Women: P Macdonald (10) 40.
   CROMER: Men: Stableford Ambrose: Gold: N Argent (13) J Kolar (24) D Brand (38) J Hutchinson (38) 53. Women: J Chivers (34) 37.
   DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: B Teale (27) D Collins (25) 46. B Salmon (26) 42.
   EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford White: C Williams (11) 35 cb.
   HARRINGTON WATERS: Stableford: Veteran Women: V Altus (42) 40.
   HIGHLANDS: Medley: Stableford: H Lesslie (24) 35.
   JAMBEROO: Veteran: Stableford White: M Smith (18) 34.
   KILLARA: Women: Stableford: J Stormon (28) 42 cb.
   KOGARAH: Veteran: Stableford: P Thorne (14) 36 cb.
   LEONAY: Men: Stableford 2B: White: I Nelson (19) A Davis (13) 46. D Arnold (8) 38. Women: B Wakefield (42) 35.
   LIVERPOOL: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: H Choi (12) S Jin (17) 76. A: H Choi (12) 38 cb. B: S Lim (18) 38 cb. C: T Colella (Bankstown 25) 40.
   LONG REEF: Stableford: A: G Davies (12) 37. B: B Murray (16) 38. C: D Hughes (31) 41. Scr: T Hill 26. Women: L Sinclair (30) 35.
   MANLY: Snr Stableford White: J Crumpton (21) 37. Women: 9-hole: Yellow: L Pittar (35) 18. L Maloney (45) 15.
   MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: C Tonge (34) B Pickworth (23) 49. C Tonge (34) 44.
   NSW: Women: Stableford: J Kennedy (21) 32.
   OATLANDS: Women: Stableford Yellow: A: R Tresnan (21) 36. B: P Heagney (34) 34. C: M Kneller (40) 39. Trophy: M Kneller (40) 39.
   PENNANT HILLS: Men: Stableford White: 3B: B Wright (15) K McGrath (24) R Walker (19) 90. K McGrath (24) 41. Women: Stableford: S Stevenson (27) 38.
   PENRITH: Veteran: Stableford Gold: D Garratt (Lynwood 24) 41. Women: P Hatch (28) 36.
   RICHMOND: Veteran Medley: Stableford: 2B: T Thompson (22) K Watson (25) 48. Veteran Men: Div 1: C Cheyne (17) 34. Div 2: T Thompson (22) 39. Div 3: B Collins (36) 43. Veteran Women: G Miller (36) 37.
   RIVERWOOD: Men: Stroke: C’ship: Div 1: B Thompson (20) 62. Div 1 Scr: T Markovski 85. Div 2: P Paoli (26) 68. Div 2 Scr: B Jones 101.
   ROSEVILLE: Men: Stableford: 2B: E Tang (31) P Dugan (31) 48. White: A: B Carmody (17) 36. B: I Grimmond (20) 37 cb. Green: C: E Tang (31) 38.
   SHELLY BEACH: Women: Stableford: Div 1: G Palmer (25) 37. K Burke (1) 35. Div 2: J Hamilton (42) 36. D Hanlon (39) 36.
   ST MICHAELS: Men: Stableford: J Flader (28) 37.
   STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: P England (25) B England (45) 47. A: P Gualtari (14) 41. B: F Phillips (23) 40.
   SVGA at Cabramatta: Snr Stableford White: A: P Chesher (12) 34. B: S Barnett (21) 36 cb. C: B Fuller (36) 39 cb.
   TALLWOODS: Men: Stroke Foursome: White: R Giffin T Adamson (24) 66. T McBride T McMahon (28.5) 68. Foursome C’ship: R Giffin T Adamson (24) 136. P Chilton B Tipton (13) 137.
   THE AUSTRALIAN: Women: Par: Div 1: L Hardjono (21) 4 down cb. Div 2: P King (26) 1 down cb. Div 3: L Francis (31) 1 down. Scr: E Kennedy 6 down. Grandmothers Trophy: P King (26) 1 down cb.
   THE RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: P Turk (Terrey Hills 24) 39. Veteran: W Ayers (27) 36.
   WAKEHURST: Medley: Stableford: 2B: S Mukai (19) M Koibuchi (28) 48. Men: A: S Mukai (19) 39 cb. B: W Zhang (32) 41. Veteran Men: Y Yoon (22) 37. Women: P Humphries (40) 31.
   WALLACIA: Men: Stableford White: G Bright (17) 40. I Gibson (21) 38. T Pilcher (15) 36 cb.
   WOOLOOWARE: Veteran: Stableford: A: S Samuels (21) 37. B: G Tondi (27) 38. C: K Lister (29) 41.

SHARE

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on email
Close Menu